Softball

Tournament Note

$450 - Team registration fees
$150 - Team gate fee (no additional gate fees will be charged)
REGISTRATION TOTAL - $600

10 & Under

Summer Slam 2024

Jun 28 - 30, 2024
Gering, NE • Scottsbluff, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Laramie Lightning-Franz 2 0 0 19 27 8 0
308 United 10U 1 1 0 1 15 14 0
Wyoming Mystix 0 2 0 -20 3 23 0
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Cheyenne Extreme 10u - Hatcliff 2 0 0 11 14 3 0
Wicked 307 10u 1 1 0 7 12 5 0
Alliance Aftershock 10u 0 2 0 -18 1 19 0
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
CO Hype 10U - Chapas 2 0 0 26 30 4 0
Cheyenne Extreme 10u Jones 1 1 0 -10 15 25 0
Torrington Thunder 0 2 0 -16 13 29 0
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Blue Jays 1 0 1 14 18 4 0
Casper Rebels 1 0 1 8 13 5 0
Laramie Lightning-Lowry 0 2 0 -22 3 25 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 28, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field 308 United 10U
10 0 Wyoming Mystix
P1 12:00 PM Gering City Fields (Oregon Trail Park) - Field 1 Cheyenne Extreme 10u Jones
1 15 CO Hype 10U - Chapas
P2 1:30 PM Gering City Fields (Oregon Trail Park) - Field 1 CO Hype 10U - Chapas
15 3 Torrington Thunder
P3 1:30 PM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field 308 United 10U
5 14 Laramie Lightning-Franz
P2 3:00 PM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field Wyoming Mystix
3 13 Laramie Lightning-Franz
P3 3:00 PM Gering City Fields (Oregon Trail Park) - Field 1 Cheyenne Extreme 10u Jones
14 10 Torrington Thunder
P1 4:30 PM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field Alliance Aftershock 10u
1 9 Wicked 307 10u
P2 4:30 PM Gering City Fields (Oregon Trail Park) - Field 1 Casper Rebels
10 2 Laramie Lightning-Lowry
P3 6:00 PM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field Alliance Aftershock 10u
0 10 Cheyenne Extreme 10u - Hatcliff
P3 6:00 PM Gering City Fields (Oregon Trail Park) - Field 1 Blue Jays
15 1 Laramie Lightning-Lowry
P1 7:30 PM Gering City Fields (Oregon Trail Park) - Field 1 Blue Jays
3 3 Casper Rebels
P2 7:30 PM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field Wicked 307 10u
3 4 Cheyenne Extreme 10u - Hatcliff
Saturday, June 29, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field [2] Cheyenne Extreme 10u Jones
8 15 [3] Alliance Aftershock 10u
B3 8:00 AM Gering City Fields (Oregon Trail Park) - Field 2 [2] 308 United 10U
10 0 [3] Laramie Lightning-Lowry
B2 9:30 AM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field [2] Casper Rebels
4 3 [3] Wyoming Mystix
B4 9:30 AM Gering City Fields (Oregon Trail Park) - Field 2 [3] Torrington Thunder
3 10 [2] Wicked 307 10u
B5 11:00 AM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field [1] Laramie Lightning-Franz
10 0 [3] Alliance Aftershock 10u
B7 11:00 AM Gering City Fields (Oregon Trail Park) - Field 2 [1] CO Hype 10U - Chapas
5 14 [2] 308 United 10U
B6 12:30 PM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field [1] Cheyenne Extreme 10u - Hatcliff
5 2 [2] Casper Rebels
B8 12:30 PM Gering City Fields (Oregon Trail Park) - Field 2 [1] Blue Jays
1 10 [2] Wicked 307 10u
B13 2:00 PM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field [1] Laramie Lightning-Franz
3 4 [1] Cheyenne Extreme 10u - Hatcliff
B9 3:30 PM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field [2] Cheyenne Extreme 10u Jones
0 10 [2] Casper Rebels
B14 5:00 PM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field [2] 308 United 10U
8 5 [2] Wicked 307 10u
B10 6:30 PM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field [3] Wyoming Mystix
2 6 [3] Alliance Aftershock 10u
Sunday, June 30, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM 23 Club - Westco [3] Laramie Lightning-Lowry
2 8 [1] Blue Jays
B15 8:00 AM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field [2] Casper Rebels
8 0 [3] Alliance Aftershock 10u
B12 9:30 AM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field [3] Torrington Thunder
7 10 [1] CO Hype 10U - Chapas
B17 9:30 AM 23 Club - Westco [2] Wicked 307 10u
4 3 [2] Casper Rebels
B16 11:00 AM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field [1] Blue Jays
7 4 [1] CO Hype 10U - Chapas
B19 11:00 AM 23 Club - Westco [1] Cheyenne Extreme 10u - Hatcliff
4 7 [2] 308 United 10U
B18 12:30 PM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field [1] Blue Jays
0 5 [1] Laramie Lightning-Franz
B20 2:00 PM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field [2] Wicked 307 10u
6 1 [1] Laramie Lightning-Franz
B21 3:30 PM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field [1] Cheyenne Extreme 10u - Hatcliff
3 0 [2] Wicked 307 10u
B22 5:00 PM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field [2] 308 United 10U
3 7 [1] Cheyenne Extreme 10u - Hatcliff

