Softball

Tournament Note

Tournament Director Contact - David Kiraly - 904.562.0972
308 United President - Theresa Fox - 307.534.6168

10 & Under

Oregon Trail Invite 2024

May 17 - 19, 2024
Gering, NE • Scottsbluff, NE
 Info
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Cheyenne Extreme 10u - Hatcliff

10 & Under Champion

Fri May 17, 2024 - Sun May 19, 2024

Pool Standings

10U Pool 1
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Cheyenne Extreme 10u - Hatcliff 2 0 27 29 2 0
308 United 10U 2 0 24 25 1 0
Northeastern Gold- Gold (Sedgwick, CO) 1 0 14 23 9 0
Northeastern Gold- Black (Sedgwick, Colorado) 1 1 -11 11 22 0
Blue Jays (Gillette, WY) 0 1 -12 11 23 0
OC STARS (casper, Wyoming) 0 2 -16 10 26 0
Alliance Aftershock 10u 0 2 -26 1 27 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 17, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 6:00 PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1 308 United 10U (10U Pool 1)
13 1 Alliance Aftershock 10u (10U Pool 1)
Saturday, May 18, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM 23 Club - B&C Field Cheyenne Extreme 10u - Hatcliff (10U Pool 1)
14 2 Blue Jays (10U Pool 1)
P3 9:25 AM 23 Club - B&C Field Northeastern Gold- Gold (10U Pool 1)
14 0 Alliance Aftershock 10u (10U Pool 1)
P5 10:50 AM 23 Club - B&C Field Blue Jays (10U Pool 1)
9 9 Northeastern Gold- Gold (10U Pool 1)
P2 12:15 PM 23 Club - B&C Field Northeastern Gold- Black (10U Pool 1)
0 12 308 United 10U (10U Pool 1)
P4 1:40 PM 23 Club - B&C Field OC STARS (10U Pool 1)
0 15 Cheyenne Extreme 10u - Hatcliff (10U Pool 1)
P7 3:05 PM 23 Club - B&C Field Northeastern Gold- Black (10U Pool 1)
11 10 OC STARS (10U Pool 1)
B1 5:55 PM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank [6] OC STARS (10U Pool 1)
13 14 [7] Alliance Aftershock 10u (10U Pool 1)
B2 5:55 PM 23 Club - Westco Field [4] Northeastern Gold- Black (10U Pool 1)
9 10 [3] Northeastern Gold- Gold (10U Pool 1)
B3 7:20 PM 23 Club - Westco Field [2] 308 United 10U (10U Pool 1)
10 2 [5] Blue Jays (10U Pool 1)
B4 7:20 PM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank [1] Cheyenne Extreme 10u - Hatcliff (10U Pool 1)
12 0 [7] Alliance Aftershock 10u (10U Pool 1)
B5 8:45 PM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank [3] Northeastern Gold- Gold (10U Pool 1)
12 11 [2] 308 United 10U (10U Pool 1)
Sunday, May 19, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 9:25 AM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank [4] Northeastern Gold- Black (10U Pool 1)
4 13 [5] Blue Jays (10U Pool 1)
B8 9:25 AM 23 Club - Westco Field [6] OC STARS (10U Pool 1)
5 7 [2] 308 United 10U (10U Pool 1)
B7 10:50 AM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank [5] Blue Jays (10U Pool 1)
8 5 [7] Alliance Aftershock 10u (10U Pool 1)
B9 12:15 PM Scottsbluff High School - South Field [5] Blue Jays (10U Pool 1)
3 12 [2] 308 United 10U (10U Pool 1)
B13 1:40 PM Scottsbluff High School - South Field [1] Cheyenne Extreme 10u - Hatcliff (10U Pool 1)
10 5 [3] Northeastern Gold- Gold (10U Pool 1)
B10 3:05 PM Scottsbluff High School - South Field [3] Northeastern Gold- Gold (10U Pool 1)
2 12 [2] 308 United 10U (10U Pool 1)
B11 4:30 PM Scottsbluff High School - South Field [1] Cheyenne Extreme 10u - Hatcliff (10U Pool 1)
2 12 [2] 308 United 10U (10U Pool 1)
B12 5:55 PM Scottsbluff High School - South Field [2] 308 United 10U (10U Pool 1)
18 12 [1] Cheyenne Extreme 10u - Hatcliff (10U Pool 1)

Bracket

IF Game
[2] 308 United 10U (10U Pool 1)
Champion
[2] 308 United 10U (10U Pool 1)
[6] OC STARS (10U Pool 1) - 5
B8 - Sun 5/19 9:25AM 23 Club - Westco Field
[2] 308 United 10U (10U Pool 1) - 7
[3] Northeastern Gold- Gold (10U Pool 1) - 2
B10 - Sun 5/19 3:05PM Scottsbluff High School - South Field
[2] 308 United 10U (10U Pool 1) - 12
[6] OC STARS (10U Pool 1) - 13
B1 - Sat 5/18 5:55PM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank
[7] Alliance Aftershock 10u (10U Pool 1) - 14
[4] Northeastern Gold- Black (10U Pool 1) - 9
B2 - Sat 5/18 5:55PM 23 Club - Westco Field
[3] Northeastern Gold- Gold (10U Pool 1) - 10
[3] Northeastern Gold- Gold (10U Pool 1) - 12
B5 - Sat 5/18 8:45PM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank
[2] 308 United 10U (10U Pool 1) - 11
[1] Cheyenne Extreme 10u - Hatcliff (10U Pool 1) - 2
B11 - Sun 5/19 4:30PM Scottsbluff High School - South Field
[2] 308 United 10U (10U Pool 1) - 12
[4] Northeastern Gold- Black (10U Pool 1) - 4
B6 - Sun 5/19 9:25AM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank
[5] Blue Jays (10U Pool 1) - 13
[1] Cheyenne Extreme 10u - Hatcliff (10U Pool 1) - 12
B4 - Sat 5/18 7:20PM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank
[7] Alliance Aftershock 10u (10U Pool 1) - 0
[5] Blue Jays (10U Pool 1) - 3
B9 - Sun 5/19 12:15PM Scottsbluff High School - South Field
[2] 308 United 10U (10U Pool 1) - 12
[5] Blue Jays (10U Pool 1) - 8
B7 - Sun 5/19 10:50AM 23 Club - Riverstone Bank
[7] Alliance Aftershock 10u (10U Pool 1) - 5
[1] Cheyenne Extreme 10u - Hatcliff (10U Pool 1) - 10
B13 - Sun 5/19 1:40PM Scottsbluff High School - South Field
[3] Northeastern Gold- Gold (10U Pool 1) - 5
[2] 308 United 10U (10U Pool 1) - 10
B3 - Sat 5/18 7:20PM 23 Club - Westco Field
[5] Blue Jays (10U Pool 1) - 2
[2] 308 United 10U (10U Pool 1) - 18
B12 - Sun 5/19 5:55PM Scottsbluff High School - South Field
[1] Cheyenne Extreme 10u - Hatcliff (10U Pool 1) - 12