Basketball

6th Grade Girls

Fundamental Hoops- 39th Annual Bob Adiconis Thanksgiving Tournament

Nov 24 - 26, 2023
Danvers, MA • North Andover, MA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Dracut

6th Grade Girls Champion

Fri Nov 24, 2023 - Sun Nov 26, 2023

Pool Standings

American
Team W L
PD
PA
Haverhill 3 0 21 58
Burlington 2 1 31 62
Wilmington Blue 2 1 28 62
Stoneham Blue 2 1 15 74
Lynnfield 0 3 -38 94
North Reading 0 3 -57 120
National
Team W L
PD
PA
Dracut 3 0 36 56
Reading (Connelly) 2 1 38 48
Masco (Lucas) 2 1 10 55
Westford 1 2 -8 66
Wilmington White 1 2 -33 70
Masco (Kam) 0 3 -43 78

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 24, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Reading (Connelly)
29 31 Dracut
P10 2:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Reading (Connelly)
34 8 Wilmington White
P14 4:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Wilmington White
9 6 Masco (Kam)
Saturday, November 25, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Haverhill
20 14 Lynnfield
P2 10:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Burlington
26 35 Stoneham Blue
P3 10:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Wilmington Blue
38 12 North Reading
P6 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Lynnfield
15 46 Burlington
P7 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Haverhill
34 30 Wilmington Blue
P8 1:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Stoneham Blue
40 23 North Reading
P17 2:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Dracut
32 18 Westford
P9 4:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Dracut
37 9 Masco (Kam)
P18 4:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Masco (Lucas)
25 11 Westford
P15 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Reading (Connelly)
30 9 Masco (Lucas)
Sunday, November 26, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 11:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Masco (Lucas)
30 14 Wilmington White
P16 11:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Masco (Kam)
9 32 Westford
P11 2:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Wilmington Blue
28 16 Lynnfield
P12 2:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 North Reading
12 42 Burlington
P13 2:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Stoneham Blue
14 25 Haverhill
B1 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Haverhill
32 21 Burlington
B2 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Dracut
26 10 Reading (Connelly)

Bracket

[1] Haverhill
Champion
[1] Dracut
Champion
Dracut - 26
B2 - Sun 11/26 6:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1
Reading (Connelly) - 10
Haverhill - 32
B1 - Sun 11/26 6:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2
Burlington - 21