Softball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the Indoor Classic brought to you by WCP Tournaments.
LEVELS: Open
ENTRY FEE: $500.00
FORMAT: Pool Play to Playoffs (May format in straight playoffs if teams/fields allow)
GAME GUARANTEE: 3gg
ENTRY DEADLINE: 2 weeks prior to event
SCHEDULES AVAILABLE: No later than 5pm on Tuesday before the event
GAMEPLAY RULES: VIEW DOCUMENTS SECTION FOR INDOOR SPECIFIC GAMEPLAY RULES

10U

Indoor Classic

Feb 9 - 11, 2024
Centralia, WA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 09, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 5:00 PM NW Sports Hub - Field 2 Sabotage NW 10U
1 2 Valley Vipers
B2 6:25 PM NW Sports Hub - Field 2 NW Cure
3 14 PNW Force
B3 7:50 PM NW Sports Hub - Field 2 Wilsonville Wildcat Fastpitch 10U - Robinson
15 0 CC Devils 10U Johnson
B4 9:15 PM NW Sports Hub - Field 2 Gig Harbor HotShots
0 10 Lady Gators
Saturday, February 10, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 8:00 AM NW Sports Hub - Field 3 Sabotage NW 10U
5 4 NW Cure
B8 9:25 AM NW Sports Hub - Field 3 CC Devils 10U Johnson
1 13 Gig Harbor HotShots
B5 5:55 PM NW Sports Hub - Field 2 Valley Vipers
1 12 PNW Force
B6 7:20 PM NW Sports Hub - Field 2 Wilsonville Wildcat Fastpitch 10U - Robinson
1 0 Lady Gators
B10 8:45 PM NW Sports Hub - Field 2 Valley Vipers
2 6 Lady Gators
Sunday, February 11, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 10:50 AM NW Sports Hub - Field 3 NW Cure
12 0 CC Devils 10U Johnson
B11 12:15 PM NW Sports Hub - Field 3 Sabotage NW 10U
8 6 Gig Harbor HotShots
B12 1:40 PM NW Sports Hub - Field 3 PNW Force
9 3 Wilsonville Wildcat Fastpitch 10U - Robinson

Bracket

Lady Gators
Gold 3rd Place
PNW Force
Gold Winner
NW Cure
Silver 3rd Place
Sabotage NW 10U
Silver Winner
Valley Vipers - 1
B5 - Sat 2/10 5:55PM NW Sports Hub - Field 2
PNW Force - 12
Wilsonville Wildcat Fastpitch 10U - Robinson - 1
B6 - Sat 2/10 7:20PM NW Sports Hub - Field 2
Lady Gators - 0
NW Cure - 3
B2 - Fri 2/9 6:25PM NW Sports Hub - Field 2
PNW Force - 14
PNW Force - 9
B12 - Sun 2/11 1:40PM NW Sports Hub - Field 3
Wilsonville Wildcat Fastpitch 10U - Robinson - 3
CC Devils 10U Johnson - 1
B8 - Sat 2/10 9:25AM NW Sports Hub - Field 3
Gig Harbor HotShots - 13
Sabotage NW 10U - 8
B11 - Sun 2/11 12:15PM NW Sports Hub - Field 3
Gig Harbor HotShots - 6
Valley Vipers - 2
B10 - Sat 2/10 8:45PM NW Sports Hub - Field 2
Lady Gators - 6
Gig Harbor HotShots - 0
B4 - Fri 2/9 9:15PM NW Sports Hub - Field 2
Lady Gators - 10
Sabotage NW 10U - 5
B7 - Sat 2/10 8:00AM NW Sports Hub - Field 3
NW Cure - 4
NW Cure - 12
B9 - Sun 2/11 10:50AM NW Sports Hub - Field 3
CC Devils 10U Johnson - 0
Sabotage NW 10U - 1
B1 - Fri 2/9 5:00PM NW Sports Hub - Field 2
Valley Vipers - 2
Wilsonville Wildcat Fastpitch 10U - Robinson - 15
B3 - Fri 2/9 7:50PM NW Sports Hub - Field 2
CC Devils 10U Johnson - 0