Baseball

Tournament Note

This bracket style event will begin with four pool play games. These four games will be played Thursday through Saturday, and bracket play games will begin Sunday morning. All games will be played at elite venues with social media coverage comprised of the best competition in the Midwest.

17u/18u

STL Elite Series Presented by Play9 Sports

Jul 11 - 14, 2024
IL • MO
Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Gateway Bruins 18u National

17u/18u Champion

Thu Jul 11, 2024 - Sun Jul 14, 2024

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
Metro Xplosion 17u 4 0 0 8 14 38 17
Midwest Futures 17u National 2 0 2 6 9 24 14
Gateway Bruins 18u National 2 1 1 5 6 19 12
17u Prime MO Scout Dillehay 2 1 1 5 2 21 19
Kane County Phantoms 2 1 1 5 5 26 21
Washington Post 218 2 2 0 4 -4 15 20
PSA 18u Manis 2 2 0 4 -4 12 17
St Louis Naturals 2025 Erger 1 2 1 3 -3 16 19
St. Louis Naturals 18u 1 3 0 2 -4 5 9
STL Naturals - Altobella 2025 1 3 0 2 4 30 20
Premier West 1 3 0 2 -11 13 30
St Louis Naturals (Beshears) 1 3 0 2 -14 13 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 11, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P30 8:30 AM Southern Illinois University - Edwardsville PSA 18u Manis
2 11 Midwest Futures 17u National
P32 10:50 AM Southern Illinois University - Edwardsville PSA 18u Manis
4 6 Washington Post 218
P7 1:10 PM GCS Ballpark Premier West
3 17 STL Naturals - Altobella 2025
P20 1:10 PM Lions and Legion Parks - Field 6 St Louis Naturals (Beshears)
1 7 Kane County Phantoms
P14 3:30 PM GCS Ballpark Metro Xplosion 17u
7 6 STL Naturals - Altobella 2025
P15 3:30 PM Lions and Legion Parks - Field 6 Kane County Phantoms
7 7 17u Prime MO Scout Dillehay
P27 5:50 PM Southern Illinois University - Edwardsville St. Louis Naturals 18u
3 0 Gateway Bruins 18u National
Friday, July 12, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:30 AM Vianney HS STL Naturals - Altobella 2025
5 6 Kane County Phantoms
P8 8:30 AM Maryville University 17u Prime MO Scout Dillehay
5 8 St Louis Naturals (Beshears)
P19 10:50 AM Lindenwood University Premier West
3 6 Metro Xplosion 17u
P33 10:50 AM Maryville University Gateway Bruins 18u National
5 5 Midwest Futures 17u National
P24 3:30 PM Lions and Legion Parks - Field 6 St Louis Naturals 2025 Erger
6 5 Washington Post 218
P22 5:50 PM Lions and Legion Parks - Field 6 St Louis Naturals 2025 Erger
0 3 PSA 18u Manis
P28 8:10 PM Lions and Legion Parks - Field 6 Washington Post 218
4 1 St. Louis Naturals 18u
Saturday, July 13, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 8:30 AM Lindenwood University St Louis Naturals 2025 Erger
6 6 Midwest Futures 17u National
P3 10:50 AM Bayless HS St Louis Naturals (Beshears)
2 17 Metro Xplosion 17u
P29 10:50 AM Lindenwood University St. Louis Naturals 18u
1 2 Midwest Futures 17u National
P13 1:10 PM Bayless HS St Louis Naturals (Beshears)
2 5 Premier West
P23 1:10 PM Lindenwood University St Louis Naturals 2025 Erger
4 5 Gateway Bruins 18u National
P9 3:30 PM Bayless HS Kane County Phantoms
6 8 Metro Xplosion 17u
P26 3:30 PM Lindenwood University PSA 18u Manis
3 0 St. Louis Naturals 18u
P1 5:50 PM Lindenwood University 17u Prime MO Scout Dillehay
5 2 Premier West
P31 5:50 PM Lions and Legion Parks - Field 6 Gateway Bruins 18u National
9 0 Washington Post 218
P21 8:10 PM Lindenwood University STL Naturals - Altobella 2025
2 4 17u Prime MO Scout Dillehay
Sunday, July 14, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:30 AM Belleville West HS [2] Midwest Futures 17u National
9 12 [3] Gateway Bruins 18u National
B1 10:50 AM Belleville West HS [1] Metro Xplosion 17u
8 0 [4] 17u Prime MO Scout Dillehay
B3 1:10 PM Belleville West HS [1] Metro Xplosion 17u
0 7 [3] Gateway Bruins 18u National

Bracket

[3] Gateway Bruins 18u National
Champion
[1] Metro Xplosion 17u - 0
B3 - Sun 7/14 1:10PM Belleville West HS
[3] Gateway Bruins 18u National - 7
[2] Midwest Futures 17u National - 9
B2 - Sun 7/14 8:30AM Belleville West HS
[3] Gateway Bruins 18u National - 12
[1] Metro Xplosion 17u - 8
B1 - Sun 7/14 10:50AM Belleville West HS
[4] 17u Prime MO Scout Dillehay - 0