Tournament Note

HUGE thanks to everyone for being flexible today with the rain!

MIXED DOUBLES 3.0

The Central Florida Amateur Open @ USTA National Campus

Jan 6 - 7, 2024
Orlando, FL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, January 07, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM USTA National Campus - Court 1 Matt Colangelo/Dana Colangelo
8 11 Leo James Coffee/Madison Ellsworth
P2 8:00 AM USTA National Campus - Court 2 Ankit Mohapatra/Deborah Shaffer
11 4 Matthew Peacock/Cathy Chang
P3 8:00 AM USTA National Campus - Court 3 Eddie Johnson/Dalila Homes
11 5 Mhel Jainga/Aileen Jainga
P4 8:20 AM USTA National Campus - Court 1 Leo James Coffee/Madison Ellsworth
11 5 Ankit Mohapatra/Deborah Shaffer
P5 8:20 AM USTA National Campus - Court 2 Matt Colangelo/Dana Colangelo
3 11 Eddie Johnson/Dalila Homes
P6 8:20 AM USTA National Campus - Court 3 Matthew Peacock/Cathy Chang
3 11 Mhel Jainga/Aileen Jainga
P7 8:40 AM USTA National Campus - Court 1 Eddie Johnson/Dalila Homes
11 1 Leo James Coffee/Madison Ellsworth
P8 8:40 AM USTA National Campus - Court 2 Mhel Jainga/Aileen Jainga
11 0 Ankit Mohapatra/Deborah Shaffer
P9 8:40 AM USTA National Campus - Court 3 Matthew Peacock/Cathy Chang
11 6 Matt Colangelo/Dana Colangelo
P10 9:00 AM USTA National Campus - Court 1 Leo James Coffee/Madison Ellsworth
7 11 Mhel Jainga/Aileen Jainga
P11 9:00 AM USTA National Campus - Court 2 Eddie Johnson/Dalila Homes
11 8 Matthew Peacock/Cathy Chang
P12 9:00 AM USTA National Campus - Court 3 Ankit Mohapatra/Deborah Shaffer
11 8 Matt Colangelo/Dana Colangelo
P13 9:20 AM USTA National Campus - Court 1 Matthew Peacock/Cathy Chang
1 11 Leo James Coffee/Madison Ellsworth
P14 9:20 AM USTA National Campus - Court 2 Matt Colangelo/Dana Colangelo
7 11 Mhel Jainga/Aileen Jainga
P15 9:20 AM USTA National Campus - Court 3 Ankit Mohapatra/Deborah Shaffer
1 11 Eddie Johnson/Dalila Homes
B1 9:40 AM USTA National Campus - Court 1 [1] Eddie Johnson/Dalila Homes
15 4 [4] Ankit Mohapatra/Deborah Shaffer
B2 9:40 AM USTA National Campus - Court 2 [2] Mhel Jainga/Aileen Jainga
11 15 [3] Leo James Coffee/Madison Ellsworth
B5 9:40 AM USTA National Campus - Court 3 [5] Matthew Peacock/Cathy Chang
11 2 [6] Matt Colangelo/Dana Colangelo
B3 10:00 AM USTA National Campus - Court 1 [4] Ankit Mohapatra/Deborah Shaffer
[2] Mhel Jainga/Aileen Jainga
B4 10:00 AM USTA National Campus - Court 2 [1] Eddie Johnson/Dalila Homes
15 7 [3] Leo James Coffee/Madison Ellsworth

Bracket

[1] Eddie Johnson/Dalila Homes
GOLD
Bracket Winner B3
BRONZE
[4] Ankit Mohapatra/Deborah Shaffer
B3 - Sun 1/7 10:00AM USTA National Campus - Court 1
[2] Mhel Jainga/Aileen Jainga
[1] Eddie Johnson/Dalila Homes - 15
B1 - Sun 1/7 9:40AM USTA National Campus - Court 1
[4] Ankit Mohapatra/Deborah Shaffer - 4
[2] Mhel Jainga/Aileen Jainga - 11
B2 - Sun 1/7 9:40AM USTA National Campus - Court 2
[3] Leo James Coffee/Madison Ellsworth - 15
[1] Eddie Johnson/Dalila Homes - 15
B4 - Sun 1/7 10:00AM USTA National Campus - Court 2
[3] Leo James Coffee/Madison Ellsworth - 7
[5] Matthew Peacock/Cathy Chang - 11
B5 - Sun 1/7 9:40AM USTA National Campus - Court 3
[6] Matt Colangelo/Dana Colangelo - 2