Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Town of Davie asks that spectators keep chairs and tents outside the fences of the turf fields. Thank you for your compliance

Top 4 play for the Championship.

Girls HS

2023 Gold Coast Shootout

Dec 9 - 10, 2023
Davie, FL
Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Madskillz 2028

Girls HS Champion

Sat Dec 9, 2023 - Sun Dec 10, 2023

Pool Standings

GHS
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Madskillz 2028 3 0 38 40 2
Florida Express 3 0 12 21 9
FCA Treasure Coast* 2 1 5 18 13
Ninjas 1 2 -7 9 16
Miami Thunder 1 2 -3 14 17
Local Lacrosse Collective 1 2 3 23 20
Palms LC NS Green 1 2 -11 12 23
Sidewinders 1 2 -15 8 23
Miami Sol 1 2 -15 11 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 09, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Bamford Park - Field 1 FCA Treasure Coast
9 6 Local Lacrosse Collective
P2 8:00 AM Bamford Park - Field 2 Madskillz 2028
15 1 Sidewinders
P3 8:00 AM Bamford Park - Field C Miami Thunder
3 7 Florida Express
P4 8:00 AM Bamford Park - Field D Ninjas
6 4 Palms LC NS Green
P5 9:50 AM Bamford Park - Field 1 FCA Treasure Coast
7 1 Miami Sol
P6 9:50 AM Bamford Park - Field 2 Madskillz 2028
8 0 Ninjas
P7 9:50 AM Bamford Park - Field C Local Lacrosse Collective
4 8 Florida Express
P8 9:50 AM Bamford Park - Field D Sidewinders
3 5 Miami Thunder
P9 11:40 AM Bamford Park - Field 1 FCA Treasure Coast
2 6 Florida Express
P10 11:40 AM Bamford Park - Field 2 Miami Thunder
6 7 Miami Sol
P11 12:35 PM Bamford Park - Field C Madskillz 2028
17 1 Palms LC NS Green
P12 12:35 PM Bamford Park - Field D Sidewinders
4 3 Ninjas
P13 2:25 PM Bamford Park - Field C Miami Sol
3 13 Local Lacrosse Collective
P14 2:25 PM Bamford Park - Field D Palms LC NS Green
7 0 FCA Treasure Coast*
Sunday, December 10, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:55 AM Bamford Park - Field 2 [7] Palms LC NS Green
2 5 [8] Sidewinders
B5 10:45 AM Bamford Park - Field 2 [8] Sidewinders
5 3 [9] Miami Sol
B1 11:40 AM Bamford Park - Field 1 [1] Madskillz 2028
10 0 [4] Ninjas
B2 11:40 AM Bamford Park - Field 2 [2] Florida Express
5 6 [3] FCA Treasure Coast
B3 11:40 AM Bamford Park - Field C [5] Miami Thunder
2 15 [6] Local Lacrosse Collective
B6 1:30 PM Bamford Park - Field 1 [1] Madskillz 2028
5 3 [3] FCA Treasure Coast

Bracket

GIRLS HS CHAMPIONSHIP
CONSOLATIONS
[8] Sidewinders
2023 GIRLS HS Champion
[1] Madskillz 2028 - 5
B6 - Sun 12/10 1:30PM Bamford Park - Field 1
[3] FCA Treasure Coast - 3
[1] Madskillz 2028 - 10
B1 - Sun 12/10 11:40AM Bamford Park - Field 1
[4] Ninjas - 0
[2] Florida Express - 5
B2 - Sun 12/10 11:40AM Bamford Park - Field 2
[3] FCA Treasure Coast - 6
[8] Sidewinders - 5
B5 - Sun 12/10 10:45AM Bamford Park - Field 2
[9] Miami Sol - 3
[7] Palms LC NS Green - 2
B4 - Sun 12/10 8:55AM Bamford Park - Field 2
[8] Sidewinders - 5
[5] Miami Thunder - 2
B3 - Sun 12/10 11:40AM Bamford Park - Field C
[6] Local Lacrosse Collective - 15