Hockey

PeeWee A/AA

2023 Paul Bunyan International Hockey Tournament

Dec 29 - 31, 2023
Bemidji, MN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

EAST
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Thief River Falls (Thief River Falls, MN) 3 0 0 6 15 24 7
Owatonna (Owatonna, MN) 2 1 0 4 0 11 11
Hibbing Chisholm (Hibbing, MN) 1 2 0 2 -5 11 17
Champlin Park (Champlin Park, MN) 0 3 0 0 -10 7 18
NORTH
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Spring Lake Park (Spring Lake Park, MN) 3 0 0 6 14 23 6
Bemidji (Bemidji, MN) 2 1 0 4 4 12 8
Delano (Delano, MN) 1 2 0 2 -5 8 14
Devils Lake (Devils Lake, ND) 0 3 0 0 -13 4 19
SOUTH
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Eagan (Eagan, MN) 3 0 0 6 8 14 6
Brainerd (Brainerd, MN) 2 1 0 4 9 14 4
Farmington (Farmington, MN) 1 2 0 2 1 11 9
St. Cloud (St. Cloud, MN) 0 3 0 0 -18 1 21
WEST
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Kenora (Ontario, CA) 3 0 0 6 6 18 12
Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 2 1 0 4 6 18 10
Rock Ridge (Virginia, MN) 1 2 0 2 -3 14 19
Minnetonka (Minnetonka, MN) 0 3 0 0 -9 9 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, December 29, 2023
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 8:00 AM Bemidji Community Arena - 1st National Rink Bemidji
4 1 Delano
P3 8:00 AM Nymore Gardens Brainerd
3 4 Eagan
P2 8:15 AM Bemidji Community Arena - Sanford POWER Rink Devils Lake
1 9 Spring Lake Park
P4 9:45 AM Bemidji Community Arena - 1st National Rink Hibbing Chisholm
3 10 Thief River Falls
P6 9:45 AM Nymore Gardens St. Cloud
1 8 Farmington
P5 10:00 AM Bemidji Community Arena - Sanford POWER Rink Champlin Park
3 4 Owatonna
P7 11:30 AM Bemidji Community Arena - 1st National Rink Rock Ridge
5 6 Kenora
P8 11:45 AM Bemidji Community Arena - Sanford POWER Rink Minnetonka
2 5 Lakeville South
P9 1:15 PM Bemidji Community Arena - 1st National Rink Bemidji
4 6 Spring Lake Park
P10 1:30 PM Bemidji Community Arena - Sanford POWER Rink Delano
6 2 Devils Lake
P11 3:00 PM Bemidji Community Arena - 1st National Rink Brainerd
7 0 St. Cloud
P13 3:00 PM Nymore Gardens Hibbing Chisholm
5 2 Champlin Park
P12 3:15 PM Bemidji Community Arena - Sanford POWER Rink Eagan
4 3 Farmington
P14 4:45 PM Bemidji Community Arena - 1st National Rink Rock Ridge
7 3 Minnetonka
P16 4:45 PM Nymore Gardens Thief River Falls
5 2 Owatonna
P15 5:00 PM Bemidji Community Arena - Sanford POWER Rink Kenora
6 3 Lakeville South
Saturday, December 30, 2023
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P18 7:45 AM Bemidji Community Arena - Sanford POWER Rink Spring Lake Park
8 1 Delano
P17 8:00 AM Bemidji Community Arena - 1st National Rink Eagan
6 0 St. Cloud
P19 8:00 AM Nymore Gardens Farmington
0 4 Brainerd
P21 9:30 AM Bemidji Community Arena - Sanford POWER Rink Owatonna
5 3 Hibbing Chisholm
P20 9:45 AM Bemidji Community Arena - 1st National Rink Bemidji
4 1 Devils Lake
P22 9:45 AM Nymore Gardens Thief River Falls
9 2 Champlin Park
P24 11:15 AM Bemidji Community Arena - Sanford POWER Rink Kenora
6 4 Minnetonka
P23 11:30 AM Bemidji Community Arena - 1st National Rink Lakeville South
10 2 Rock Ridge
B26 5:00 PM Bemidji Community Arena - 1st National Rink [4] Devils Lake
2 3 [4] St. Cloud
B30 5:00 PM Nymore Gardens [2] Bemidji
0 5 [2] Brainerd
B25 5:15 PM Bemidji Community Arena - Sanford POWER Rink [4] Champlin Park
6 3 [4] Minnetonka
B28 6:45 PM Bemidji Community Arena - 1st National Rink [3] Delano
4 8 [3] Farmington
B29 6:45 PM Nymore Gardens [2] Owatonna
1 6 [2] Lakeville South
B27 7:00 PM Bemidji Community Arena - Sanford POWER Rink [3] Hibbing Chisholm
4 6 [3] Rock Ridge
B32 8:30 PM Bemidji Community Arena - 1st National Rink [1] Spring Lake Park
4 2 [1] Eagan
B31 8:45 PM Bemidji Community Arena - Sanford POWER Rink [1] Thief River Falls
8 4 [1] Kenora
Sunday, December 31, 2023
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B34 9:00 AM Bemidji Community Arena - 1st National Rink [4] St. Cloud
3 5 [4] Champlin Park
B33 9:15 AM Bemidji Community Arena - Sanford POWER Rink [4] Devils Lake
2 1 [4] Minnetonka
B36 10:45 AM Bemidji Community Arena - 1st National Rink [3] Farmington
4 3 [3] Rock Ridge
B35 11:00 AM Bemidji Community Arena - Sanford POWER Rink [3] Delano
7 4 [3] Hibbing Chisholm
B38 12:30 PM Bemidji Community Arena - 1st National Rink [2] Brainerd
3 2 [2] Lakeville South
B37 12:45 PM Bemidji Community Arena - Sanford POWER Rink [2] Bemidji
4 8 [2] Owatonna
B40 2:30 PM Bemidji Community Arena - 1st National Rink [1] Spring Lake Park
0 4 [1] Thief River Falls
B39 2:45 PM Bemidji Community Arena - Sanford POWER Rink [1] Eagan
2 5 [1] Kenora

