Softball

Tournament Note

$450 - Team registration fees
$150 - Team gate fee (no additional gate fees will be charged)
REGISTRATION TOTAL - $600

12 & Under

Summer Slam 2024

Jun 28 - 30, 2024
Gering, NE • Scottsbluff, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
WYCO 2 0 0 24 29 5 0
Blue Jays - Williams 1 1 0 -7 11 18 0
308 United Blue 0 2 0 -17 12 29 0
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Teal Deal 2 0 0 26 27 1 0
Casper Rebels 1 1 0 -10 8 18 0
Torrington Thunder (Jones) 0 2 0 -16 5 21 0
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
308 United Red (Minatare, NE) 2 0 0 31 40 9 0
Cheyenne Extreme-Parks 1 1 0 4 24 20 0
Blue Jays - West 0 2 0 -35 2 37 0
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Wyoming Mystix 2 0 0 8 20 12 0
Alliance Aftershock 12u 1 1 0 -3 10 13 0
Laramie Lightning 0 2 0 -5 8 13 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 28, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field Teal Deal
13 1 Torrington Thunder (Jones)
P4 12:00 PM Scottsbluff High School - North Field Alliance Aftershock 12u
5 1 Laramie Lightning
P5 1:30 PM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field Casper Rebels
0 14 Teal Deal
P8 1:30 PM Scottsbluff High School - North Field Wyoming Mystix
12 5 Alliance Aftershock 12u
P9 3:00 PM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field Torrington Thunder (Jones)
4 8 Casper Rebels
P12 3:00 PM Scottsbluff High School - North Field Laramie Lightning
7 8 Wyoming Mystix
P10 4:30 PM Gering City Fields (Oregon Trail Park) - Field 2 Blue Jays - Williams
0 11 WYCO
P11 4:30 PM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field Cheyenne Extreme-Parks
17 0 Blue Jays - West
P2 6:00 PM Gering City Fields (Oregon Trail Park) - Field 2 308 United Blue
7 11 Blue Jays - Williams
P7 6:00 PM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field Blue Jays - West
2 20 308 United Red
P3 7:30 PM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field 308 United Red
20 7 Cheyenne Extreme-Parks
P6 7:30 PM Gering City Fields (Oregon Trail Park) - Field 2 WYCO
18 5 308 United Blue
Saturday, June 29, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:00 AM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field [3] Blue Jays - West
14 7 [2] Casper Rebels
B1 9:30 AM 23 Club - Westco [2] Cheyenne Extreme-Parks
6 5 [3] Torrington Thunder (Jones)
B3 9:30 AM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field [3] Laramie Lightning
0 10 [2] Blue Jays - Williams
B2 11:00 AM 23 Club - Westco [2] Alliance Aftershock 12u
1 15 [3] 308 United Blue
B5 11:00 AM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field [1] WYCO
8 1 [2] Cheyenne Extreme-Parks
B6 12:30 PM 23 Club - Westco [1] Teal Deal
10 0 [3] 308 United Blue
B7 12:30 PM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field [1] 308 United Red
5 3 [2] Blue Jays - Williams
B8 2:00 PM 23 Club - Westco [1] Wyoming Mystix
15 14 [3] Blue Jays - West
B9 2:00 PM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field [3] Torrington Thunder (Jones)
10 11 [3] 308 United Blue
B11 3:30 PM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field [3] Laramie Lightning
9 5 [3] Blue Jays - West
B12 3:30 PM 23 Club - Westco [2] Casper Rebels
5 16 [2] Blue Jays - Williams
B10 5:00 PM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field [2] Alliance Aftershock 12u
4 5 [2] Cheyenne Extreme-Parks
B14 5:00 PM 23 Club - Westco [1] 308 United Red
11 2 [1] Wyoming Mystix
B13 6:30 PM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field [1] WYCO
2 1 [1] Teal Deal
B15 6:30 PM 23 Club - Westco [3] 308 United Blue
2 12 [2] Cheyenne Extreme-Parks
Sunday, June 30, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 8:00 AM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field [3] Laramie Lightning
1 11 [2] Blue Jays - Williams
B17 9:30 AM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field [1] Wyoming Mystix
2 13 [2] Cheyenne Extreme-Parks
B19 11:00 AM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field [1] WYCO
4 11 [1] 308 United Red
B18 12:30 PM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field [2] Blue Jays - Williams
5 3 [1] Teal Deal
B20 2:00 PM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field [2] Cheyenne Extreme-Parks
8 4 [2] Blue Jays - Williams
B21 3:30 PM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field [1] WYCO
13 5 [2] Cheyenne Extreme-Parks
B22 5:00 PM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field [1] 308 United Red
8 9 [1] WYCO

Bracket

[1] WYCO
Champion
[1] WYCO - 8
B5 - Sat 6/29 11:00AM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field
[2] Cheyenne Extreme-Parks - 1
[2] Alliance Aftershock 12u - 4
B10 - Sat 6/29 5:00PM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field
[2] Cheyenne Extreme-Parks - 5
[2] Blue Jays - Williams - 5
B18 - Sun 6/30 12:30PM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field
[1] Teal Deal - 3
[1] 308 United Red - 8
B22 - Sun 6/30 5:00PM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field
[1] WYCO - 9
[1] Wyoming Mystix - 2
B17 - Sun 6/30 9:30AM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field
[2] Cheyenne Extreme-Parks - 13
[1] WYCO - 4
B19 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field
[1] 308 United Red - 11
[1] WYCO - 13
B21 - Sun 6/30 3:30PM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field
[2] Cheyenne Extreme-Parks - 5
[3] Laramie Lightning - 9
B11 - Sat 6/29 3:30PM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field
[3] Blue Jays - West - 5
[2] Cheyenne Extreme-Parks - 8
B20 - Sun 6/30 2:00PM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field
[2] Blue Jays - Williams - 4
[3] Torrington Thunder (Jones) - 10
B9 - Sat 6/29 2:00PM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field
[3] 308 United Blue - 11
[3] Blue Jays - West - 14
B4 - Sat 6/29 8:00AM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field
[2] Casper Rebels - 7
[3] Laramie Lightning - 1
B16 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field
[2] Blue Jays - Williams - 11
[1] 308 United Red - 5
B7 - Sat 6/29 12:30PM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field
[2] Blue Jays - Williams - 3
[3] Laramie Lightning - 0
B3 - Sat 6/29 9:30AM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field
[2] Blue Jays - Williams - 10
[1] WYCO - 2
B13 - Sat 6/29 6:30PM 23 Club - B&C Steel Field
[1] Teal Deal - 1
[2] Alliance Aftershock 12u - 1
B2 - Sat 6/29 11:00AM 23 Club - Westco
[3] 308 United Blue - 15
[1] Wyoming Mystix - 15
B8 - Sat 6/29 2:00PM 23 Club - Westco
[3] Blue Jays - West - 14
[3] 308 United Blue - 2
B15 - Sat 6/29 6:30PM 23 Club - Westco
[2] Cheyenne Extreme-Parks - 12
[1] 308 United Red - 11
B14 - Sat 6/29 5:00PM 23 Club - Westco
[1] Wyoming Mystix - 2
[2] Cheyenne Extreme-Parks - 6
B1 - Sat 6/29 9:30AM 23 Club - Westco
[3] Torrington Thunder (Jones) - 5
[1] Teal Deal - 10
B6 - Sat 6/29 12:30PM 23 Club - Westco
[3] 308 United Blue - 0
[2] Casper Rebels - 5
B12 - Sat 6/29 3:30PM 23 Club - Westco
[2] Blue Jays - Williams - 16