Softball

Tournament Note

18 & Under

Battle in the Burgh

Jul 5 - 7, 2024
PA
Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 05, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P33 8:00 AM Graham Park - Field H Centre Hailstorm (Pool CC)
12 1 Pittsburgh Spirit 18U Westwood (Pool CC)
P36 8:00 AM Green Valley - Field 7 Pittsburgh Spirit Blanco (Pool DD)
7 3 GAMA Storm Pici (Pool DD)
P40 9:20 AM Graham Park - Field L Aftershock (Pool BB)
0 8 Texas Glory 06 PA (Pool BB)
P45 9:20 AM Graham Park - Field H Velocity 18U (Pool CC)
0 7 Pittsburgh Spirit 18U Westwood (Pool CC)
P47 9:20 AM Green Valley - Field 7 Lady Steel West Showcase (Pool DD)
0 4 Pittsburgh Spirit Blanco (Pool DD)
P8 10:40 AM Graham Park - Field H Velocity 18U (Pool CC)
0 5 Centre Hailstorm (Pool CC)
P23 10:40 AM Green Valley - Field 7 GAMA Storm Pici (Pool DD)
10 0 Lady Steel West Showcase (Pool DD)
P49 10:40 AM Graham Park - Field L Milton Bats U18 (Pool BB)
1 5 Pittsburgh Power Watson18u (Pool BB)
P16 12:00 PM Graham Park - Field L Aftershock (Pool BB)
6 9 Milton Bats U18 (Pool BB)
P37 12:00 PM Graham Park - Field H Power 18U Smith (Pool AA)
0 12 814 Elite Commits (Pool AA)
P18 1:20 PM Graham Park - Field L PA Dirtbags 18U (Pool BB)
2 3 Texas Glory 06 PA (Pool BB)
P26 1:20 PM Graham Park - Field H 814 Elite Commits (Pool AA)
4 0 Passion 06 Dejidas (Pool AA)
P35 1:20 PM Green Valley - Field 7 Chaos 17u Gab (Pool DD)
5 2 South Homer Destruction (Pool DD)
P13 2:40 PM Graham Park - Field H Power 18U Smith (Pool AA)
0 8 Passion 06 Dejidas (Pool AA)
P41 2:40 PM Graham Park - Field L Pittsburgh Power Watson18u (Pool BB)
6 6 PA Dirtbags 18U (Pool BB)
P46 2:40 PM Green Valley - Field 7 Nitro Meek 18u (Pool DD)
0 9 Chaos 17u Gab (Pool DD)
P22 4:00 PM Green Valley - Field 7 Nitro Meek 18u (Pool DD)
2 2 South Homer Destruction (Pool DD)
P27 4:00 PM Graham Park - Field H Pittsburgh Predators 18U (Pool AA)
1 2 PA Stingrays (Pool AA)
P31 4:00 PM Graham Park - Field L Silver Creek Kalkowski 18u (Pool CC)
1 10 River City Venom 18U (Pool CC)
P14 5:20 PM Graham Park - Field H PA Stingrays (Pool AA)
4 3 Roaddrunners 18U Blue (Pool AA)
P43 5:20 PM Graham Park - Field L River City Venom 18U (Pool CC)
3 0 Lightning (Pool CC)
P9 6:40 PM Graham Park - Field L Silver Creek Kalkowski 18u (Pool CC)
1 3 Lightning (Pool CC)
P38 6:40 PM Graham Park - Field H Roaddrunners 18U Blue (Pool AA)
4 13 Pittsburgh Predators 18U (Pool AA)
Saturday, July 06, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Graham Park - Field L Passion 06 Dejidas (Pool AA)
10 4 Pittsburgh Predators 18U (Pool AA)
P32 8:00 AM Green Valley - Field 7 Lightning (Pool CC)
8 3 Velocity 18U (Pool CC)
P44 8:00 AM Green Valley - Field 6 Silver Creek Kalkowski 18u (Pool CC)
4 4 Centre Hailstorm (Pool CC)
P5 9:00 AM Graham Park - Field H Milton Bats U18 (Pool BB)
1 4 PA Dirtbags 18U (Pool BB)
P21 9:20 AM Green Valley - Field 7 Centre Hailstorm (Pool CC)
0 1 Lightning (Pool CC)
P25 9:20 AM Graham Park - Field L Roaddrunners 18U Blue (Pool AA)
14 1 Power 18U Smith (Pool AA)
P28 10:20 AM Graham Park - Field H Pittsburgh Power Watson18u (Pool BB)
6 2 Aftershock (Pool BB)
P20 10:40 AM Green Valley - Field 7 Pittsburgh Spirit 18U Westwood (Pool CC)
3 3 Silver Creek Kalkowski 18u (Pool CC)
P39 10:40 AM Graham Park - Field L Passion 06 Dejidas (Pool AA)
4 2 PA Stingrays (Pool AA)
P30 11:40 AM Graham Park - Field H PA Dirtbags 18U (Pool BB)
5 2 Aftershock (Pool BB)
P15 12:00 PM Graham Park - Field L Pittsburgh Predators 18U (Pool AA)
