Tournament Note

HUGE thanks to everyone for being flexible today with the rain!

MEN'S DOUBLES 3.5 (19+)

The Central Florida Amateur Open @ USTA National Campus

Jan 6 - 7, 2024
Orlando, FL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Carlos Subero/Jorge Mata

MEN'S DOUBLES 3.5 (19+) Champion

Sat Jan 6, 2024 - Sun Jan 7, 2024

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 06, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:20 AM USTA National Campus - Court 6 Tony Salles/Nathan Baker
11 9 Mitch Earll/Clayton Holmes
P2 10:20 AM USTA National Campus - Court 7 Allan Clifford Nevalga/Robert Gant
3 11 Austin Braden/Marcos Pereira
P3 10:20 AM USTA National Campus - Court 8 Carlos Subero/Jorge Mata
11 6 Brandon Nevarez/Christopher Crow
P4 10:40 AM USTA National Campus - Court 6 Marc McCormack/Zack Strang
11 7 Tony Salles/Nathan Baker
P5 10:40 AM USTA National Campus - Court 7 Mitch Earll/Clayton Holmes
4 11 Carlos Subero/Jorge Mata
P6 10:40 AM USTA National Campus - Court 8 Austin Braden/Marcos Pereira
11 4 Brandon Nevarez/Christopher Crow
P7 11:00 AM USTA National Campus - Court 6 Allan Clifford Nevalga/Robert Gant
4 11 Marc McCormack/Zack Strang
P8 11:00 AM USTA National Campus - Court 7 Carlos Subero/Jorge Mata
11 6 Tony Salles/Nathan Baker
P9 11:00 AM USTA National Campus - Court 8 Austin Braden/Marcos Pereira
11 5 Mitch Earll/Clayton Holmes
P10 11:20 AM USTA National Campus - Court 6 Marc McCormack/Zack Strang
9 11 Carlos Subero/Jorge Mata
P11 11:20 AM USTA National Campus - Court 7 Allan Clifford Nevalga/Robert Gant
11 7 Brandon Nevarez/Christopher Crow
P12 11:20 AM USTA National Campus - Court 8 Tony Salles/Nathan Baker
9 11 Austin Braden/Marcos Pereira
P13 11:40 AM USTA National Campus - Court 6 Brandon Nevarez/Christopher Crow
11 7 Marc McCormack/Zack Strang
P14 11:40 AM USTA National Campus - Court 7 Austin Braden/Marcos Pereira
10 12 Carlos Subero/Jorge Mata
P15 11:40 AM USTA National Campus - Court 8 Mitch Earll/Clayton Holmes
2 11 Allan Clifford Nevalga/Robert Gant
P16 12:00 PM USTA National Campus - Court 6 Marc McCormack/Zack Strang
6 11 Austin Braden/Marcos Pereira
P17 12:00 PM USTA National Campus - Court 7 Brandon Nevarez/Christopher Crow
11 5 Mitch Earll/Clayton Holmes
P18 12:00 PM USTA National Campus - Court 8 Allan Clifford Nevalga/Robert Gant
11 9 Tony Salles/Nathan Baker
P19 12:20 PM USTA National Campus - Court 6 Mitch Earll/Clayton Holmes
5 11 Marc McCormack/Zack Strang
P20 12:20 PM USTA National Campus - Court 7 Tony Salles/Nathan Baker
11 9 Brandon Nevarez/Christopher Crow
P21 12:20 PM USTA National Campus - Court 8 Allan Clifford Nevalga/Robert Gant
5 11 Carlos Subero/Jorge Mata
B1 12:40 PM USTA National Campus - Court 7 [1] Carlos Subero/Jorge Mata
15 10 [4] Allan Clifford Nevalga/Robert Gant
B2 12:40 PM USTA National Campus - Court 8 [2] Austin Braden/Marcos Pereira
10 15 [3] Marc McCormack/Zack Strang
B3 1:00 PM USTA National Campus - Court 7 [4] Allan Clifford Nevalga/Robert Gant
17 15 [2] Austin Braden/Marcos Pereira
B4 1:00 PM USTA National Campus - Court 8 [1] Carlos Subero/Jorge Mata
15 3 [3] Marc McCormack/Zack Strang

Bracket

[1] Carlos Subero/Jorge Mata
Gold
[4] Allan Clifford Nevalga/Robert Gant
Bronze
[2] Austin Braden/Marcos Pereira - 10
B2 - Sat 1/6 12:40PM USTA National Campus - Court 8
[3] Marc McCormack/Zack Strang - 15
[1] Carlos Subero/Jorge Mata - 15
B4 - Sat 1/6 1:00PM USTA National Campus - Court 8
[3] Marc McCormack/Zack Strang - 3
[1] Carlos Subero/Jorge Mata - 15
B1 - Sat 1/6 12:40PM USTA National Campus - Court 7
[4] Allan Clifford Nevalga/Robert Gant - 10
[4] Allan Clifford Nevalga/Robert Gant - 17
B3 - Sat 1/6 1:00PM USTA National Campus - Court 7
[2] Austin Braden/Marcos Pereira - 15