Softball

Tournament Note

6/16 The schedule is in the final stages and we hope to have it released 10-14 days prior to the tournament. Please understand the schedule is quite a task and we have been working on it for weeks now. We APPRECIATE YOUR PATIENCE!

This is a 5 GG weather permitting. Please register early as the tournament fills quickly. The tournament will START at 8:00 a.m. Friday and with the large number of entries it is almost impossible to grant special requests. Thanks in advance for your understanding

12 & Under

Battle in the Burgh

Jul 5 - 7, 2024
PA
Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 05, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P31 8:00 AM Green Valley - Field 1 Pittsburgh Power 12u - PETTI (Pool G)
Team PA 2K12 Larcinese (Pool G)
P39 8:00 AM Green Valley - Field 2 Pittsburgh Riot 2011 (Pool F)
Passion 12U Farster (Pool F)
P51 8:00 AM Cranberry Township Park - Field 1 Pittsburgh Spirit 11U Gold (Pool H)
Amherst Lightning Brooks (Pool H)
P14 9:20 AM Green Valley - Field 2 Flood City - Roberts (Pool F)
NY Starz Gold (Pool F)
P35 9:20 AM Green Valley - Field 1 Pittsburgh Power 11u-Grala (Pool D)
Floos City 12U- Mash (Pool D)
P42 9:20 AM Cranberry Township Park - Field 1 Bullpen Bulls - Worthington (Pool H)
Coatesville Lady Steel 12U Atkinson (Pool H)
P6 10:40 AM Cranberry Township Park - Field 1 Pittsburgh Power 12U - Urban (Pool H)
Pittsburgh Spirit 11U Gold (Pool H)
P9 10:40 AM Green Valley - Field 1 Lady Steel - Weeks (Pool G)
Passion 2012 - Steigerwald (Pool G)
P56 10:40 AM Green Valley - Field 2 Ohio Blast 11u Schwarz (Pool D)
Silver Bullets-Montoya (Pool D)
P16 12:00 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 1 Amherst Lightning Brooks (Pool H)
Bullpen Bulls - Worthington (Pool H)
P26 12:00 PM Green Valley - Field 1 NY Starz Gold (Pool F)
Pittsburgh Riot 2011 (Pool F)
P27 12:00 PM Green Valley - Field 2 Passion 12U Farster (Pool F)
Flood City - Roberts (Pool F)
P5 1:20 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 1 Ohio Blast 2011 Buckley (Pool H)
Coatesville Lady Steel 12U Atkinson (Pool H)
P43 1:20 PM Green Valley - Field 1 Team PA 2K12 Larcinese (Pool G)
Lady Steel - Weeks (Pool G)
P44 1:20 PM Green Valley - Field 2 Pittsburgh Power 12u - PETTI (Pool G)
Passion 2012 - Steigerwald (Pool G)
P17 2:40 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 1 Ohio Outlaws 2011 Popowitz (Pool H)
Pittsburgh Power 12U - Urban (Pool H)
P23 2:40 PM Green Valley - Field 2 Ohio Blast 11u Schwarz (Pool D)
Pittsburgh Power 11u-Grala (Pool D)
P48 2:40 PM Green Valley - Field 1 Floos City 12U- Mash (Pool D)
AC River's Fury 11U (Pool D)
P7 4:00 PM Green Valley - Field 1 Rise 360 2012 (Pool G)
Rebellion Fastpitch (Pool G)
P34 4:00 PM Green Valley - Field 2 Silver Bullets-Montoya (Pool D)
Silver Creek 11U (Pool D)
P49 4:00 PM Green Valley - Field 3 Pittsburgh Power Moehrle 12u (Pool F)
South Hills Elite: Hannan 12U (Pool F)
P52 4:00 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 1 Ohio Outlaws 2011 Popowitz (Pool H)
Ohio Blast 2011 Buckley (Pool H)
P24 5:20 PM Green Valley - Field 2 AC River's Fury 11U (Pool D)
PA Renegades 11u (Pool D)
P25 5:20 PM Green Valley - Field 3 PA Lady Knights 11U (Pool F)
South Hills Elite: Hannan 12U (Pool F)
P33 5:20 PM Green Valley - Field 1 Team PA Grandstand (Pool G)
Rebellion Fastpitch (Pool G)
P38 6:40 PM Green Valley - Field 3 PA Lady Knights 11U (Pool F)
Pittsburgh Power Moehrle 12u (Pool F)
P45 6:40 PM Green Valley - Field 1 Rise 360 2012 (Pool G)
Team PA Grandstand (Pool G)
P55 6:40 PM Green Valley - Field 2 PA Renegades 11u (Pool D)
Silver Creek 11U (Pool D)
Saturday, July 06, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 8:00 AM Green Valley - Field 3 Silver Creek 11U (Pool D)
Floos City 12U- Mash (Pool D)
P36 8:00 AM Green Valley - Field 1 AC River's Fury 11U (Pool D)
Ohio Blast 11u Schwarz (Pool D)
P47 8:00 AM Green Valley - Field 2 Silver Bullets-Montoya (Pool D)
PA Renegades 11u (Pool D)
P19 9:20 AM Green Valley - Field 1 Team PA 2K12 Larcinese (Pool G)
Rise 360 2012 (Pool G)
P20 9:20 AM Green Valley - Field 2 Rebellion Fastpitch (Pool G)
Lady Steel - Weeks (Pool G)
P21 9:20 AM Green Valley - Field 3 Team PA Grandstand (Pool G)
Passion 2012 - Steigerwald (Pool G)
P40 9:20 AM Cranberry Township Park - Field 1 Amherst Lightning Brooks (Pool H)
Pittsburgh Power 12U - Urban (Pool H)
P10 10:40 AM Green Valley - Field 1 Floos City 12U- Mash (Pool D)
