Basketball

Tournament Note

Access to North Middle School
NO ACCESS FROM WESTERN AVE.

FROM LOUISE AVE
East on West 90th
Turn South on Regency Place
Turn East on 95th to HNMS
PARK IN BACK-LOT, far north triple door.

Boys 16U/17U

BATTLE AT THE FALLS: ROUND 3 - SESD BBALL TOURNEYS

Jul 12 - 14, 2024
Sioux Falls, SD
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
The West (Nebraska)

Boys 16U/17U Champion

Fri Jul 12, 2024 - Sun Jul 14, 2024

Pool Standings

BLUE
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
The West (Nebraska) 3 0 54 192 108
Dakota Niners Rusher 2 1 10 148 138
CYAL Rebles 16U 1 2 -33 101 163
HAWKS 0 3 -31 121 153
RED
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Northwest Iowa Stars 3 0 56 180 119
Sacred Hoops - Sittig 2 1 -4 162 166
Dakota Niners Peskey 1 1 4 103 99
509 Hoopers 1 2 -17 175 196
Huskies 0 3 -39 120 160

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 12, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 7:00 PM Bartlett Basketball Academy CYAL Rebles 16U
49 43 HAWKS
P12 9:00 PM Bartlett Basketball Academy 509 Hoopers
57 67 Sacred Hoops - Sittig
Saturday, July 13, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 11:40 AM Avera Sports Center - Court 1 Huskies
44 50 Dakota Niners Peskey
P13 1:30 PM Avera Sports Center - Court 2 Huskies
25 46 Northwest Iowa Stars
P8 3:20 PM Avera Sports Center - Court 1 Northwest Iowa Stars
78 54 509 Hoopers
P9 3:20 PM Avera Sports Center - Court 2 HAWKS
37 58 The West (Nebraska)
P6 5:10 PM Avera Sports Center - Court 1 Dakota Niners Rusher
46 41 HAWKS
P7 5:10 PM Avera Sports Center - Court 2 Dakota Niners Peskey
53 55 Sacred Hoops - Sittig
P4 7:00 PM Avera Sports Center - Court 1 Huskies
51 64 509 Hoopers
P5 7:00 PM Avera Sports Center - Court 2 The West (Nebraska)
69 20 CYAL Rebles 16U
P1 8:50 PM Avera Sports Center - Court 1 Dakota Niners Rusher
51 65 The West (Nebraska)
P3 8:50 PM Avera Sports Center - Court 2 Sacred Hoops - Sittig
40 56 Northwest Iowa Stars
Sunday, July 14, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 9:00 AM Avera Sports Center - Court 2 Dakota Niners Rusher
51 32 CYAL Rebles 16U
B13 11:00 AM Avera Sports Center - Court 1 [1] Northwest Iowa Stars
53 57 [1] The West (Nebraska)
B14 11:00 AM Avera Sports Center - Court 2 [2] Sacred Hoops - Sittig
31 62 [2] Dakota Niners Rusher
B16 12:00 PM Bartlett Basketball Academy [4] 509 Hoopers
85 72 [4] HAWKS
B15 1:00 PM Bartlett Basketball Academy [3] Dakota Niners Peskey
32 37 [3] CYAL Rebles 16U

Bracket

[1] The West (Nebraska)
CHAMPIONS
[2] Dakota Niners Rusher
3rd Place
[3] CYAL Rebles 16U
5th Place
[1] Northwest Iowa Stars - 53
B13 - Sun 7/14 11:00AM Avera Sports Center - Court 1
[1] The West (Nebraska) - 57
[2] Sacred Hoops - Sittig - 31
B14 - Sun 7/14 11:00AM Avera Sports Center - Court 2
[2] Dakota Niners Rusher - 62
[4] 509 Hoopers - 85
B16 - Sun 7/14 12:00PM Bartlett Basketball Academy
[4] HAWKS - 72
[3] Dakota Niners Peskey - 32
B15 - Sun 7/14 1:00PM Bartlett Basketball Academy
[3] CYAL Rebles 16U - 37