Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Town of Davie asks that spectators keep chairs and tents outside the fences of the turf fields. Thank you for your compliance

Top 4 play for the Championship.

Boys 14U B

2023 Gold Coast Shootout

Dec 9 - 10, 2023
Davie, FL
Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Miami Stone Crabs 14U

Boys 14U B Champion

Sat Dec 9, 2023 - Sun Dec 10, 2023

Pool Standings

B
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
FCA Treasure Coast 3 0 18 26 8
Miami Stone Crabs 14U 3 0 10 18 8
Jaws Carolina 2 1 10 23 13
Apprentice Lightning 1 2 5 17 12
Barracudas 0 3 -19 6 25
Florida Elite 0 3 -24 5 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 09, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 3:20 PM Bamford Park - Field 2 Miami Stone Crabs 14U
5 0 Barracudas
P2 3:20 PM Bamford Park - Field C FCA Treasure Coast
6 3 Apprentice Lightning
P3 3:20 PM Bamford Park - Field D Jaws Carolina
10 2 Florida Elite
P4 5:10 PM Bamford Park - Field 4 FCA Treasure Coast
11 2 Barracudas
P5 5:10 PM Bamford Park - Field 3 Miami Stone Crabs 14U
7 4 Jaws Carolina
P6 5:10 PM Bamford Park - Field 1 Apprentice Lightning
10 0 Florida Elite
Sunday, December 10, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Bamford Park - Field 2 Jaws Carolina
9 4 Barracudas
P8 8:00 AM Bamford Park - Field C Florida Elite
3 9 FCA Treasure Coast
P9 8:00 AM Bamford Park - Field D Apprentice Lightning
4 6 Miami Stone Crabs 14U
B1 9:50 AM Bamford Park - Field 1 [1] FCA Treasure Coast
3 10 [4] Apprentice Lightning
B2 9:50 AM Bamford Park - Field 2 [2] Miami Stone Crabs 14U
7 3 [3] Jaws Carolina
B3 9:50 AM Bamford Park - Field D [5] Barracudas
3 1 [6] Florida Elite
B4 11:40 AM Bamford Park - Field 3 [4] Apprentice Lightning
3 5 [2] Miami Stone Crabs 14U

Bracket

CONSOLATION
BOYS 14U B CHAMPIONSHIP
[2] Miami Stone Crabs 14U
2023 BOYS 14U B Champion
[1] FCA Treasure Coast - 3
B1 - Sun 12/10 9:50AM Bamford Park - Field 1
[4] Apprentice Lightning - 10
[4] Apprentice Lightning - 3
B4 - Sun 12/10 11:40AM Bamford Park - Field 3
[2] Miami Stone Crabs 14U - 5
[2] Miami Stone Crabs 14U - 7
B2 - Sun 12/10 9:50AM Bamford Park - Field 2
[3] Jaws Carolina - 3
[5] Barracudas - 3
B3 - Sun 12/10 9:50AM Bamford Park - Field D
[6] Florida Elite - 1