Bracket

[1] Cheyenne Extreme 10u - Hatcliff
Champion
[2] Casper Rebels - 4
B2 - Sat 6/29 9:30AM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field
[3] Wyoming Mystix - 3
[1] Laramie Lightning-Franz - 10
B5 - Sat 6/29 11:00AM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field
[3] Alliance Aftershock 10u - 0
[1] Blue Jays - 0
B18 - Sun 6/30 12:30PM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field
[1] Laramie Lightning-Franz - 5
[3] Wyoming Mystix - 2
B10 - Sat 6/29 6:30PM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field
[3] Alliance Aftershock 10u - 6
[2] Casper Rebels - 8
B15 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field
[3] Alliance Aftershock 10u - 0
[2] 308 United 10U - 3
B22 - Sun 6/30 5:00PM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field
[1] Cheyenne Extreme 10u - Hatcliff - 7
[2] 308 United 10U - 8
B14 - Sat 6/29 5:00PM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field
[2] Wicked 307 10u - 5
[1] Cheyenne Extreme 10u - Hatcliff - 3
B21 - Sun 6/30 3:30PM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field
[2] Wicked 307 10u - 0
[2] Cheyenne Extreme 10u Jones - 0
B9 - Sat 6/29 3:30PM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field
[2] Casper Rebels - 10
[2] Cheyenne Extreme 10u Jones - 8
B1 - Sat 6/29 8:00AM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field
[3] Alliance Aftershock 10u - 15
[2] Wicked 307 10u - 6
B20 - Sun 6/30 2:00PM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field
[1] Laramie Lightning-Franz - 1
[1] Cheyenne Extreme 10u - Hatcliff - 5
B6 - Sat 6/29 12:30PM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field
[2] Casper Rebels - 2
[1] Blue Jays - 7
B16 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field
[1] CO Hype 10U - Chapas - 4
[1] Laramie Lightning-Franz - 3
B13 - Sat 6/29 2:00PM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field
[1] Cheyenne Extreme 10u - Hatcliff - 4
[3] Torrington Thunder - 7
B12 - Sun 6/30 9:30AM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank Field
[1] CO Hype 10U - Chapas - 10
[2] Wicked 307 10u - 4
B17 - Sun 6/30 9:30AM 23 Club - Westco
[2] Casper Rebels - 3
[1] Cheyenne Extreme 10u - Hatcliff - 4
B19 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM 23 Club - Westco
[2] 308 United 10U - 7
[3] Laramie Lightning-Lowry - 2
B11 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM 23 Club - Westco
[1] Blue Jays - 8
[1] Blue Jays - 1
B8 - Sat 6/29 12:30PM Gering City Fields (Oregon Trail Park) - Field 2
[2] Wicked 307 10u - 10
[3] Torrington Thunder - 3
B4 - Sat 6/29 9:30AM Gering City Fields (Oregon Trail Park) - Field 2
[2] Wicked 307 10u - 10
[2] 308 United 10U - 10
B3 - Sat 6/29 8:00AM Gering City Fields (Oregon Trail Park) - Field 2
[3] Laramie Lightning-Lowry - 0
[1] CO Hype 10U - Chapas - 5
B7 - Sat 6/29 11:00AM Gering City Fields (Oregon Trail Park) - Field 2
[2] 308 United 10U - 14