Basketball

4th Grade Boys

Fundamental Hoops- 39th Annual Bob Adiconis Thanksgiving Tournament

Nov 24 - 26, 2023
Danvers, MA • North Andover, MA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
North Reading

4th Grade Boys Champion

Fri Nov 24, 2023 - Sun Nov 26, 2023

Pool Standings

International Red
Team W L
PD
PA
Georgetown 3 0 38 60
Haverhill 2 1 8 67
Reading (McFadden) 1 2 -6 62
Wilmington White 0 3 -40 67
International White
Team W L
PD
PA
North Reading 3 0 56 38
Reading (McNeice) 2 1 -6 67
N. Andover Red 1 2 -21 82
Stoneham White 0 3 -29 82
National Black
Team W L
PD
PA
N. Andover Black 3 0 48 43
Newburyport 2 1 -16 77
Timberlane 1 2 0 66
Lynnfield 0 3 -32 90
National Red
Team W L
PD
PA
Stoneham Blue 3 0 48 72
Winchester 2 1 -10 93
Methuen 1 2 -6 93
Reading (Skeffington) 0 3 -32 107

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 24, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P30 9:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Stoneham White
16 21 Reading (McNeice)
P10 10:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Stoneham Blue
51 34 Winchester
P11 10:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Methuen
38 28 Reading (Skeffington)
P17 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Reading (Skeffington)
10 46 Stoneham Blue
P18 1:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Methuen
21 26 Winchester
P19 1:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Wilmington White
10 28 Georgetown
P22 1:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Haverhill
22 20 Reading (McFadden)
P20 3:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Georgetown
39 32 Haverhill
P24 3:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Reading (McFadden)
18 9 Wilmington White
P8 4:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Newburyport
17 38 N. Andover Black
Saturday, November 25, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 9:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 N. Andover Red
24 29 Reading (McNeice)
P29 9:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 North Reading
39 14 Stoneham White
P25 11:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 N. Andover Red
13 35 North Reading
P15 2:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Lynnfield
20 22 Newburyport
P9 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Timberlane
31 21 Lynnfield
P16 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Timberlane
16 24 N. Andover Black
P23 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Haverhill
21 8 Wilmington White
Sunday, November 26, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 11:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Winchester
23 21 Reading (Skeffington)
P1 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Timberlane
19 21 Newburyport
P2 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 N. Andover Black
37 10 Lynnfield
P3 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Methuen
28 39 Stoneham Blue
P21 1:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Reading (McFadden)
18 31 Georgetown
P27 1:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 N. Andover Red
22 18 Stoneham White
P28 1:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 North Reading
27 11 Reading (McNeice)
B1 3:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 N. Andover Black
45 34 Stoneham Blue
B2 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Georgetown
22 28 North Reading

Bracket

[1] N. Andover Black
Champion
[1] North Reading
Champion
N. Andover Black - 45
B1 - Sun 11/26 3:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3
Stoneham Blue - 34
Georgetown - 22
B2 - Sun 11/26 6:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4
North Reading - 28