Ohio Blast 11u Schwarz (Pool D)
P11 10:40 AM Green Valley - Field 2 Silver Bullets-Montoya (Pool D)
AC River's Fury 11U (Pool D)
P28 10:40 AM Cranberry Township Park - Field 1 Ohio Blast 2011 Buckley (Pool H)
Amherst Lightning Brooks (Pool H)
P46 10:40 AM Green Valley - Field 3 Silver Creek 11U (Pool D)
Pittsburgh Power 11u-Grala (Pool D)
P12 12:00 PM Green Valley - Field 1 Pittsburgh Power 11u-Grala (Pool D)
PA Renegades 11u (Pool D)
P41 12:00 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 1 Ohio Blast 2011 Buckley (Pool H)
Pittsburgh Spirit 11U Gold (Pool H)
P53 12:00 PM Green Valley - Field 2 Passion 2012 - Steigerwald (Pool G)
Team PA 2K12 Larcinese (Pool G)
P29 1:20 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 1 Pittsburgh Power 12U - Urban (Pool H)
Bullpen Bulls - Worthington (Pool H)
P32 1:20 PM Green Valley - Field 1 Lady Steel - Weeks (Pool G)
Rise 360 2012 (Pool G)
P54 1:20 PM Green Valley - Field 2 Rebellion Fastpitch (Pool G)
Pittsburgh Power 12u - PETTI (Pool G)
P8 2:40 PM Green Valley - Field 2 Pittsburgh Power 12u - PETTI (Pool G)
Team PA Grandstand (Pool G)
P18 2:40 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 1 Coatesville Lady Steel 12U Atkinson (Pool H)
Pittsburgh Spirit 11U Gold (Pool H)
P50 2:40 PM Green Valley - Field 1 Flood City - Roberts (Pool F)
PA Lady Knights 11U (Pool F)
P3 4:00 PM Green Valley - Field 2 NY Starz Gold (Pool F)
Pittsburgh Power Moehrle 12u (Pool F)
P4 4:00 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 1 Bullpen Bulls - Worthington (Pool H)
Ohio Outlaws 2011 Popowitz (Pool H)
P13 4:00 PM Green Valley - Field 1 South Hills Elite: Hannan 12U (Pool F)
Pittsburgh Riot 2011 (Pool F)
P1 5:20 PM Green Valley - Field 1 Pittsburgh Riot 2011 (Pool F)
Flood City - Roberts (Pool F)
P2 5:20 PM Green Valley - Field 2 PA Lady Knights 11U (Pool F)
Passion 12U Farster (Pool F)
P30 5:20 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 1 Coatesville Lady Steel 12U Atkinson (Pool H)
Ohio Outlaws 2011 Popowitz (Pool H)
P15 6:40 PM Green Valley - Field 2 Passion 12U Farster (Pool F)
Pittsburgh Power Moehrle 12u (Pool F)
P37 6:40 PM Green Valley - Field 1 South Hills Elite: Hannan 12U (Pool F)
NY Starz Gold (Pool F)
Sunday, July 07, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Cranberry Township Park - Field 1 Pool H 2nd Place
Pool G 3rd Place
B5 8:00 AM Green Valley - Field 1 Pool G 1st Place
Pool D 4th Place
B6 8:00 AM Green Valley - Field 2 Pool F 2nd Place
Pool D 3rd Place
B18 8:00 AM Green Valley - Field 3 Pool D 6th Place
Pool H 7th Place
B4 9:20 AM Cranberry Township Park - Field 1 Pool G 2nd Place
Pool H 3rd Place
B7 9:20 AM Green Valley - Field 1 Pool D 2nd Place
Pool F 3rd Place
B8 9:20 AM Green Valley - Field 2 Pool H 1st Place
Pool F 4th Place
B19 9:20 AM Green Valley - Field 3 Pool F 6th Place
Pool G 7th Place
B1 10:40 AM Cranberry Township Park - Field 1 Pool D 1st Place
Pool G 4th Place
B11 10:40 AM Green Valley - Field 1 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6
B16 10:40 AM Green Valley - Field 2 Pool G 6th Place
Pool F 7th Place
B17 10:40 AM Green Valley - Field 3 Pool H 6th Place
Pool D 7th Place
B3 12:00 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 1 Pool F 1st Place
Pool H 4th Place
B12 12:00 PM Green Valley - Field 1 Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B8
B22 12:00 PM Green Valley - Field 3 Pool G 5th Place
Bracket Winner B18
B23 12:00 PM Green Valley - Field 2 Pool H 5th Place
Bracket Winner B19
B9 1:20 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 1 Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
B20 1:20 PM Green Valley - Field 2 Pool D 5th Place
Bracket Winner B16
B21 1:20 PM Green Valley - Field 1 Pool F 5th Place
Bracket Winner B17
B10 2:40 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 1 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B14 2:40 PM Green Valley - Field 1 Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B12
B25 2:40 PM Green Valley - Field 2 Bracket Winner B22
Bracket Winner B23
B13 4:00 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 1 Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10
B24 4:00 PM Green Valley - Field 1 Bracket Winner B20
Bracket Winner B21
B15 5:20 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 1 Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B14
B26 5:20 PM Green Valley - Field 1 Bracket Winner B24
Bracket Winner B25

