Basketball

4th Grade Boys

16th Annual Fundamental Hoops Holiday Tournament

Dec 27 - 30, 2023
MA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
North Andover Black

4th Grade Boys Champion

Wed Dec 27, 2023 - Sat Dec 30, 2023

Pool Standings

International Orange
Team W L
PD
PA
North Andover Red 3 0 17 56
Reading (McFadden) 2 1 30 48
Stoneham White 1 2 0 65
Pentucket 0 3 -47 116
International White
Team W L
PD
PA
Peabody 4 0 54 80
Georgetown 2 1 4 99
Melrose 1 2 -2 52
Reading (McNeice) 1 2 -26 74
Wilmington White 0 3 -30 92
National Black
Team W L
PD
PA
North Andover Black 3 0 20 73
Masco (Stevens) 2 1 7 87
Wakefield 2 1 28 80
Burlington 1 2 -27 109
Stoneham Blue 1 2 15 93
Wilmington Blue 0 3 -43 125
National Red
Team W L
PD
PA
Newburyport 3 0 23 51
Methuen 1 2 4 62
Reading (Skeffington) 1 2 -13 83
Dracut 1 2 -14 79

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, December 27, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 1:30 PM Reading High School - Court 4 Wakefield
33 17 Wilmington Blue
P12 1:30 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Burlington
34 32 Stoneham Blue
P17 2:30 PM Reading High School - Court 2 Stoneham White
12 24 Reading (McFadden)
P4 3:30 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Reading (Skeffington)
25 24 Methuen
P5 3:30 PM Reading High School - Court 4 Newburyport
24 19 Dracut
P13 5:30 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Methuen
15 20 Newburyport
P14 5:30 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Reading (Skeffington)
28 29 Dracut
P25 5:30 PM Reading High School - Court 4 Melrose
19 26 Georgetown
P29 5:30 PM Reading High School - Court 2 Wilmington White
10 46 Peabody
P15 7:30 PM Reading High School - Court 2 Wilmington White
24 30 Georgetown
P28 7:30 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Reading (McNeice)
16 38 Peabody
Thursday, December 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 10:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Reading (Skeffington)
17 30 Newburyport
P1 1:30 PM Reading High School - Court 2 Wakefield
34 36 Masco (Stevens)
P2 1:30 PM Reading High School - Court 3 North Andover Black
36 21 Burlington
P3 1:30 PM Reading High School - Court 4 Wilmington Blue
27 57 Stoneham Blue
P7 2:30 PM Reading High School - Court 2 Reading (McNeice)
14 24 Melrose
P19 3:30 PM Reading High School - Court 2 Wilmington Blue
28 35 Masco (Stevens)
P20 3:30 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Stoneham Blue
29 32 North Andover Black
P21 3:30 PM Reading High School - Court 4 Burlington
27 41 Wakefield
P24 4:30 PM Reading High School - Court 4 Reading (McNeice)
16 12 Wilmington White
P26 4:30 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Pentucket
15 40 Stoneham White
Friday, December 29, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 9:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Masco (Stevens)
23 25 North Andover Black
P22 1:40 PM Andover High School - Court 1 Dracut
17 27 Methuen
P18 2:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 North Andover Red
27 20 Pentucket
P27 4:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 North Andover Red
20 18 Reading (McFadden)
P6 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Georgetown
47 56 Peabody
P16 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Peabody
12 7 Melrose
Saturday, December 30, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 9:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 North Andover Red
26 18 Stoneham White
P9 9:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Reading (McFadden)
49 16 Pentucket
B3 12:05 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Peabody
51 16 North Andover Red
B1 4:15 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Newburyport
32 31 Masco (Stevens)
B2 6:20 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 North Andover Black
33 21 [1] Newburyport

Bracket

[1] North Andover Black
4th Grade National Champion
[1] Peabody
4th Grade International Champion
Newburyport - 32
B1 - Sat 12/30 4:15PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2
Masco (Stevens) - 31
North Andover Black - 33
B2 - Sat 12/30 6:20PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3
[1] Newburyport - 21
Peabody - 51
B3 - Sat 12/30 12:05PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3
North Andover Red - 16