Baseball

Tournament Note

TOY DRIVE INFORMATION:
We are working with Victory Baptist Church in Lakeside for this Toy Drive. Please have each player bring an unwrapped toy (any value) on Saturday. Members of the church will be at the parks to pick up the toys on Saturday night.

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip


RA=Runs Allowed
RS=Runs Scored
LAD=Last Actual Differential

IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7 regardless of score.
Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

13's

TCS- SAN DIEGO TOY DRIVE

Dec 9 - 10, 2023
Bonita, CA • Lakeside, CA • Poway, CA • Santee, CA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Hensley Baseball Navy

13's Champion

Sat Dec 9, 2023 - Sun Dec 10, 2023

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
1904 Baseball Club (San Diego, CA) 2 0 0 14 28 6
CBA Victus San Diego 2029 (San Diego, CA) 2 0 0 9 19 4
Hensley Baseball Navy (San Diego, CA) 2 0 0 7 15 8
San Diego Longhorns Orange (San Diego, CA) 1 1 0 4 27 20
San Diego Show Black 12U (Chula Vista, CA) 1 1 0 3 16 13
GBG San Diego (Chula Vista, CA) 1 1 0 2 12 10
West Coast As (San Diego, CA) 1 1 0 0 16 20
San Diego Show Blue (Chula Vista, CA) 1 1 0 -1 22 23
San Diego YardGoats (San Diego, CA) 1 1 0 -5 7 18
Hensley Baseball White (San Diego, CA) 0 2 0 -9 7 19
San Diego Wolves 13U Grey (San Diego, CA) 0 2 0 -10 6 16
Lookouts (San Diego, CA) 0 2 0 -14 13 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 09, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Sportsplex-Santee - Culligan CBA Victus San Diego 2029
17 4 San Diego YardGoats
P5 9:00 AM Sportsplex-Santee - Solartech GBG San Diego
12 8 San Diego Show Blue
P11 9:00 AM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management Hensley Baseball White
6 16 San Diego Longhorns Orange
P2 11:30 AM Sportsplex-Santee - Culligan CBA Victus San Diego 2029
2 0 GBG San Diego
P7 11:30 AM Sportsplex-Santee - Solartech San Diego Show Blue
14 11 San Diego Longhorns Orange
P12 11:30 AM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management San Diego YardGoats
3 1 Hensley Baseball White
P4 1:45 PM Sportsplex-Santee - Culligan Lookouts
8 15 West Coast As
P8 2:00 PM Sportsplex-Santee - Solartech San Diego Show Black 12U
9 5 San Diego Wolves 13U Grey
P3 4:00 PM Sportsplex-Santee - Culligan Lookouts
5 16 1904 Baseball Club
P9 4:15 PM Sportsplex-Santee - Solartech San Diego Show Black 12U
7 8 Hensley Baseball Navy
P6 6:15 PM Sportsplex-Santee - Culligan West Coast As
1 12 1904 Baseball Club
P10 6:30 PM Sportsplex-Santee - Solartech San Diego Wolves 13U Grey
1 7 Hensley Baseball Navy
Sunday, December 10, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 7:45 AM Sportsplex-Santee - Culligan [2] CBA Victus San Diego 2029
1 14 [3] Hensley Baseball Navy
B5 7:45 AM Sportsplex-Santee - Solartech [6] GBG San Diego
11 0 [7] West Coast As
B8 7:45 AM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management [10] Hensley Baseball White
4 7 [11] San Diego Wolves 13U Grey
B1 10:00 AM Sportsplex-Santee - Culligan [1] 1904 Baseball Club
13 16 [4] San Diego Longhorns Orange
B4 10:00 AM Sportsplex-Santee - Solartech [5] San Diego Show Black 12U
7 6 [8] San Diego Show Blue
B7 10:00 AM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management [9] San Diego YardGoats
11 10 [12] Lookouts
B3 12:15 PM Sportsplex-Santee - Culligan [4] San Diego Longhorns Orange
5 17 [3] Hensley Baseball Navy
B6 12:15 PM Sportsplex-Santee - Solartech [5] San Diego Show Black 12U
16 1 [6] GBG San Diego
B9 12:15 PM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management [9] San Diego YardGoats
4 1 [11] San Diego Wolves 13U Grey

Bracket

[3] Hensley Baseball Navy
D1 Champion
[5] San Diego Show Black 12U
D2 Champion
[9] San Diego YardGoats
9th Place
[5] San Diego Show Black 12U - 16
B6 - Sun 12/10 12:15PM Sportsplex-Santee - Solartech
[6] GBG San Diego - 1
[6] GBG San Diego - 11
B5 - Sun 12/10 7:45AM Sportsplex-Santee - Solartech
[7] West Coast As - 0
[5] San Diego Show Black 12U - 7
B4 - Sun 12/10 10:00AM Sportsplex-Santee - Solartech
[8] San Diego Show Blue - 6
[9] San Diego YardGoats - 4
B9 - Sun 12/10 12:15PM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management
[11] San Diego Wolves 13U Grey - 1
[10] Hensley Baseball White - 4
B8 - Sun 12/10 7:45AM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management
[11] San Diego Wolves 13U Grey - 7
[9] San Diego YardGoats - 11
B7 - Sun 12/10 10:00AM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management
[12] Lookouts - 10
[4] San Diego Longhorns Orange - 5
B3 - Sun 12/10 12:15PM Sportsplex-Santee - Culligan
[3] Hensley Baseball Navy - 17
[2] CBA Victus San Diego 2029 - 1
B2 - Sun 12/10 7:45AM Sportsplex-Santee - Culligan
[3] Hensley Baseball Navy - 14
[1] 1904 Baseball Club - 13
B1 - Sun 12/10 10:00AM Sportsplex-Santee - Culligan
[4] San Diego Longhorns Orange - 16