Hockey

PeeWee A/AA

2023 Paul Bunyan International Hockey Tournament

Dec 29 - 31, 2023
Bemidji, MN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Bracket

Championship Bracket -- Sponsor: Paul Bunyan Communications
Lumberjack Bracket -- Sponsor: Bar 209
Blue Ox Bracket -- Sponsor: AmericInn
Headwaters Bracket -- Sponsor: Fozzies
[1] Kenora
3rd Place
[1] Thief River Falls
Champion
[2] Brainerd
Champion
[2] Owatonna
3rd Place
[3] Farmington
Champion
[3] Delano
3rd Place
[4] Champlin Park
Champion
[4] Devils Lake
3rd Place
[1] Spring Lake Park - 0
B40 - Sun 12/31 2:30PM Bemidji Community Arena - 1st National Rink
[1] Thief River Falls - 4
[2] Brainerd - 3
B38 - Sun 12/31 12:30PM Bemidji Community Arena - 1st National Rink
[2] Lakeville South - 2
[3] Farmington - 4
B36 - Sun 12/31 10:45AM Bemidji Community Arena - 1st National Rink
[3] Rock Ridge - 3
[4] Devils Lake - 2
B26 - Sat 12/30 5:00PM Bemidji Community Arena - 1st National Rink
[4] St. Cloud - 3
[1] Spring Lake Park - 4
B32 - Sat 12/30 8:30PM Bemidji Community Arena - 1st National Rink
[1] Eagan - 2
[3] Delano - 4
B28 - Sat 12/30 6:45PM Bemidji Community Arena - 1st National Rink
[3] Farmington - 8
[4] St. Cloud - 3
B34 - Sun 12/31 9:00AM Bemidji Community Arena - 1st National Rink
[4] Champlin Park - 5
[1] Thief River Falls - 8
B31 - Sat 12/30 8:45PM Bemidji Community Arena - Sanford POWER Rink
[1] Kenora - 4
[1] Eagan - 2
B39 - Sun 12/31 2:45PM Bemidji Community Arena - Sanford POWER Rink
[1] Kenora - 5
[2] Bemidji - 4
B37 - Sun 12/31 12:45PM Bemidji Community Arena - Sanford POWER Rink
[2] Owatonna - 8
[3] Delano - 7
B35 - Sun 12/31 11:00AM Bemidji Community Arena - Sanford POWER Rink
[3] Hibbing Chisholm - 4
[4] Champlin Park - 6
B25 - Sat 12/30 5:15PM Bemidji Community Arena - Sanford POWER Rink
[4] Minnetonka - 3
[3] Hibbing Chisholm - 4
B27 - Sat 12/30 7:00PM Bemidji Community Arena - Sanford POWER Rink
[3] Rock Ridge - 6
[4] Devils Lake - 2
B33 - Sun 12/31 9:15AM Bemidji Community Arena - Sanford POWER Rink
[4] Minnetonka - 1
[2] Bemidji - 0
B30 - Sat 12/30 5:00PM Nymore Gardens
[2] Brainerd - 5
[2] Owatonna - 1
B29 - Sat 12/30 6:45PM Nymore Gardens
[2] Lakeville South - 6