Lacrosse

Women's Elite (Wednesday)

2024 GNLL Men's & Women's Summer League

Jun 5 - Aug 8, 2024
MN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Elite
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
reLAX 6 0 0 37 82 42
Big Cats 4 0 1 22 59 35
The Falcons 3 1 1 8 56 47
Fight Knight 3 2 0 15 56 31
Concordia 1 3 0 7 36 29
Northwestern 1 4 1 -33 24 60
The Laxatives 0 3 1 -30 5 49
Open
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Polar Vortex 3 1 1 19 47 26
Win or B**ze 3 1 1 18 47 26
Laker Alumni 3 1 1 12 53 36
HU Pipes 2 2 0 6 31 25
Minnesota 1 3 0 -13 23 36
Auggies 0 3 1 -23 19 45
Benniducts 0 6 0 -45 18 69

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, June 05, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul- East Turf Northwestern
6 11 The Falcons
P2 7:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul- East Turf Auggies
3 14 Polar Vortex
P3 8:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul- East Turf Win or B**ze
8 8 Laker Alumni
P4 9:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul- East Turf Concordia
5 6 Big Cats
Wednesday, June 12, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 6:00 PM TCO Sports Garden Big Cats
16 4 Auggies
P6 7:00 PM TCO Sports Garden Big Cats
12 12 The Falcons
P7 7:10 PM St. Paul Central HS Stadium Win or B**ze
9 3 Benniducts
P8 8:00 PM TCO Sports Garden Minnesota
6 8 Polar Vortex
P9 8:10 PM St. Paul Central HS Stadium Benniducts
1 9 HU Pipes
P10 9:10 PM St. Paul Central HS Stadium Concordia
6 7 Northwestern
Wednesday, June 19, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 6:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul- East Turf Big Cats
11 9 Fight Knight
P12 7:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul- East Turf Fight Knight
15 2 Northwestern
P13 7:10 PM St. Paul Central HS Stadium Concordia
11 12 reLAX
P14 8:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul- East Turf Win or B**ze
14 1 The Laxatives
P15 8:10 PM St. Paul Central HS Stadium reLAX
13 6 Laker Alumni
P16 9:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul- East Turf Polar Vortex
12 1 Benniducts
P17 9:10 PM St. Paul Central HS Stadium Auggies
6 9 HU Pipes
Wednesday, June 26, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 6:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul- East Turf Northwestern
4 14 reLAX
P20 7:00 PM TCO Sports Garden Fight Knight
18 1 The Laxatives
P25 7:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul- East Turf reLAX
12 7 Win or B**ze
P19 8:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul- East Turf Minnesota
9 8 Benniducts
P22 8:00 PM TCO Sports Garden The Falcons
17 3 The Laxatives
P23 9:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul- East Turf HU Pipes
8 12 Laker Alumni
Wednesday, July 10, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 6:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul- East Turf HU Pipes
5 6 Fight Knight
P21 7:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul- East Turf Laker Alumni
11 6 Minnesota
P26 8:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul- East Turf Polar Vortex
6 6 Auggies
P27 9:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul- East Turf Big Cats
14 5 Northwestern
Wednesday, July 17, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P28 6:00 PM Macalester Leaney Stadium The Falcons
6 19 reLAX
P29 7:00 PM Macalester Leaney Stadium Fight Knight
8 12 reLAX
P30 7:10 PM St. Paul Central HS Stadium Benniducts
4 14 Concordia
P31 8:00 PM Macalester Leaney Stadium The Falcons
10 7 Polar Vortex
P32 8:10 PM St. Paul Central HS Stadium Laker Alumni
16 1 Benniducts
P33 9:00 PM Macalester Leaney Stadium The Laxatives
0 0 Northwestern
Facility Cancelation
P34 9:10 PM St. Paul Central HS Stadium Minnesota
2 9 Win or B**ze
Wednesday, July 24, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P35 6:00 PM Macalester Leaney Stadium Minnesota
Auggies
P36 7:00 PM Macalester Leaney Stadium Auggies
Laker Alumni
P37 7:10 PM St. Paul Central HS Stadium Concordia
Fight Knight
P38 8:00 PM Macalester Leaney Stadium Polar Vortex
Win or B**ze
P39 8:10 PM St. Paul Central HS Stadium The Laxatives
Concordia
P40 9:10 PM St. Paul Central HS Stadium Benniducts
HU Pipes
Wednesday, July 31, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P44 6:00 PM Macalester Leaney Stadium Laker Alumni
The Laxatives
P41 7:00 PM Macalester Leaney Stadium The Laxatives
Big Cats
P43 7:10 PM St. Paul Central HS Stadium HU Pipes
Polar Vortex
P42 8:00 PM Macalester Leaney Stadium reLAX
Big Cats
P45 8:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul- East Turf The Falcons
Fight Knight
P46 8:10 PM St. Paul Central HS Stadium HU Pipes
Minnesota
P47 9:00 PM Macalester Leaney Stadium Win or B**ze
Auggies
P48 9:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul- East Turf Concordia
The Falcons
P49 9:10 PM St. Paul Central HS Stadium Northwestern
Minnesota
Wednesday, August 07, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:00 PM Macalester Leaney Stadium Elite 2nd Place
Elite 3rd Place
B2 7:00 PM Macalester Leaney Stadium Elite 4th Place
Elite 5th Place
B3 7:00 PM St. Paul Humboldt HS Stadium Elite 6th Place
Elite 7th Place
B4 7:10 PM St. Paul Central HS Stadium Open 2nd Place
Open 3rd Place
B6 8:00 PM Macalester Leaney Stadium Elite 1st Place
Bracket Winner B1
B8 8:00 PM St. Paul Humboldt HS Stadium Open 6th Place
Open 7th Place
B5 8:10 PM St. Paul Central HS Stadium Open 1st Place
Bracket Winner B4
B7 9:00 PM Macalester Leaney Stadium Open 4th Place
Open 5th Place

Bracket

Bracket Winner B6
2024 GNLL Women's Elite Champions
Unknown
2024 GNLL Women's Open Champions
Open 2nd Place
B4 - Wed 8/7 7:10PM St. Paul Central HS Stadium
Open 3rd Place
Open 1st Place
B5 - Wed 8/7 8:10PM St. Paul Central HS Stadium
Bracket Winner B4
Elite 2nd Place
B1 - Wed 8/7 6:00PM Macalester Leaney Stadium
Elite 3rd Place
Elite 1st Place
B6 - Wed 8/7 8:00PM Macalester Leaney Stadium
Bracket Winner B1
Open 4th Place
B7 - Wed 8/7 9:00PM Macalester Leaney Stadium
Open 5th Place
Elite 4th Place
B2 - Wed 8/7 7:00PM Macalester Leaney Stadium
Elite 5th Place
Open 6th Place
B8 - Wed 8/7 8:00PM St. Paul Humboldt HS Stadium
Open 7th Place
Elite 6th Place
B3 - Wed 8/7 7:00PM St. Paul Humboldt HS Stadium
Elite 7th Place