Softball

Tournament Note

NO GATE FEES FOR SOFTBALL GAMES

18 Under

VA Commonwealth Games

Jul 20 - 21, 2024
Bedford, VA • Lynchburg, VA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 20, 2024
Game Time Location Team 1 Score Team 2
P1 9:00 AM Peaks View Park - Field 7 IRONBRIDGE 24/25 (Pool A)
Firecrackers VA Palmer (Pool A)
P23 9:00 AM Peaks View Park - Field 6 STIX Fastpitch 18U (Pool A)
16U Virginia Diamonds (Pool A)
P2 10:35 AM Peaks View Park - Field 6 Virginia OC Elite 18U Fincham (Pool A)
16U Virginia Diamonds (Pool A)
P8 10:35 AM Peaks View Park - Field 7 STIX Fastpitch 18U (Pool A)
IRONBRIDGE 24/25 (Pool A)
P3 12:10 PM Peaks View Park - Field 6 Stix Fastpitch 06 (Pool B)
West End Waves 18U (Pool B)
P4 12:10 PM Peaks View Park - Field 7 Bay River Rumble 18U- Ingalls (Pool B)
LLG Va Holloway (Pool B)
P5 12:10 PM Peaks View Park - Field 3 Southern Maryland Ospreys Premier 2025 (Pool C)
Virginia Unity 18U Blackwell (Pool C)
P6 12:10 PM Peaks View Park - Field 2 Virginia OC Elite Lohr 18u (Pool D)
Organized Chaos Johnson (Pool D)
P13 1:45 PM Peaks View Park - Field 2 Hampton Roads Warriors 16u Black (Pool D)
Virginia OC Elite Lohr 18u (Pool D)
P16 1:45 PM Peaks View Park - Field 7 16U Virginia Diamonds (Pool A)
IRONBRIDGE 24/25 (Pool A)
P19 1:45 PM Peaks View Park - Field 3 Virginia Unity 18U Blackwell (Pool C)
Va Crushers 18u Sain (Pool C)
P22 1:45 PM Peaks View Park - Field 6 Virginia OC Elite 18U Fincham (Pool A)
Firecrackers VA Palmer (Pool A)
P9 3:20 PM Peaks View Park - Field 7 Firecrackers VA Palmer (Pool A)
16U Virginia Diamonds (Pool A)
P15 3:20 PM Peaks View Park - Field 6 Virginia OC Elite 18U Fincham (Pool A)
STIX Fastpitch 18U (Pool A)
P10 4:55 PM Peaks View Park - Field 6 West End Waves 18U (Pool B)
Bay River Rumble 18U- Ingalls (Pool B)
P11 4:55 PM Peaks View Park - Field 7 Stix Fastpitch 06 (Pool B)
LLG Va Holloway (Pool B)
P12 4:55 PM Peaks View Park - Field 3 Va Crushers 18u Sain (Pool C)
Southern Maryland Ospreys Premier 2025 (Pool C)
P20 4:55 PM Peaks View Park - Field 2 Organized Chaos Johnson (Pool D)
Hampton Roads Warriors 16u Black (Pool D)
P7 6:30 PM Peaks View Park - Field 3 Va Crushers 18u Sain (Pool C)
Hampton Roads Warriors 16u Black (Pool D)
P14 6:30 PM Peaks View Park - Field 2 Virginia Unity 18U Blackwell (Pool C)
Organized Chaos Johnson (Pool D)
P17 6:30 PM Peaks View Park - Field 6 LLG Va Holloway (Pool B)
West End Waves 18U (Pool B)
P18 6:30 PM Peaks View Park - Field 7 Stix Fastpitch 06 (Pool B)
Bay River Rumble 18U- Ingalls (Pool B)
P21 6:30 PM Peaks View Park - Field 5 Southern Maryland Ospreys Premier 2025 (Pool C)
Virginia OC Elite Lohr 18u (Pool D)
Sunday, July 21, 2024
Game Time Location Team 1 Score Team 2
B1 9:00 AM Peaks View Park - Field 2 Pool A 5th Place
Pool B 4th Place
B2 9:00 AM Peaks View Park - Field 3 Pool C 3rd Place
Pool A 4th Place
B5 9:00 AM Liberty University Red Pool D 1st Place
Pool B 2nd Place
B3 10:35 AM Peaks View Park - Field 2 Pool A 3rd Place
Pool C 2nd Place
B4 10:35 AM Peaks View Park - Field 3 Pool B 3rd Place
Pool D 3rd Place
B6 10:35 AM Liberty University Red Pool B 1st Place
Pool A 2nd Place
B7 12:10 PM Peaks View Park - Field 2 Pool D 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B1
B8 12:10 PM Peaks View Park - Field 3 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B9 12:10 PM Liberty University Red Bracket Winner B5
Pool A 1st Place
B10 1:45 PM Liberty University Red Bracket Winner B6
Pool C 1st Place
B11 1:45 PM Peaks View Park - Field 2 Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B2
B12 3:20 PM Liberty University Red Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10
B13 3:20 PM Peaks View Park - Field 2 Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B8

Bracket

Bracket Winner B12
Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B13
Silver Champion
Pool C 3rd Place
B2 - Sun 7/21 9:00AM Peaks View Park - Field 3
Pool A 4th Place
Bracket Winner B3
B8 - Sun 7/21 12:10PM Peaks View Park - Field 3
Bracket Winner B4
Pool B 3rd Place
B4 - Sun 7/21 10:35AM Peaks View Park - Field 3
Pool D 3rd Place
Pool D 2nd Place
B7 - Sun 7/21 12:10PM Peaks View Park - Field 2
Bracket Winner B1
Pool A 5th Place
B1 - Sun 7/21 9:00AM Peaks View Park - Field 2
Pool B 4th Place
Bracket Winner B7
B11 - Sun 7/21 1:45PM Peaks View Park - Field 2
Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B11
B13 - Sun 7/21 3:20PM Peaks View Park - Field 2
Bracket Winner B8
Pool A 3rd Place
B3 - Sun 7/21 10:35AM Peaks View Park - Field 2
Pool C 2nd Place
Pool D 1st Place
B5 - Sun 7/21 9:00AM Liberty University Red
Pool B 2nd Place
Pool B 1st Place
B6 - Sun 7/21 10:35AM Liberty University Red
Pool A 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B5
B9 - Sun 7/21 12:10PM Liberty University Red
Pool A 1st Place
Bracket Winner B6
B10 - Sun 7/21 1:45PM Liberty University Red
Pool C 1st Place
Bracket Winner B9
B12 - Sun 7/21 3:20PM Liberty University Red
Bracket Winner B10