Baseball

9u Division

2024 Mid Atlantic Warriors Spring Fling Tournament

Apr 26 - 28, 2024
Logan, NJ • Woolwich, NJ
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

9u Division
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Mid Atlantic Warriors 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pa Rebels 0 0 0 0 0 0
Aston Valley 9U 0 0 0 0 0 0
Maryland Legends 0 0 0 0 0 0
VFW Patriots 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waterford Township Warriors 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bubba Baseball- National 0 0 0 0 0 0
PAB Patriots 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 26, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:30 PM Locke Ave Park - Field E Mid Atlantic Warriors
Bubba Baseball- National
P2 7:45 PM Locke Ave Park - Field E Aston Valley 9U
Pa Rebels
Saturday, April 27, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:15 AM Locke Ave Park - Field E Waterford Township Warriors
PAB Patriots
P4 10:30 AM Locke Ave Park - Field E Waterford Township Warriors
Mid Atlantic Warriors
P5 12:45 PM Locke Ave Park - Field E PAB Patriots
Maryland Legends
P6 3:00 PM Locke Ave Park - Field E VFW Patriots
Aston Valley 9U
P7 5:15 PM Locke Ave Park - Field E Maryland Legends
VFW Patriots
P8 7:30 PM Locke Ave Park - Field E Bubba Baseball- National
Pa Rebels
Sunday, April 28, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Locke Ave Park - Field I (EYE) 9u Division 7th Place
9u Division 8th Place
B2 8:15 AM Locke Ave Park - Field E 9u Division 3rd Place
9u Division 6th Place
B3 10:30 AM Locke Ave Park - Field E 9u Division 4th Place
9u Division 5th Place
B4 12:45 PM Locke Ave Park - Field E Bracket Winner B2
9u Division 2nd Place
B5 3:00 PM Locke Ave Park - Field E Bracket Winner B3
9u Division 1st Place
B6 5:15 PM Locke Ave Park - Field E Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B5

Bracket

Bracket Winner B1
CONSOLATION
Bracket Winner B6
Champion
9u Division 7th Place
B1 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM Locke Ave Park - Field I (EYE)
9u Division 8th Place
9u Division 3rd Place
B2 - Sun 4/28 8:15AM Locke Ave Park - Field E
9u Division 6th Place
9u Division 4th Place
B3 - Sun 4/28 10:30AM Locke Ave Park - Field E
9u Division 5th Place
Bracket Winner B2
B4 - Sun 4/28 12:45PM Locke Ave Park - Field E
9u Division 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B3
B5 - Sun 4/28 3:00PM Locke Ave Park - Field E
9u Division 1st Place
Bracket Winner B4
B6 - Sun 4/28 5:15PM Locke Ave Park - Field E
Bracket Winner B5