Tournament Note

HUGE thanks to everyone for being flexible today with the rain!

MIXED DOUBLES 4.0-4.5

The Central Florida Amateur Open @ USTA National Campus

Jan 6 - 7, 2024
Orlando, FL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, January 07, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM USTA National Campus - Court 4 Brian Farley/Linda Pu
11 5 Robert Newsome/Valentina Martin
P2 8:00 AM USTA National Campus - Court 5 Andre Yang/Cindy Wang
4 11 Gaurang Ghandi/Christine Hayashi
P3 8:20 AM USTA National Campus - Court 4 Dean Dressler/Silvia Emery
3 11 Brian Farley/Linda Pu
P4 8:20 AM USTA National Campus - Court 5 Robert Newsome/Valentina Martin
12 10 Gaurang Ghandi/Christine Hayashi
P5 8:40 AM USTA National Campus - Court 4 Andre Yang/Cindy Wang
3 11 Dean Dressler/Silvia Emery
P6 8:40 AM USTA National Campus - Court 5 Gaurang Ghandi/Christine Hayashi
11 8 Brian Farley/Linda Pu
P7 9:00 AM USTA National Campus - Court 4 Dean Dressler/Silvia Emery
1 11 Gaurang Ghandi/Christine Hayashi
P8 9:00 AM USTA National Campus - Court 5 Andre Yang/Cindy Wang
2 11 Robert Newsome/Valentina Martin
P9 9:20 AM USTA National Campus - Court 4 Robert Newsome/Valentina Martin
11 5 Dean Dressler/Silvia Emery
P10 9:20 AM USTA National Campus - Court 5 Brian Farley/Linda Pu
11 7 Andre Yang/Cindy Wang
B1 9:40 AM USTA National Campus - Court 4 [4] Dean Dressler/Silvia Emery
5 15 [5] Andre Yang/Cindy Wang
B2 10:00 AM USTA National Campus - Court 4 [2] Brian Farley/Linda Pu
3 15 [3] Robert Newsome/Valentina Martin
B3 10:00 AM USTA National Campus - Court 5 [1] Gaurang Ghandi/Christine Hayashi
15 5 [5] Andre Yang/Cindy Wang
B4 10:20 AM USTA National Campus - Court 4 [1] Gaurang Ghandi/Christine Hayashi
[3] Robert Newsome/Valentina Martin
B5 10:20 AM USTA National Campus - Court 5 [2] Brian Farley/Linda Pu
15 8 [5] Andre Yang/Cindy Wang

Bracket

Bracket Winner B4
GOLD
[2] Brian Farley/Linda Pu
BRONZE
[1] Gaurang Ghandi/Christine Hayashi
B4 - Sun 1/7 10:20AM USTA National Campus - Court 4
[3] Robert Newsome/Valentina Martin
[4] Dean Dressler/Silvia Emery - 5
B1 - Sun 1/7 9:40AM USTA National Campus - Court 4
[5] Andre Yang/Cindy Wang - 15
[2] Brian Farley/Linda Pu - 3
B2 - Sun 1/7 10:00AM USTA National Campus - Court 4
[3] Robert Newsome/Valentina Martin - 15
[2] Brian Farley/Linda Pu - 15
B5 - Sun 1/7 10:20AM USTA National Campus - Court 5
[5] Andre Yang/Cindy Wang - 8
[1] Gaurang Ghandi/Christine Hayashi - 15
B3 - Sun 1/7 10:00AM USTA National Campus - Court 5
[5] Andre Yang/Cindy Wang - 5