Softball

Tournament Note

$450 - Team registration fees
$150 - Team gate fee (no additional gate fees will be charged)
REGISTRATION TOTAL - $600

14 & Under

Summer Slam 2024

Jun 28 - 30, 2024
Gering, NE • Scottsbluff, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Wyoming Mystix 2 0 0 4 18 14 0
CNSA Rogers-Pack 1 1 0 0 12 12 0
308 United 14U 1 1 0 -1 15 16 0
Blue Jays - Kaul 0 2 0 -3 10 13 0
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Cheyenne Extreme 14U - Acton 2 0 0 33 38 5 0
Black Hills Impact 1 1 0 -3 19 22 0
Torrington Thunder 1 1 0 -4 24 28 0
Casper Rebels 0 2 0 -26 12 38 0
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 28, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 12:00 PM 23 Club - Westco Casper Rebels
9 16 Black Hills Impact
P7 1:30 PM Scottsbluff High School - South Field Black Hills Impact
3 13 Cheyenne Extreme 14U - Acton
P8 1:30 PM 23 Club - Westco Casper Rebels
3 22 Torrington Thunder
P1 3:00 PM Scottsbluff High School - South Field Wyoming Mystix
7 5 CNSA Rogers-Pack
P4 3:00 PM 23 Club - Westco Cheyenne Extreme 14U - Acton
25 2 Torrington Thunder
P2 4:30 PM 23 Club - Westco Blue Jays - Kaul
5 6 308 United 14U
P5 6:00 PM 23 Club - Westco CNSA Rogers-Pack
7 5 Blue Jays - Kaul
P6 7:30 PM 23 Club - Westco Wyoming Mystix
11 9 308 United 14U
Saturday, June 29, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:00 AM 23 Club - Westco [1] Cheyenne Extreme 14U - Acton
5 4 [4] Blue Jays - Kaul
B4 8:00 AM Scottsbluff High School - South Field [2] CNSA Rogers-Pack
8 5 [3] Torrington Thunder
B2 9:30 AM Scottsbluff High School - South Field [2] Black Hills Impact
2 10 [3] 308 United 14U
B1 11:00 AM Scottsbluff High School - North Field [1] Wyoming Mystix
13 1 [4] Casper Rebels
B6 11:00 AM Scottsbluff High School - South Field [4] Blue Jays - Kaul
10 5 [3] Torrington Thunder
B5 12:30 PM Scottsbluff High School - South Field [4] Casper Rebels
6 7 [2] Black Hills Impact
B8 2:00 PM Scottsbluff High School - South Field [1] Cheyenne Extreme 14U - Acton
2 5 [2] CNSA Rogers-Pack
Sunday, June 30, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 11:00 AM Scottsbluff High School - North Field [1] Wyoming Mystix
3 6 [3] 308 United 14U
B9 11:00 AM Scottsbluff High School - South Field [2] Black Hills Impact
2 10 [1] Cheyenne Extreme 14U - Acton
B10 12:30 PM Scottsbluff High School - South Field [4] Blue Jays - Kaul
9 6 [1] Wyoming Mystix
B11 12:30 PM Scottsbluff High School - North Field [3] 308 United 14U
13 6 [2] CNSA Rogers-Pack
B12 2:00 PM Scottsbluff High School - South Field [1] Cheyenne Extreme 14U - Acton
12 5 [4] Blue Jays - Kaul
B13 3:30 PM Scottsbluff High School - South Field [2] CNSA Rogers-Pack
3 7 [1] Cheyenne Extreme 14U - Acton
B14 5:00 PM Scottsbluff High School - South Field [3] 308 United 14U
[1] Cheyenne Extreme 14U - Acton

Bracket

Bracket Winner B14
[1] Wyoming Mystix - 3
B7 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM Scottsbluff High School - North Field
[3] 308 United 14U - 6
[3] 308 United 14U - 13
B11 - Sun 6/30 12:30PM Scottsbluff High School - North Field
[2] CNSA Rogers-Pack - 6
[1] Wyoming Mystix - 13
B1 - Sat 6/29 11:00AM Scottsbluff High School - North Field
[4] Casper Rebels - 1
[3] 308 United 14U
B14 - Sun 6/30 5:00PM Scottsbluff High School - South Field
[1] Cheyenne Extreme 14U - Acton
[4] Casper Rebels - 6
B5 - Sat 6/29 12:30PM Scottsbluff High School - South Field
[2] Black Hills Impact - 7
[2] CNSA Rogers-Pack - 8
B4 - Sat 6/29 8:00AM Scottsbluff High School - South Field
[3] Torrington Thunder - 5
[2] Black Hills Impact - 2
B9 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM Scottsbluff High School - South Field
[1] Cheyenne Extreme 14U - Acton - 10
[4] Blue Jays - Kaul - 10
B6 - Sat 6/29 11:00AM Scottsbluff High School - South Field
[3] Torrington Thunder - 5
[1] Cheyenne Extreme 14U - Acton - 2
B8 - Sat 6/29 2:00PM Scottsbluff High School - South Field
[2] CNSA Rogers-Pack - 5
[2] Black Hills Impact - 2
B2 - Sat 6/29 9:30AM Scottsbluff High School - South Field
[3] 308 United 14U - 10
[1] Cheyenne Extreme 14U - Acton - 12
B12 - Sun 6/30 2:00PM Scottsbluff High School - South Field
[4] Blue Jays - Kaul - 5
[4] Blue Jays - Kaul - 9
B10 - Sun 6/30 12:30PM Scottsbluff High School - South Field
[1] Wyoming Mystix - 6
[2] CNSA Rogers-Pack - 3
B13 - Sun 6/30 3:30PM Scottsbluff High School - South Field
[1] Cheyenne Extreme 14U - Acton - 7
[1] Cheyenne Extreme 14U - Acton - 5
B3 - Sat 6/29 8:00AM 23 Club - Westco
[4] Blue Jays - Kaul - 4