0 8 814 Elite Commits (Pool AA)
P19 12:00 PM Green Valley - Field 7 River City Venom 18U (Pool CC)
12 1 Velocity 18U (Pool CC)
P3 1:20 PM Graham Park - Field L Roaddrunners 18U Blue (Pool AA)
0 13 814 Elite Commits (Pool AA)
P7 1:20 PM Green Valley - Field 7 Pittsburgh Spirit 18U Westwood (Pool CC)
0 8 River City Venom 18U (Pool CC)
P29 1:20 PM Graham Park - Field H Texas Glory 06 PA (Pool BB)
4 0 Milton Bats U18 (Pool BB)
P1 2:40 PM Graham Park - Field L PA Stingrays (Pool AA)
10 5 Power 18U Smith (Pool AA)
P6 2:40 PM Graham Park - Field H Pittsburgh Power Watson18u (Pool BB)
1 9 Texas Glory 06 PA (Pool BB)
P12 4:00 PM Graham Park - Field L Lady Steel West Showcase (Pool DD)
0 8 Chaos 17u Gab (Pool DD)
P48 4:00 PM Graham Park - Field H South Homer Destruction (Pool DD)
2 7 GAMA Storm Pici (Pool DD)
P10 5:20 PM Graham Park - Field H GAMA Storm Pici (Pool DD)
7 2 Nitro Meek 18u (Pool DD)
P11 5:20 PM Graham Park - Field L South Homer Destruction (Pool DD)
0 8 Pittsburgh Spirit Blanco (Pool DD)
P24 6:40 PM Graham Park - Field L Pittsburgh Spirit Blanco (Pool DD)
0 3 Chaos 17u Gab (Pool DD)
P34 6:40 PM Graham Park - Field H Lady Steel West Showcase (Pool DD)
7 9 Nitro Meek 18u (Pool DD)
Sunday, July 07, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM Green Valley - Field 7 [5] Roaddrunners 18U Blue (Pool AA)
5 7 [6] Velocity 18U (Pool CC)
B14 8:00 AM Graham Park - Field H [5] Aftershock (Pool BB)
8 6 [6] Lady Steel West Showcase (Pool DD)
B15 8:00 AM Graham Park - Field L [5] Silver Creek Kalkowski 18u (Pool CC)
9 0 [6] Power 18U Smith (Pool AA)
B1 9:20 AM Graham Park - Field L [2] Pittsburgh Spirit Blanco (Pool DD)
6 5 [3] Pittsburgh Power Watson18u (Pool BB)
B2 9:20 AM Graham Park - Field H [2] Passion 06 Dejidas (Pool AA)
4 8 [3] Centre Hailstorm (Pool CC)
B16 9:20 AM Green Valley - Field 7 [4] Pittsburgh Predators 18U (Pool AA)
7 3 [5] South Homer Destruction (Pool DD)
B18 10:40 AM Graham Park - Field H [4] Pittsburgh Spirit 18U Westwood (Pool CC)
3 6 [5] Aftershock (Pool BB)
B19 10:40 AM Graham Park - Field L [4] Nitro Meek 18u (Pool DD)
6 9 [5] Silver Creek Kalkowski 18u (Pool CC)
B3 12:00 PM Graham Park - Field H [2] PA Dirtbags 18U (Pool BB)
7 5 [3] GAMA Storm Pici (Pool DD)
B4 12:00 PM Graham Park - Field L [2] Lightning (Pool CC)
3 2 [3] PA Stingrays (Pool AA)
B5 1:20 PM Graham Park - Field L [1] 814 Elite Commits (Pool AA)
0 1 [2] Pittsburgh Spirit Blanco (Pool DD)
B17 1:20 PM Green Valley - Field 7 [4] Milton Bats U18 (Pool BB)
3 2 [6] Velocity 18U (Pool CC)
B21 1:20 PM Graham Park - Field H [5] Aftershock (Pool BB)
3 4 [5] Silver Creek Kalkowski 18u (Pool CC)
B6 2:40 PM Graham Park - Field H [1] Texas Glory 06 PA (Pool BB)
5 4 [3] Centre Hailstorm (Pool CC)
B7 2:40 PM Graham Park - Field L [1] River City Venom 18U (Pool CC)
4 0 [2] PA Dirtbags 18U (Pool BB)
B20 2:40 PM Green Valley - Field 7 [4] Pittsburgh Predators 18U (Pool AA)
2 4 [4] Milton Bats U18 (Pool BB)
B8 4:00 PM Graham Park - Field L [1] Chaos 17u Gab (Pool DD)
1 3 [2] Lightning (Pool CC)
B9 4:00 PM Graham Park - Field H [2] Pittsburgh Spirit Blanco (Pool DD)
3 4 [1] Texas Glory 06 PA (Pool BB)
B22 4:00 PM Green Valley - Field 7 [4] Milton Bats U18 (Pool BB)
6 5 [5] Silver Creek Kalkowski 18u (Pool CC)
B10 5:20 PM Graham Park - Field L [1] River City Venom 18U (Pool CC)
6 5 [2] Lightning (Pool CC)
B11 6:40 PM Graham Park - Field H [1] Texas Glory 06 PA (Pool BB)
1 9 [1] River City Venom 18U (Pool CC)