Bracket

12U Platinum
12U Gold
Bracket Winner B15
Bracket Winner B26
CHAMPIONS
Pool D 1st Place
B1 - Sun 7/7 10:40AM Cranberry Township Park - Field 1
Pool G 4th Place
Pool F 1st Place
B3 - Sun 7/7 12:00PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 1
Pool H 4th Place
Pool H 2nd Place
B2 - Sun 7/7 8:00AM Cranberry Township Park - Field 1
Pool G 3rd Place
Pool G 2nd Place
B4 - Sun 7/7 9:20AM Cranberry Township Park - Field 1
Pool H 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B1
B9 - Sun 7/7 1:20PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 1
Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B3
B10 - Sun 7/7 2:40PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 1
Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B13
B15 - Sun 7/7 5:20PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 1
Bracket Winner B14
Bracket Winner B9
B13 - Sun 7/7 4:00PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 1
Bracket Winner B10
Pool F 2nd Place
B6 - Sun 7/7 8:00AM Green Valley - Field 2
Pool D 3rd Place
Pool H 1st Place
B8 - Sun 7/7 9:20AM Green Valley - Field 2
Pool F 4th Place
Pool H 5th Place
B23 - Sun 7/7 12:00PM Green Valley - Field 2
Bracket Winner B19
Bracket Winner B22
B25 - Sun 7/7 2:40PM Green Valley - Field 2
Bracket Winner B23
Pool D 5th Place
B20 - Sun 7/7 1:20PM Green Valley - Field 2
Bracket Winner B16
Pool G 6th Place
B16 - Sun 7/7 10:40AM Green Valley - Field 2
Pool F 7th Place
Pool D 2nd Place
B7 - Sun 7/7 9:20AM Green Valley - Field 1
Pool F 3rd Place
Pool G 1st Place
B5 - Sun 7/7 8:00AM Green Valley - Field 1
Pool D 4th Place
Bracket Winner B7
B12 - Sun 7/7 12:00PM Green Valley - Field 1
Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B5
B11 - Sun 7/7 10:40AM Green Valley - Field 1
Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B11
B14 - Sun 7/7 2:40PM Green Valley - Field 1
Bracket Winner B12
Bracket Winner B24
B26 - Sun 7/7 5:20PM Green Valley - Field 1
Bracket Winner B25
Pool F 5th Place
B21 - Sun 7/7 1:20PM Green Valley - Field 1
Bracket Winner B17
Bracket Winner B20
B24 - Sun 7/7 4:00PM Green Valley - Field 1
Bracket Winner B21
Pool G 5th Place
B22 - Sun 7/7 12:00PM Green Valley - Field 3
Bracket Winner B18
Pool H 6th Place
B17 - Sun 7/7 10:40AM Green Valley - Field 3
Pool D 7th Place
Pool D 6th Place
B18 - Sun 7/7 8:00AM Green Valley - Field 3
Pool H 7th Place
Pool F 6th Place
B19 - Sun 7/7 9:20AM Green Valley - Field 3
Pool G 7th Place