Softball

Tournament Note

Tournament Director Contact - David Kiraly - 904.562.0972
308 United President - Theresa Fox - 307.534.6168

12 & Under

Oregon Trail Invite 2024

May 17 - 19, 2024
Gering, NE • Scottsbluff, NE
 Info
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Bracket

Championship Game
Bracket Winner B32
Champion
[4] Laramie Lightning - Ommen (12U Pool 1) - 3
B21 - Sun 5/19 10:50AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2
[2] Cheyenne Extreme-Parks (12U Pool 3) - 10
[3] Brush Beetdiggers (12U Pool 2) - 11
B13 - Sat 5/18 7:20PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 5
[4] Oil City Stars 12U- Houser (12U Pool 4) - 9
[1] Dirty Diamonds (12U Pool 4) - 6
B15 - Sun 5/19 8:00AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 5
[3] 12U Colorado Diamonds Bush (12U Pool 1) - 10
[2] Lady jags (12U Pool 1) - 2
B16 - Sat 5/18 8:45PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1
[1] Blue Jays - Williams (12U Pool 3) - 8
[3] Hastings Heat (12U Pool 4) - 9
B22 - Sun 5/19 9:25AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2
[3] Brush Beetdiggers (12U Pool 2) - 1
[2] Teal Deal (12U Pool 4) - 2
B24 - Sun 5/19 9:25AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 5
[1] 308 United Red (12U Pool 1) - 3
Brush Beetdiggers (12U Pool 2) - 6
B3 - Sat 5/18 3:05PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 5
Lady jags (12U Pool 1) - 7
[1] Blue Jays - Williams (12U Pool 3) - 5
B29 - Sun 5/19 12:15PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1
[1] 308 United Red (12U Pool 1) - 0
[3] 12U Colorado Diamonds Bush (12U Pool 1) - 4
B23 - Sun 5/19 10:50AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 5
[1] Blue Jays - Williams (12U Pool 3) - 5
Torrington Thunder (Jones) (12U Pool 1) - 7
B1 - Sat 5/18 3:05PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1
Torrington Thunder (Audette) (12U Pool 2) - 11
Laramie Lightning - Ommen (12U Pool 1) - 12
B6 - Sat 5/18 4:30PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 5
Alliance Aftershock 12u (12U Pool 2) - 2
[1] Dirty Diamonds (12U Pool 4) - 13
B19 - Sun 5/19 10:50AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1
[1] Alliance Aftershock 12u (12U Pool 2) - 0
Oil City Stars 12U- Houser (12U Pool 4) - 5
B4 - Sat 5/18 4:30PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1
Blue Jays - Williams (12U Pool 3) - 16
Northeastern Gold (12U Pool 3) - 2
B5 - Sat 5/18 4:30PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2
Teal Deal (12U Pool 4) - 3
12U Colorado Diamonds Bush (12U Pool 1) - 10
B2 - Sat 5/18 3:05PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2
Cheyenne Extreme-Parks (12U Pool 3) - 8
[5] Torrington Thunder (Jones) (12U Pool 1) - 9
B10 - Sat 5/18 7:20PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1
[3] Northeastern Gold (12U Pool 3) - 10
[1] Blue Jays - Williams (12U Pool 3)
B32 - Sun 5/19 5:55PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2
[1] 308 United Red (12U Pool 1)
[4] Torrington Thunder (Audette) (12U Pool 2) - 2
B12 - Sun 5/19 8:00AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1
[2] Cheyenne Extreme-Parks (12U Pool 3) - 17
Hastings Heat (12U Pool 4) - 12
B7 - Sat 5/18 5:55PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1
308 United Blue (12U Pool 2) - 4
[2] Cheyenne Extreme-Parks (12U Pool 3) - 13
B26 - Sun 5/19 12:15PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2
[3] Hastings Heat (12U Pool 4) - 4
[3] Hastings Heat (12U Pool 4) - 1
B18 - Sat 5/18 8:45PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 5
[1] 308 United Red (12U Pool 1) - 16
[2] Cheyenne Extreme-Parks (12U Pool 3) - 7
B28 - Sun 5/19 1:40PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2
[3] 12U Colorado Diamonds Bush (12U Pool 1) - 12
[2] 308 United Blue (12U Pool 2) - 9
B11 - Sat 5/18 7:20PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2
[4] RC Force (12U Pool 3) - 7
[2] Lady jags (12U Pool 1) - 7
B20 - Sun 5/19 9:25AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1
[2] 308 United Blue (12U Pool 2) - 0
[2] Teal Deal (12U Pool 4) - 12
B17 - Sat 5/18 8:45PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2
[4] Laramie Lightning - Ommen (12U Pool 1) - 0
[1] Dirty Diamonds (12U Pool 4) - 5
B30 - Sun 5/19 3:05PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2
[3] 12U Colorado Diamonds Bush (12U Pool 1) - 6
RC Force (12U Pool 3) - 0
B8 - Sat 5/18 5:55PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2
308 United Red (12U Pool 1) - 10
[1] Dirty Diamonds (12U Pool 4) - 16
B25 - Sun 5/19 12:15PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 5
[2] Lady jags (12U Pool 1) - 2
Dirty Diamonds (12U Pool 4) - 17
B9 - Sat 5/18 5:55PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 5
[4] Torrington Thunder (Audette) (12U Pool 2) - 4
[3] Northeastern Gold (12U Pool 3) - 4
B14 - Sun 5/19 8:00AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2
[1] Alliance Aftershock 12u (12U Pool 2) - 5
[1] 308 United Red (12U Pool 1) - 7
B31 - Sun 5/19 4:30PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2
[3] 12U Colorado Diamonds Bush (12U Pool 1) - 5
[2] Teal Deal (12U Pool 4) - 5
B27 - Sun 5/19 1:40PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1
[1] Dirty Diamonds (12U Pool 4) - 7