Baseball

13U

King of the Mound - 11U, 12U, 13U

Apr 20 - 21, 2024
Newville, PA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

13U - A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Northstars Baseball 2029 (Dillsburg, PA) 0 2 0 -15 10 25
Central York Claw (York, PA) 0 2 0 -12 7 19
Southport Mudcats (Hagerstown, MD) 2 0 0 29 39 10
Team Primal (Camp Hill, PA) 0 2 0 -44 1 45
Lakeshore Graysox 13U (Pasadena, MD) 2 0 0 24 29 5
KBC Red 2029 (Carlisle, PA) 2 0 0 18 21 3
13U - B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
South Central Outlaws (Carlisle, PA) 1 1 0 -3 17 20
United Baseball 13U (Boalsburg, PA) 0 2 0 -11 7 18
Minutemen (Glenmoore, PA) 2 0 0 12 20 8
Pack Baseball (Hummelstown, PA) 0 2 0 -16 0 16
KMS Barnstormers (Chambersburg, PA) 2 0 0 9 18 9
Fielder's Choice Baseball (Purcellville, VA) 1 1 0 9 18 9

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 20, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM KF - Field 2 Northstars Baseball 2029
0 10 KBC Red 2029
P5 8:00 AM KF - Field 4 United Baseball 13U
6 9 South Central Outlaws
P9 10:00 AM KF - Field 2 KBC Red 2029
11 3 Central York Claw
P10 10:00 AM KF - Field 4 KMS Barnstormers
9 1 United Baseball 13U
P8 12:00 PM KF - Field 2 Southport Mudcats
15 10 Northstars Baseball 2029
P12 12:00 PM KF - Field 4 South Central Outlaws
8 14 Minutemen
P3 2:00 PM KF - Field 2 Lakeshore Graysox 13U
8 4 Central York Claw
P4 2:00 PM KF - Field 4 Fielder's Choice Baseball
8 9 KMS Barnstormers
P1 4:00 PM KF - Field 2 Southport Mudcats
24 0 Team Primal
P6 4:00 PM KF - Field 4 Pack Baseball
0 6 Minutemen
P7 6:00 PM KF - Field 2 Team Primal
1 21 Lakeshore Graysox 13U
P11 6:00 PM KF - Field 4 Fielder's Choice Baseball
10 0 Pack Baseball
Sunday, April 21, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 8:00 AM KF - Field 4 Northstars Baseball 2029
10 0 Pack Baseball
B9 8:00 AM KF - Field 2 Team Primal
5 8 United Baseball 13U
B1 10:00 AM KF - Field 2 KBC Red 2029
8 14 South Central Outlaws
B4 10:00 AM KF - Field 4 Minutemen
9 0 Central York Claw
B2 12:00 PM KF - Field 2 KMS Barnstormers
12 0 Southport Mudcats
B3 12:00 PM KF - Field 4 Lakeshore Graysox 13U
3 10 Fielder's Choice Baseball
B5 2:00 PM KF - Field 2 [4] South Central Outlaws
12 14 [2] KMS Barnstormers
B6 2:00 PM KF - Field 4 [3] Fielder's Choice Baseball
10 4 [1] Minutemen
B7 4:00 PM KF - Field 2 [2] KMS Barnstormers
12 11 [3] Fielder's Choice Baseball

Bracket

[2] KMS Barnstormers
Champion
Northstars Baseball 2029 - 10
B8 - Sun 4/21 8:00AM KF - Field 4
Pack Baseball - 0
[4] South Central Outlaws - 12
B5 - Sun 4/21 2:00PM KF - Field 2
[2] KMS Barnstormers - 14
[2] KMS Barnstormers - 12
B7 - Sun 4/21 4:00PM KF - Field 2
[3] Fielder's Choice Baseball - 11
KMS Barnstormers - 12
B2 - Sun 4/21 12:00PM KF - Field 2
Southport Mudcats - 0
Team Primal - 5
B9 - Sun 4/21 8:00AM KF - Field 2
United Baseball 13U - 8
[3] Fielder's Choice Baseball - 10
B6 - Sun 4/21 2:00PM KF - Field 4
[1] Minutemen - 4
KBC Red 2029 - 8
B1 - Sun 4/21 10:00AM KF - Field 2
South Central Outlaws - 14
Minutemen - 9
B4 - Sun 4/21 10:00AM KF - Field 4
Central York Claw - 0
Lakeshore Graysox 13U - 3
B3 - Sun 4/21 12:00PM KF - Field 4
Fielder's Choice Baseball - 10