Basketball

7th Grade Girls

16th Annual Fundamental Hoops Holiday Tournament

Dec 27 - 30, 2023
MA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
North Andover

7th Grade Girls Champion

Wed Dec 27, 2023 - Sat Dec 30, 2023

Pool Standings

American
Team W L
PD
PA
Methuen 3 0 46 73
Woburn 2 1 22 66
Wilmington Blue 1 2 -22 93
Watertown 0 3 -46 117
National Black
Team W L
PD
PA
North Andover 2 1 27 72
Wakefield 2 1 8 80
Reading (Zapach) 2 1 14 76
Newburyport 0 3 -49 119
National Red
Team W L
PD
PA
Melrose 3 0 55 18
Dracut 2 1 -5 69
Wilmington White 1 2 -5 57
Reading (Lee) 0 3 -45 81

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, December 27, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 6:30 PM Reading High School - Court 4 Dracut
10 28 Melrose
P6 6:30 PM Reading High School - Court 2 Reading (Lee)
9 24 Wilmington White
P3 8:30 PM Reading High School - Court 2 Reading (Zapach)
27 25 Wakefield
P11 8:30 PM Reading High School - Court 4 Melrose
28 2 Reading (Lee)
P12 8:30 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Dracut
25 22 Wilmington White
Thursday, December 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Woburn
32 18 Watertown
P2 4:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Wilmington Blue
21 43 Methuen
P7 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Watertown
24 36 Wilmington Blue
P8 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Woburn
30 36 Methuen
P17 7:30 PM Reading High School - Court 2 Wilmington White
6 23 Melrose
P18 8:30 PM Reading High School - Court 4 Dracut
29 19 Reading (Lee)
Friday, December 29, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 4:40 PM Andover High School - Court 2 North Andover
40 17 Newburyport
P15 6:40 PM Andover High School - Court 3 Newburyport
29 38 Wakefield
P16 6:40 PM Andover High School - Court 4 Reading (Zapach)
30 38 North Andover
Saturday, December 30, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 11:05 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Woburn
26 12 Wilmington Blue
P13 12:05 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Methuen
49 22 Watertown
B1 2:10 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Methuen
42 19 Woburn
P9 4:00 PM Apex Athletics - Court 1 Wakefield
25 24 North Andover
P10 4:00 PM Apex Athletics - Court 2 Reading (Zapach)
41 13 Newburyport
B2 6:00 PM Apex Athletics - Court 1 North Andover
27 23 Melrose