Baseball

13A

Bulldog Classic 2024 June 7-9

Jun 7 - 9, 2024
Becker, MN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Rochester Tornadoes A Gold 2 1 7 25 18
Pequot lakes Patriots 2 1 9 31 16
Andover 13A 1 2 -9 25 34
Lake Elmo 1 2 -7 24 37
Pool B
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Cottage Grove 13A Adamez 2 1 15 32 16
Becker Bulldogs 13A (Becker, Minnesota) 2 1 11 29 17
Chanhassen 1 2 -19 16 37
Minneapolis Millers - Orange 1 2 -7 31 38

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 07, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 1 Becker Bulldogs 13A (Pool B)
14 4 Minneapolis Millers - Orange (Pool B)
Becker Bulldogs 13A Minneapolis Millers - Orange
Coach , , CoachCap O'Rourke, capmorourke@gmail.com, 612-483-1863
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2 6:00 PM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 2 Chanhassen (Pool B)
0 11 Cottage Grove 13A Adamez (Pool B)
Chanhassen Cottage Grove 13A Adamez
CoachSam Rasmusen, slrasmusen@outlook.com, 6122394800 CoachDaniel Adamez, dj.3b.4.life@gmail.com, 6124628097
Asst , , AsstJeremy Wright, spider926@hotmail.com, 715-651-2312
Mgr , , MgrJill Adamez, danjillluc@yahoo.com, 6512008472
Saturday, June 08, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 1 Andover 13A (Pool A)
16 11 Lake Elmo (Pool A)
Andover 13A Lake Elmo
CoachDavid Bruneau, dbruneau13@yahoo.com, 612-267-6150 CoachJustin Schmidt, schmidt.justin.m@gmail.com, 6129642822
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrBreanna Serakos, treasurer@andoverbaseball.org, 6124147838 Mgr , ,
P4 8:00 AM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 2 Pequot lakes Patriots (Pool A)
1 11 Rochester Tornadoes A Gold (Pool A)
Pequot lakes Patriots Rochester Tornadoes A Gold
CoachJoshua Barnes, Joshjenbarnes@gmail.com, 3209802311 CoachMatt Graff, mmgraff02@gmail.com,
AsstDanny Sargent, , 2188382434 Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrBarry Folkens, barryfolkens@gmail.com, 507-993-9941
P5 10:15 AM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 1 Becker Bulldogs 13A (Pool B)
12 1 Chanhassen (Pool B)
Becker Bulldogs 13A Chanhassen
Coach , , CoachSam Rasmusen, slrasmusen@outlook.com, 6122394800
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6 10:15 AM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 2 Cottage Grove 13A Adamez (Pool B)
9 13 Minneapolis Millers - Orange (Pool B)
Cottage Grove 13A Adamez Minneapolis Millers - Orange
CoachDaniel Adamez, dj.3b.4.life@gmail.com, 6124628097 CoachCap O'Rourke, capmorourke@gmail.com, 612-483-1863
AsstJeremy Wright, spider926@hotmail.com, 715-651-2312 Asst , ,
MgrJill Adamez, danjillluc@yahoo.com, 6512008472 Mgr , ,
P7 12:30 PM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 2 Andover 13A (Pool A)
4 13 Pequot lakes Patriots (Pool A)
Andover 13A Pequot lakes Patriots
CoachDavid Bruneau, dbruneau13@yahoo.com, 612-267-6150 CoachJoshua Barnes, Joshjenbarnes@gmail.com, 3209802311
Asst , , AsstDanny Sargent, , 2188382434
MgrBreanna Serakos, treasurer@andoverbaseball.org, 6124147838 Mgr , ,
P8 12:30 PM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 1 Rochester Tornadoes A Gold (Pool A)
4 12 Lake Elmo (Pool A)
Rochester Tornadoes A Gold Lake Elmo
CoachMatt Graff, mmgraff02@gmail.com, CoachJustin Schmidt, schmidt.justin.m@gmail.com, 6129642822
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrBarry Folkens, barryfolkens@gmail.com, 507-993-9941 Mgr , ,
P9 2:45 PM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 1 Becker Bulldogs 13A (Pool B)
3 12 Cottage Grove 13A Adamez (Pool B)
