Baseball

10AAA

Bulldog Classic 2024 June 21-23

Jun 21 - 23, 2024
Becker, MN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Delano Tigers 3 0 0 23 41 18
Brainerd/Baxter 10U 2 1 0 8 40 32
Becker Bulldogs 10AAA (Becker, MN) 1 2 0 -18 17 35
Elk River 10AAA 0 3 0 -13 18 31
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Bemidji Northern Heat 3 0 0 30 44 11
Sartell Sabres 2 1 0 10 34 22
Brooklyn Park Bulldogs 10AAA 1 2 0 -16 30 48
Waite Park 10U Blue 0 3 0 -24 14 41

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 21, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Becker School Fields - SB Field 1 Brainerd/Baxter 10U
12 16 Delano Tigers
P2 6:00 PM Becker School Fields - SB Field 2 Becker Bulldogs 10AAA
7 6 Elk River 10AAA
Saturday, June 22, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Becker School Fields - SB Field 1 Sartell Sabres
4 15 Bemidji Northern Heat
P4 8:00 AM Becker School Fields - SB Field 2 Brooklyn Park Bulldogs 10AAA
17 13 Waite Park 10U Blue
P5 10:15 AM Becker School Fields - SB Field 1 Brainerd/Baxter 10U
11 9 Elk River 10AAA
P6 10:15 AM Becker School Fields - SB Field 2 Becker Bulldogs 10AAA
3 12 Delano Tigers
P7 12:30 PM Becker School Fields - SB Field 1 Sartell Sabres
16 6 Brooklyn Park Bulldogs 10AAA
P8 12:30 PM Becker School Fields - SB Field 2 Waite Park 10U Blue
0 10 Bemidji Northern Heat
Sunday, June 23, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Becker School Fields - SB Field 1 Elk River 10AAA
3 13 Delano Tigers
P10 8:00 AM Becker School Fields - SB Field 2 Becker Bulldogs 10AAA
7 17 Brainerd/Baxter 10U
P11 10:00 AM Becker School Fields - SB Field 1 Waite Park 10U Blue
1 14 Sartell Sabres
P12 10:00 AM Becker School Fields - SB Field 2 Bemidji Northern Heat
19 7 Brooklyn Park Bulldogs 10AAA
B1 12:00 PM Becker School Fields - SB Field 1 [1] Delano Tigers
10 6 [2] Sartell Sabres
B2 12:00 PM Becker School Fields - SB Field 2 [1] Bemidji Northern Heat
3 13 [2] Brainerd/Baxter 10U
B3 2:00 PM Becker School Fields - SB Field 2 [2] Sartell Sabres
5 8 [1] Bemidji Northern Heat
B4 2:00 PM Becker School Fields - SB Field 1 [1] Delano Tigers
15 0 [2] Brainerd/Baxter 10U

Bracket

[1] Delano Tigers
[1] Bemidji Northern Heat
[1] Delano Tigers - 15
B4 - Sun 6/23 2:00PM Becker School Fields - SB Field 1
[2] Brainerd/Baxter 10U - 0
[1] Delano Tigers - 10
B1 - Sun 6/23 12:00PM Becker School Fields - SB Field 1
[2] Sartell Sabres - 6
[1] Bemidji Northern Heat - 3
B2 - Sun 6/23 12:00PM Becker School Fields - SB Field 2
[2] Brainerd/Baxter 10U - 13
[2] Sartell Sabres - 5
B3 - Sun 6/23 2:00PM Becker School Fields - SB Field 2
[1] Bemidji Northern Heat - 8