Basketball

6th Grade Boys

Fundamental Hoops- 39th Annual Bob Adiconis Thanksgiving Tournament

Nov 24 - 26, 2023
Danvers, MA • North Andover, MA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

American Black
Team W L
PD
PA
Masco 3 0 45 101
Reading (Lund) 2 1 4 117
Exeter 1 2 -18 135
Billerica 0 3 -31 143
American Red
Team W L
PD
PA
LBC 3 0 37 116
N. Andover Black 2 1 8 112
Danvers (Sillars) 1 2 8 136
Newburyport 0 3 -53 162
International Red
Team W L
PD
PA
Saugus 3 0 48 47
Haverhill 2 1 13 58
Reading (Smith) 1 2 -9 92
Wilmington White 0 3 -52 106
International White
Team W L
PD
PA
Reading (Baker) 3 0 35 76
Winchester 2 1 14 90
Georgetown 1 2 1 100
Peabody (Liz) 0 3 -50 132
National Red
Team W L
PD
PA
Marblehead 2 1 22 99
Wenham 2 1 16 96
Lynnfield 2 1 -3 96
Stoneham Blue 0 3 -35 104
National White
Team W L
PD
PA
North Reading 2 1 31 91
Peabody (Mike) 2 1 6 105
Methuen 2 1 4 97
N. Andover Red 0 3 -41 110

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 24, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 9:30 AM North Andover High School - Court 3 Far Wilmington White
7 31 Haverhill
P34 12:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 1 Near Saugus
27 19 Haverhill
P22 2:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 3 Far Saugus
45 18 Reading (Smith)
P13 3:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 3 Far Billerica
32 40 Reading (Lund)
P14 3:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 1 Near Exeter
27 48 Masco
P19 4:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 1 Near N. Andover Red
19 35 Methuen
P20 5:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 1 Near Peabody (Mike)
46 42 North Reading
P18 6:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 1 Near Wenham
42 34 Marblehead
P26 6:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 3 Far Exeter
42 46 Reading (Lund)
P23 7:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 3 Far Peabody (Liz)
20 40 Georgetown
P32 7:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 1 Near Peabody (Mike)
34 37 Methuen
P31 8:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 3 Far North Reading
44 16 N. Andover Red
Saturday, November 25, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P33 8:30 AM North Andover High School - Court 3 Far Reading (Smith)
34 22 Wilmington White
P25 9:30 AM North Andover Middle School Masco
56 39 Billerica
P9 10:30 AM North Andover High School - Court 1 Near Saugus
41 10 Wilmington White
P10 10:30 AM North Andover Middle School Haverhill
25 24 Reading (Smith)
P29 1:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 3 Far Marblehead
44 23 Stoneham Blue
P30 1:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 1 Near Wenham
33 36 Lynnfield
P17 3:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 1 Near Stoneham Blue
19 23 Lynnfield
P35 3:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 3 Far Reading (Baker)
52 28 Peabody (Liz)
P36 4:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 1 Near Winchester
42 35 Georgetown
P15 5:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 1 Near N. Andover Black
43 28 Newburyport
P16 5:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 3 Far LBC
53 44 Danvers (Sillars)
P24 6:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 3 Far Winchester
22 25 Reading (Baker)
P28 7:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 1 Near LBC
54 36 Newburyport
P27 8:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 1 Near Danvers (Sillars)
38 41 N. Andover Black
Sunday, November 26, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 10:30 AM North Andover High School - Court 1 Near Peabody (Mike)
31 26 N. Andover Red
P11 12:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 1 Near Winchester
40 30 Peabody (Liz)
P12 1:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 3 Far Georgetown
26 38 Reading (Baker)
P8 2:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 3 Far Methuen
29 44 North Reading
P5 3:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 1 Near Wenham
37 26 Stoneham Blue
P6 3:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 3 Far Lynnfield
34 44 Marblehead
P3 4:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 1 Near LBC
46 36 N. Andover Black
P4 4:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 3 Far Newburyport
42 65 Danvers (Sillars)
P1 5:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 1 Near Exeter
47 41 Billerica
P2 5:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 3 Far Reading (Lund)
35 43 Masco
B3 6:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 3 Far Saugus
Reading (Baker)
B1 7:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 3 Far LBC
Masco
B2 7:30 PM North Andover High School - Court 1 Near Marblehead
North Reading

Bracket

Bracket Winner B1
Champion
Bracket Winner B2
Champion
Bracket Winner B3
Champion
Marblehead
B2 - Sun 11/26 7:30PM North Andover High School - Court 1 Near
North Reading
LBC
B1 - Sun 11/26 7:30PM North Andover High School - Court 3 Far
Masco
Saugus
B3 - Sun 11/26 6:30PM North Andover High School - Court 3 Far
Reading (Baker)