Tournament Note

HUGE thanks to everyone for being flexible today with the rain!

MEN'S DOUBLES 4.5-5.0

The Central Florida Amateur Open @ USTA National Campus

Jan 6 - 7, 2024
Orlando, FL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Alexander Bradford/Ameen Hafez

MEN'S DOUBLES 4.5-5.0 Champion

Sat Jan 6, 2024 - Sun Jan 7, 2024

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 06, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:20 AM USTA National Campus - Court 3 Corey Godzinski/Caleb Keelan
12 14 Long Nguyen/Josh Trinchere
P2 11:20 AM USTA National Campus - Court 4 Elliot Davin/Evan Kuterbach
9 11 Luis Olivier/Carl Johan Markus Fuerst
P3 11:20 AM USTA National Campus - Court 5 Leo Zerdes/Zack Comins
9 11 Brian Boothe/Andrew Toshie
P4 11:40 AM USTA National Campus - Court 3 Alexander Bradford/Ameen Hafez
11 6 Corey Godzinski/Caleb Keelan
P5 11:40 AM USTA National Campus - Court 4 Long Nguyen/Josh Trinchere
11 7 Leo Zerdes/Zack Comins
P6 11:40 AM USTA National Campus - Court 5 Luis Olivier/Carl Johan Markus Fuerst
11 5 Brian Boothe/Andrew Toshie
P7 12:00 PM USTA National Campus - Court 3 Elliot Davin/Evan Kuterbach
5 11 Alexander Bradford/Ameen Hafez
P8 12:00 PM USTA National Campus - Court 4 Leo Zerdes/Zack Comins
4 11 Corey Godzinski/Caleb Keelan
P9 12:00 PM USTA National Campus - Court 5 Luis Olivier/Carl Johan Markus Fuerst
2 11 Long Nguyen/Josh Trinchere
P10 12:20 PM USTA National Campus - Court 3 Alexander Bradford/Ameen Hafez
11 6 Leo Zerdes/Zack Comins
P11 12:20 PM USTA National Campus - Court 4 Elliot Davin/Evan Kuterbach
11 9 Brian Boothe/Andrew Toshie
P12 12:20 PM USTA National Campus - Court 5 Corey Godzinski/Caleb Keelan
11 3 Luis Olivier/Carl Johan Markus Fuerst
P13 12:40 PM USTA National Campus - Court 3 Brian Boothe/Andrew Toshie
7 11 Alexander Bradford/Ameen Hafez
P14 12:40 PM USTA National Campus - Court 4 Luis Olivier/Carl Johan Markus Fuerst
6 11 Leo Zerdes/Zack Comins
P15 12:40 PM USTA National Campus - Court 5 Long Nguyen/Josh Trinchere
11 3 Elliot Davin/Evan Kuterbach
P16 1:00 PM USTA National Campus - Court 3 Alexander Bradford/Ameen Hafez
11 1 Luis Olivier/Carl Johan Markus Fuerst
P17 1:00 PM USTA National Campus - Court 4 Brian Boothe/Andrew Toshie
4 11 Long Nguyen/Josh Trinchere
P18 1:00 PM USTA National Campus - Court 5 Elliot Davin/Evan Kuterbach
9 11 Corey Godzinski/Caleb Keelan
P19 1:20 PM USTA National Campus - Court 3 Long Nguyen/Josh Trinchere
11 0 Alexander Bradford/Ameen Hafez
P20 1:20 PM USTA National Campus - Court 4 Corey Godzinski/Caleb Keelan
11 1 Brian Boothe/Andrew Toshie
P21 1:20 PM USTA National Campus - Court 5 Elliot Davin/Evan Kuterbach
11 9 Leo Zerdes/Zack Comins
B1 1:40 PM USTA National Campus - Court 3 [1] Long Nguyen/Josh Trinchere
9 15 [4] Luis Olivier/Carl Johan Markus Fuerst
B2 1:40 PM USTA National Campus - Court 4 [2] Alexander Bradford/Ameen Hafez
15 11 [3] Corey Godzinski/Caleb Keelan
B3 2:00 PM USTA National Campus - Court 3 [1] Long Nguyen/Josh Trinchere
11 15 [3] Corey Godzinski/Caleb Keelan
B4 2:00 PM USTA National Campus - Court 4 [4] Luis Olivier/Carl Johan Markus Fuerst
13 15 [2] Alexander Bradford/Ameen Hafez

Bracket

[3] Corey Godzinski/Caleb Keelan
Bronze
[2] Alexander Bradford/Ameen Hafez
Gold
[1] Long Nguyen/Josh Trinchere - 9
B1 - Sat 1/6 1:40PM USTA National Campus - Court 3
[4] Luis Olivier/Carl Johan Markus Fuerst - 15
[1] Long Nguyen/Josh Trinchere - 11
B3 - Sat 1/6 2:00PM USTA National Campus - Court 3
[3] Corey Godzinski/Caleb Keelan - 15
[2] Alexander Bradford/Ameen Hafez - 15
B2 - Sat 1/6 1:40PM USTA National Campus - Court 4
[3] Corey Godzinski/Caleb Keelan - 11
[4] Luis Olivier/Carl Johan Markus Fuerst - 13
B4 - Sat 1/6 2:00PM USTA National Campus - Court 4
[2] Alexander Bradford/Ameen Hafez - 15