Softball

Tournament Note

Until Payment is received the team will be placed on the wait list.
Credit Card Payment Link
https://portlandsoftball.com/program/70721/youth-tournament-payments

14U

12U & 14U City Of Roses

Apr 27 - 28, 2024
Portland, OR
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L
RS
RA
Fireballs Bryant/Moore (Tualatin, OR) 3 0 19 9
NW Vandals 14A Woods (Salem, OR) 2 1 18 11
Oregon Thunder 14U Huson (Hillsboro, OR) 1 2 25 13
Absolute Blast - Reynolds (Woodinville, WA) 0 3 4 33
Pool 2
Team W L
RS
RA
LO Renegades - Blue (Lake Oswego, OR) 3 0 40 9
Regulators 14u Clemons (yakima, WA) 2 1 20 33
Washington Wildcats (Vancouver, WA) 1 2 17 22
Oregon Rebels-Turner (Canby, OR) 0 3 16 29
Pool 3
Team W L
RS
RA
NW Vandals 14A Hollen/Smith (Salem, OR) 2 1 27 12
Washington Ladyhawks 14u Riley (Oregon City, OR) 2 1 24 22
Chaos Softball 14U (Murphy) (Portland, OR) 2 1 24 26
NW Ambush 14U (Sherwood, OR) 0 3 20 35

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 27, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 2 Fireballs Bryant/Moore (Pool 1)
6 5 Oregon Thunder 14U Huson (Pool 1)
P2 9:00 AM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 3 Absolute Blast - Reynolds (Pool 1)
1 10 NW Vandals 14A Woods (Pool 1)
P3 9:00 AM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 4 Washington Ladyhawks 14u Riley (Pool 3)
5 4 NW Vandals 14A Hollen/Smith (Pool 3)
P4 9:00 AM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 5 NW Ambush 14U (Pool 3)
9 10 Chaos Softball 14U (Murphy) (Pool 3)
P5 11:00 AM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 2 Regulators 14u Clemons (Pool 2)
11 10 Oregon Rebels-Turner (Pool 2)
P6 11:00 AM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 3 Washington Wildcats (Pool 2)
4 12 LO Renegades - Blue (Pool 2)
P7 11:00 AM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 4 Washington Ladyhawks 14u Riley (Pool 3)
8 10 Chaos Softball 14U (Murphy) (Pool 3)
P8 11:00 AM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 5 NW Vandals 14A Hollen/Smith (Pool 3)
14 3 NW Ambush 14U (Pool 3)
P9 1:00 PM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 2 Oregon Thunder 14U Huson (Pool 1)
15 1 Absolute Blast - Reynolds (Pool 1)
P10 1:00 PM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 3 Fireballs Bryant/Moore (Pool 1)
5 2 NW Vandals 14A Woods (Pool 1)
P11 1:00 PM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 4 Washington Ladyhawks 14u Riley (Pool 3)
11 8 NW Ambush 14U (Pool 3)
P12 1:00 PM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 5 Washington Wildcats (Pool 2)
7 2 Oregon Rebels-Turner (Pool 2)
P13 3:00 PM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 2 Fireballs Bryant/Moore (Pool 1)
8 2 Absolute Blast - Reynolds (Pool 1)
P14 3:00 PM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 3 NW Vandals 14A Woods (Pool 1)
6 5 Oregon Thunder 14U Huson (Pool 1)
P15 3:00 PM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 4 Chaos Softball 14U (Murphy) (Pool 3)
4 9 NW Vandals 14A Hollen/Smith (Pool 3)
P16 3:00 PM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 5 LO Renegades - Blue (Pool 2)
17 1 Regulators 14u Clemons (Pool 2)
P17 5:00 PM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 4 Oregon Rebels-Turner (Pool 2)
4 11 LO Renegades - Blue (Pool 2)
P18 5:00 PM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 5 Washington Wildcats (Pool 2)
6 8 Regulators 14u Clemons (Pool 2)
Sunday, April 28, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 3 [2] Washington Ladyhawks 14u Riley (Pool 3)
9 1 [2] Regulators 14u Clemons (Pool 2)
B2 9:00 AM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 4 [1] NW Vandals 14A Hollen/Smith (Pool 3)
4 7 [2] NW Vandals 14A Woods (Pool 1)
B7 9:00 AM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 5 [4] Oregon Rebels-Turner (Pool 2)
0 6 [4] NW Ambush 14U (Pool 3)
B8 9:00 AM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 2 [3] Chaos Softball 14U (Murphy) (Pool 3)
5 12 [4] Absolute Blast - Reynolds (Pool 1)
B3 11:00 AM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 3 [1] Fireballs Bryant/Moore (Pool 1)
17 3 [2] Washington Ladyhawks 14u Riley (Pool 3)
B4 11:00 AM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 4 [2] NW Vandals 14A Woods (Pool 1)
6 2 [1] LO Renegades - Blue (Pool 2)
B9 11:00 AM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 5 [3] Oregon Thunder 14U Huson (Pool 1)
14 4 [4] NW Ambush 14U (Pool 3)
B10 11:00 AM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 2 [4] Absolute Blast - Reynolds (Pool 1)
7 12 [3] Washington Wildcats (Pool 2)
B5 1:00 PM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 3 [2] Washington Ladyhawks 14u Riley (Pool 3)
12 6 [1] LO Renegades - Blue (Pool 2)
B6 1:00 PM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 4 [1] Fireballs Bryant/Moore (Pool 1)
6 7 [2] NW Vandals 14A Woods (Pool 1)
B11 1:00 PM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 5 [4] NW Ambush 14U (Pool 3)
3 11 [4] Absolute Blast - Reynolds (Pool 1)
B12 1:00 PM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 2 [3] Oregon Thunder 14U Huson (Pool 1)
12 0 [3] Washington Wildcats (Pool 2)