Becker Bulldogs 13A Cottage Grove 13A Adamez
Coach , , CoachDaniel Adamez, dj.3b.4.life@gmail.com, 6124628097
Asst , , AsstJeremy Wright, spider926@hotmail.com, 715-651-2312
Mgr , , MgrJill Adamez, danjillluc@yahoo.com, 6512008472
P11 2:45 PM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 2 Chanhassen (Pool B)
15 14 Minneapolis Millers - Orange (Pool B)
Chanhassen Minneapolis Millers - Orange
CoachSam Rasmusen, slrasmusen@outlook.com, 6122394800 CoachCap O'Rourke, capmorourke@gmail.com, 612-483-1863
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P10 5:00 PM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 1 Andover 13A (Pool A)
5 10 Rochester Tornadoes A Gold (Pool A)
Andover 13A Rochester Tornadoes A Gold
CoachDavid Bruneau, dbruneau13@yahoo.com, 612-267-6150 CoachMatt Graff, mmgraff02@gmail.com,
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrBreanna Serakos, treasurer@andoverbaseball.org, 6124147838 MgrBarry Folkens, barryfolkens@gmail.com, 507-993-9941
P12 5:00 PM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 2 Pequot lakes Patriots (Pool A)
17 1 Lake Elmo (Pool A)
Pequot lakes Patriots Lake Elmo
CoachJoshua Barnes, Joshjenbarnes@gmail.com, 3209802311 CoachJustin Schmidt, schmidt.justin.m@gmail.com, 6129642822
AsstDanny Sargent, , 2188382434 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Sunday, June 09, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 1 [1] Rochester Tornadoes A Gold (Pool A)
8 10 [2] Becker Bulldogs 13A (Pool B)
Rochester Tornadoes A Gold Becker Bulldogs 13A
CoachMatt Graff, mmgraff02@gmail.com, Coach , ,
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrBarry Folkens, barryfolkens@gmail.com, 507-993-9941 Mgr , ,
B2 8:30 AM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 2 [1] Cottage Grove 13A Adamez (Pool B)
9 8 [2] Pequot lakes Patriots (Pool A)
Cottage Grove 13A Adamez Pequot lakes Patriots
CoachDaniel Adamez, dj.3b.4.life@gmail.com, 6124628097 CoachJoshua Barnes, Joshjenbarnes@gmail.com, 3209802311
AsstJeremy Wright, spider926@hotmail.com, 715-651-2312 AsstDanny Sargent, , 2188382434
MgrJill Adamez, danjillluc@yahoo.com, 6512008472 Mgr , ,
B3 11:30 AM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 2 [1] Rochester Tornadoes A Gold (Pool A)
12 2 [2] Pequot lakes Patriots (Pool A)
Rochester Tornadoes A Gold Pequot lakes Patriots
CoachMatt Graff, mmgraff02@gmail.com, CoachJoshua Barnes, Joshjenbarnes@gmail.com, 3209802311
Asst , , AsstDanny Sargent, , 2188382434
MgrBarry Folkens, barryfolkens@gmail.com, 507-993-9941 Mgr , ,
B4 11:30 AM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 1 [2] Becker Bulldogs 13A (Pool B)
2 12 [1] Cottage Grove 13A Adamez (Pool B)
Becker Bulldogs 13A Cottage Grove 13A Adamez
Coach , , CoachDaniel Adamez, dj.3b.4.life@gmail.com, 6124628097
Asst , , AsstJeremy Wright, spider926@hotmail.com, 715-651-2312
Mgr , , MgrJill Adamez, danjillluc@yahoo.com, 6512008472

Bracket

[1] Cottage Grove 13A Adamez (Pool B)
[1] Rochester Tornadoes A Gold (Pool A)
[1] Cottage Grove 13A Adamez (Pool B) - 9
B2 - Sun 6/9 8:30AM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 2
[2] Pequot lakes Patriots (Pool A) - 8
[1] Rochester Tornadoes A Gold (Pool A) - 12
B3 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 2
[2] Pequot lakes Patriots (Pool A) - 2
[2] Becker Bulldogs 13A (Pool B) - 2
B4 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 1
[1] Cottage Grove 13A Adamez (Pool B) - 12
[1] Rochester Tornadoes A Gold (Pool A) - 8
B1 - Sun 6/9 8:30AM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 1
[2] Becker Bulldogs 13A (Pool B) - 10