Tournament Note

HUGE thanks to everyone for being flexible today with the rain!

MEN'S DOUBLES 3.5 (31+)

The Central Florida Amateur Open @ USTA National Campus

Jan 6 - 7, 2024
Orlando, FL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Richard Almanzar/Gabriel Gustavo Guaipo

MEN'S DOUBLES 3.5 (31+) Champion

Sat Jan 6, 2024 - Sun Jan 7, 2024

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 06, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM USTA National Campus - Court 5 Daniel Sellers/Andrew Childress
6 11 Dennis Lystlund/Greg Cadwallader
P2 8:00 AM USTA National Campus - Court 6 Richard Almanzar/Gabriel Gustavo Guaipo
11 1 Larry Grimmel/Luis Hernandez
P3 8:00 AM USTA National Campus - Court 7 Matt Colangelo/Jose Rodriguez
2 11 Ankit Mohapatra/Jiri Kapralek
P4 8:00 AM USTA National Campus - Court 8 Seth Wade/Nick Goody
7 11 Matthew Peacock/Leo James Coffee
P5 8:20 AM USTA National Campus - Court 5 Dennis Lystlund/Greg Cadwallader
0 1 Richard Almanzar/Gabriel Gustavo Guaipo
P6 8:20 AM USTA National Campus - Court 6 Daniel Sellers/Andrew Childress
9 11 Larry Grimmel/Luis Hernandez
P7 8:20 AM USTA National Campus - Court 7 Ankit Mohapatra/Jiri Kapralek
11 5 Seth Wade/Nick Goody
P8 8:20 AM USTA National Campus - Court 8 Matt Colangelo/Jose Rodriguez
6 11 Matthew Peacock/Leo James Coffee
P9 8:40 AM USTA National Campus - Court 5 Larry Grimmel/Luis Hernandez
1 0 Dennis Lystlund/Greg Cadwallader
P10 8:40 AM USTA National Campus - Court 6 Daniel Sellers/Andrew Childress
8 11 Richard Almanzar/Gabriel Gustavo Guaipo
P11 8:40 AM USTA National Campus - Court 7 Matthew Peacock/Leo James Coffee
4 11 Ankit Mohapatra/Jiri Kapralek
P12 8:40 AM USTA National Campus - Court 8 Matt Colangelo/Jose Rodriguez
13 11 Seth Wade/Nick Goody
B9 9:00 AM USTA National Campus - Court 7 Daniel Sellers/Andrew Childress
11 6 Matt Colangelo/Jose Rodriguez
B1 9:20 AM USTA National Campus - Court 5 [1] Richard Almanzar/Gabriel Gustavo Guaipo
15 4 [2] Matthew Peacock/Leo James Coffee
B2 9:20 AM USTA National Campus - Court 6 [2] Larry Grimmel/Luis Hernandez
10 15 [1] Ankit Mohapatra/Jiri Kapralek
B10 9:20 AM USTA National Campus - Court 7 Daniel Sellers/Andrew Childress
11 0 Seth Wade/Nick Goody
B3 9:40 AM USTA National Campus - Court 5 [2] Matthew Peacock/Leo James Coffee
7 15 [2] Larry Grimmel/Luis Hernandez
B4 9:40 AM USTA National Campus - Court 6 [1] Richard Almanzar/Gabriel Gustavo Guaipo
15 3 [1] Ankit Mohapatra/Jiri Kapralek
B11 9:40 AM USTA National Campus - Court 7 Seth Wade/Nick Goody
6 11 Matt Colangelo/Jose Rodriguez

Bracket

[1] Richard Almanzar/Gabriel Gustavo Guaipo
Gold
[2] Larry Grimmel/Luis Hernandez
Bronze
[1] Richard Almanzar/Gabriel Gustavo Guaipo - 15
B1 - Sat 1/6 9:20AM USTA National Campus - Court 5
[2] Matthew Peacock/Leo James Coffee - 4
[2] Matthew Peacock/Leo James Coffee - 7
B3 - Sat 1/6 9:40AM USTA National Campus - Court 5
[2] Larry Grimmel/Luis Hernandez - 15
[2] Larry Grimmel/Luis Hernandez - 10
B2 - Sat 1/6 9:20AM USTA National Campus - Court 6
[1] Ankit Mohapatra/Jiri Kapralek - 15
[1] Richard Almanzar/Gabriel Gustavo Guaipo - 15
B4 - Sat 1/6 9:40AM USTA National Campus - Court 6
[1] Ankit Mohapatra/Jiri Kapralek - 3
Seth Wade/Nick Goody - 6
B11 - Sat 1/6 9:40AM USTA National Campus - Court 7
Matt Colangelo/Jose Rodriguez - 11
Daniel Sellers/Andrew Childress - 11
B10 - Sat 1/6 9:20AM USTA National Campus - Court 7
Seth Wade/Nick Goody - 0
Daniel Sellers/Andrew Childress - 11
B9 - Sat 1/6 9:00AM USTA National Campus - Court 7
Matt Colangelo/Jose Rodriguez - 6