Bracket

GOLD
SILVER
[2] NW Vandals 14A Woods (Pool 1)
Champion
[2] Washington Ladyhawks 14u Riley (Pool 3)
3rd Place
[3] Oregon Thunder 14U Huson (Pool 1)
Champion
[4] Absolute Blast - Reynolds (Pool 1)
3rd Place
[2] Washington Ladyhawks 14u Riley (Pool 3) - 9
B1 - Sun 4/28 9:00AM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 3
[2] Regulators 14u Clemons (Pool 2) - 1
[2] NW Vandals 14A Woods (Pool 1) - 6
B4 - Sun 4/28 11:00AM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 4
[1] LO Renegades - Blue (Pool 2) - 2
[2] Washington Ladyhawks 14u Riley (Pool 3) - 12
B5 - Sun 4/28 1:00PM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 3
[1] LO Renegades - Blue (Pool 2) - 6
[1] Fireballs Bryant/Moore (Pool 1) - 6
B6 - Sun 4/28 1:00PM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 4
[2] NW Vandals 14A Woods (Pool 1) - 7
[1] Fireballs Bryant/Moore (Pool 1) - 17
B3 - Sun 4/28 11:00AM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 3
[2] Washington Ladyhawks 14u Riley (Pool 3) - 3
[1] NW Vandals 14A Hollen/Smith (Pool 3) - 4
B2 - Sun 4/28 9:00AM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 4
[2] NW Vandals 14A Woods (Pool 1) - 7
[4] Oregon Rebels-Turner (Pool 2) - 0
B7 - Sun 4/28 9:00AM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 5
[4] NW Ambush 14U (Pool 3) - 6
[4] Absolute Blast - Reynolds (Pool 1) - 7
B10 - Sun 4/28 11:00AM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 2
[3] Washington Wildcats (Pool 2) - 12
[4] NW Ambush 14U (Pool 3) - 3
B11 - Sun 4/28 1:00PM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 5
[4] Absolute Blast - Reynolds (Pool 1) - 11
[3] Oregon Thunder 14U Huson (Pool 1) - 14
B9 - Sun 4/28 11:00AM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 5
[4] NW Ambush 14U (Pool 3) - 4
[3] Oregon Thunder 14U Huson (Pool 1) - 12
B12 - Sun 4/28 1:00PM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 2
[3] Washington Wildcats (Pool 2) - 0
[3] Chaos Softball 14U (Murphy) (Pool 3) - 5
B8 - Sun 4/28 9:00AM Delta Park - Owens Sports Complex - Field 2
[4] Absolute Blast - Reynolds (Pool 1) - 12