Softball

Tournament Note

****FREE - NO ENTRY Fee tournaments****

Non sanctioned tournament, but we are using USA softball rules and Age cutoff dates***

- B/C teams only - Teams will be researched to make sure same level competition within divisions
- 4 Game guarantee tournaments
- 1 in 3 chance to win Rings - Rings given to 1st and second place and MAX 6 teams per division
- Game Balls provided
- Just pay umpires at plate
$35 per team per game for 8U - 12U (1 umpire)
$70 per team per game for 14U+ (2 umpires)

10U

Queen City Sports Pre Season Sizzler B/C Only (FREE ENTRY Tournament)

Apr 6 - 7, 2024
Cincinnati, OH
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
NKY Bandits 0 0 0 0 0
Smash House 2013 0 0 0 0 0
Southern Ohio Braves 0 0 0 0 0
Miami Valley Xpress 2014 0 0 0 0 0
Miami Valley Xpress 13 0 0 0 0 0
Next Level Ohio Fastpitch 2013 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM Olympian Club - Field 9 Southern Ohio Braves
Miami Valley Xpress 2014
P5 10:30 AM Olympian Club - Field 9 Smash House 2013
Miami Valley Xpress 13
P2 12:00 PM Olympian Club - Field 9 Miami Valley Xpress 2014
NKY Bandits
P7 12:30 PM Triple Creek - Field 2 Miami Valley Xpress 13
Southern Ohio Braves
P6 1:30 PM Olympian Club - Field 9 NKY Bandits
Next Level Ohio Fastpitch 2013
P1 2:00 PM Triple Creek - Field 3 Smash House 2013
Southern Ohio Braves
P8 3:00 PM Olympian Club - Field 9 Next Level Ohio Fastpitch 2013
Miami Valley Xpress 2014
P9 4:30 PM Olympian Club - Field 9 NKY Bandits
Smash House 2013
P3 6:00 PM Olympian Club - Field 9 Miami Valley Xpress 13
Next Level Ohio Fastpitch 2013
Sunday, April 07, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:00 AM Olympian Club - Field 9 Pool A 3rd Place
Pool A 6th Place
B2 12:30 PM Olympian Club - Field 9 Pool A 4th Place
Pool A 5th Place
B3 2:00 PM Olympian Club - Field 9 Bracket Winner B1
Pool A 2nd Place
B4 3:30 PM Olympian Club - Field 9 Bracket Winner B2
Pool A 1st Place
B5 5:00 PM Olympian Club - Field 9 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4

Bracket

Bracket Winner B5
Champion
Pool A 3rd Place
B1 - Sun 4/7 11:00AM Olympian Club - Field 9
Pool A 6th Place
Pool A 4th Place
B2 - Sun 4/7 12:30PM Olympian Club - Field 9
Pool A 5th Place
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 4/7 2:00PM Olympian Club - Field 9
Pool A 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B3
B5 - Sun 4/7 5:00PM Olympian Club - Field 9
Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B2
B4 - Sun 4/7 3:30PM Olympian Club - Field 9
Pool A 1st Place