Basketball

8th Grade Girls

Fundamental Hoops- 39th Annual Bob Adiconis Thanksgiving Tournament

Nov 24 - 26, 2023
Danvers, MA • North Andover, MA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Peabody (Galbiati)

8th Grade Girls Champion

Fri Nov 24, 2023 - Sun Nov 26, 2023

Pool Standings

American
Team W L
PD
PA
Peabody (Galbiati) 2 1 26 63
Burlington 2 1 24 90
LBC 2 1 18 115
Wakefield (Tringale) 2 1 9 104
Methuen 1 2 -20 97
Haverhill 0 3 -57 157
National Black
Team W L
PD
PA
Lynnfield 3 0 52 55
North Reading 1 2 -8 91
Dracut 1 2 -16 99
North Andover 1 2 -28 112
National Red
Team W L
PD
PA
Reading 3 0 23 77
Wilmington Blue 2 1 24 65
North Reading (Mathieu) 1 2 -20 98
Wakefield (Marceau) 0 3 -27 101

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 24, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 9:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Dracut
35 36 North Andover
P18 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 North Reading
24 29 Dracut
P19 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Lynnfield
41 19 North Andover
P12 2:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Lynnfield
35 23 North Reading
P13 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 North Reading (Mathieu)
9 29 Wilmington Blue
P14 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Reading
32 17 Wakefield (Marceau)
P20 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Wakefield (Marceau)
32 34 North Reading (Mathieu)
P21 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Reading
31 25 Wilmington Blue
Saturday, November 25, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Wakefield (Tringale)
41 21 Methuen
P16 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 LBC
52 35 Haverhill
P17 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Burlington
27 21 Peabody (Galbiati)
P3 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Wakefield (Tringale)
44 43 LBC
P1 8:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Peabody (Galbiati)
34 8 Methuen
P2 8:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Haverhill
31 58 Burlington
Sunday, November 26, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Lynnfield
39 13 Dracut
P5 9:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 North Andover
27 36 North Reading
P6 9:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Reading
37 35 North Reading (Mathieu)
P7 9:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Wilmington Blue
35 25 Wakefield (Marceau)
B2 11:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Lynnfield
41 30 Reading
P8 3:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Methuen
47 22 Haverhill
P9 3:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Peabody (Galbiati)
40 28 Wakefield (Tringale)
P10 3:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Burlington
36 38 LBC
B1 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Peabody (Galbiati)
45 32 Burlington

Bracket

[1] Peabody (Galbiati)
Champion
[1] Lynnfield
Champion
Peabody (Galbiati) - 45
B1 - Sun 11/26 6:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3
Burlington - 32
Lynnfield - 41
B2 - Sun 11/26 11:00AM Danvers Indoor - Court 2
Reading - 30