Bracket

Championship Bracket -- Sponsor: Paul Bunyan Communications
Lumberjack Bracket -- Sponsor: Bar 209
Blue Ox Bracket -- Sponsor: AmericInn
Headwaters Bracket -- Sponsor: Fozzies
[1] Kenora
3rd Place
[1] Thief River Falls
Champion
[2] Brainerd
Champion
[2] Owatonna
3rd Place
[3] Farmington
Champion
[3] Delano
3rd Place
[4] Champlin Park
Champion
[4] Devils Lake
3rd Place
[1] Spring Lake Park - 0
B40 - Sun 12/31 2:30PM Bemidji Community Arena - 1st National Rink
[1] Thief River Falls - 4
[2] Brainerd - 3
B38 - Sun 12/31 12:30PM Bemidji Community Arena - 1st National Rink
[2] Lakeville South - 2
[3] Farmington - 4
B36 - Sun 12/31 10:45AM Bemidji Community Arena - 1st National Rink
[3] Rock Ridge - 3
[4] Devils Lake - 2
B26 - Sat 12/30 5:00PM Bemidji Community Arena - 1st National Rink
[4] St. Cloud - 3
[1] Spring Lake Park - 4
B32 - Sat 12/30 8:30PM Bemidji Community Arena - 1st National Rink
[1] Eagan - 2
[3] Delano - 4
B28 - Sat 12/30 6:45PM Bemidji Community Arena - 1st National Rink
[3] Farmington - 8
[4] St. Cloud - 3
B34 - Sun 12/31 9:00AM Bemidji Community Arena - 1st National Rink
[4] Champlin Park - 5
[1] Thief River Falls - 8
B31 - Sat 12/30 8:45PM Bemidji Community Arena - Sanford POWER Rink
[1] Kenora - 4
[1] Eagan - 2
B39 - Sun 12/31 2:45PM Bemidji Community Arena - Sanford POWER Rink
[1] Kenora - 5
[2] Bemidji - 4
B37 - Sun 12/31 12:45PM Bemidji Community Arena - Sanford POWER Rink
[2] Owatonna - 8
[3] Delano - 7
B35 - Sun 12/31 11:00AM Bemidji Community Arena - Sanford POWER Rink
[3] Hibbing Chisholm - 4
[4] Champlin Park - 6
B25 - Sat 12/30 5:15PM Bemidji Community Arena - Sanford POWER Rink
[4] Minnetonka - 3
[3] Hibbing Chisholm - 4
B27 - Sat 12/30 7:00PM Bemidji Community Arena - Sanford POWER Rink
[3] Rock Ridge - 6
[4] Devils Lake - 2
B33 - Sun 12/31 9:15AM Bemidji Community Arena - Sanford POWER Rink
[4] Minnetonka - 1
[2] Bemidji - 0
B30 - Sat 12/30 5:00PM Nymore Gardens
[2] Brainerd - 5
[2] Owatonna - 1
B29 - Sat 12/30 6:45PM Nymore Gardens
[2] Lakeville South - 6