Softball

16 OPEN

7 INNING SERIES - Schutt Cup Tourney

Jan 13 - 15, 2024
Perris, CA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Redemption Memory/Rodriquez

16 OPEN Champion

Sat Jan 13, 2024 - Mon Jan 15, 2024

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Team San Diego 16U Futures Kubski/Gorman (Escondido, CA) 1 0 1 1 5 4
Firecrackers Solis (La Puente, CA) 1 1 0 0 6 6
Athletics Jendro/Womack Premier (Hemet, CA) 0 1 1 -1 1 2
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Wildcats Willcox / Hunter (La Palma, CA) 2 0 0 12 19 4
California Lite Lincoln-KD (Riverside, CA) 1 1 0 2 13 9
Swat 16U -Corrales (National city, CA) 0 2 0 -14 4 23
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Breakers Labs Cullivan (SAN DIEGO, CA) 2 0 0 14 28 7
Athletics Mercado - Mangini/Okayama 09 (Chino Hills, CA) 2 0 0 9 18 7
Redemption Memory/Rodriquez (PALMDALE, CA) 1 1 0 -6 8 16
Batbusters Mora (Rialto, CA) 0 2 0 -8 10 20
Nemesis Elite 16u Gold (Downey, CA) 0 2 0 -9 11 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 13, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM BLD Perris - Fenway Athletics Jendro/Womack Premier (A)
0 0 Team San Diego 16U Futures Kubski/Gorman (A)
P4 8:00 AM BLD Perris - Angel Wildcats Willcox / Hunter (B)
7 2 California Lite Lincoln-KD (B)
P5 10:00 AM BLD Perris - Fenway Firecrackers Solis (A)
2 1 Athletics Jendro/Womack Premier (A)
P11 10:00 AM BLD Perris - Angel California Lite Lincoln-KD (B)
11 2 Swat 16U -Corrales (B)
P8 12:00 PM BLD Perris - Angel Swat 16U -Corrales (B)
2 12 Wildcats Willcox / Hunter (B)
P9 12:00 PM BLD Perris - Fenway Team San Diego 16U Futures Kubski/Gorman (A)
5 4 Firecrackers Solis (A)
P3 2:00 PM BLD Perris - Fenway Breakers Labs Cullivan (C)
16 4 Nemesis Elite 16u Gold (C)
B4 2:00 PM BLD Perris - Angel [2] California Lite Lincoln-KD (B)
0 12 [1] Team San Diego 16U Futures Kubski/Gorman (A)
P2 4:00 PM BLD Perris - Angel Redemption Memory/Rodriquez (C)
0 9 Athletics Mercado - Mangini/Okayama 09 (C)
P10 4:00 PM BLD Perris - Fenway Breakers Labs Cullivan (C)
12 3 Batbusters Mora (C)
P6 6:00 PM BLD Perris - Fenway Batbusters Mora (C)
7 8 Redemption Memory/Rodriquez (C)
P7 6:00 PM BLD Perris - Angel Athletics Mercado - Mangini/Okayama 09 (C)
9 7 Nemesis Elite 16u Gold (C)
Sunday, January 14, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM BLD Perris - Fenway [5] Nemesis Elite 16u Gold (C)
3 11 [3] Athletics Jendro/Womack Premier (A)
B2 8:00 AM BLD Perris - Angel [4] Batbusters Mora (C)
2 7 [2] Firecrackers Solis (A)
B3 10:00 AM BLD Perris - Angel [3] Redemption Memory/Rodriquez (C)
19 1 [3] Swat 16U -Corrales (B)
B5 10:00 AM BLD Perris - Fenway [3] Athletics Jendro/Womack Premier (A)
5 2 [1] Breakers Labs Cullivan (C)
B6 12:00 PM BLD Perris - Fenway [2] Firecrackers Solis (A)
11 1 [1] Wildcats Willcox / Hunter (B)
B7 12:00 PM BLD Perris - Angel [2] Athletics Mercado - Mangini/Okayama 09 (C)
3 5 [3] Redemption Memory/Rodriquez (C)
B13 2:00 PM BLD Perris - Fenway [1] Team San Diego 16U Futures Kubski/Gorman (A)
1 9 [3] Athletics Jendro/Womack Premier (A)
B14 2:00 PM BLD Perris - Angel [2] Firecrackers Solis (A)
5 12 [3] Redemption Memory/Rodriquez (C)
B8 4:00 PM BLD Perris - Angel [4] Batbusters Mora (C)
12 5 [2] California Lite Lincoln-KD (B)
B10 4:00 PM BLD Perris - Fenway [5] Nemesis Elite 16u Gold (C)
8 9 [1] Wildcats Willcox / Hunter (B)
B9 6:00 PM BLD Perris - Angel [3] Swat 16U -Corrales (B)
0 10 [1] Breakers Labs Cullivan (C)
B12 6:00 PM BLD Perris - Fenway [2] Athletics Mercado - Mangini/Okayama 09 (C)
6 3 [1] Wildcats Willcox / Hunter (B)
B11 8:00 PM BLD Perris - Angel [4] Batbusters Mora (C)
4 5 [1] Breakers Labs Cullivan (C)
Monday, January 15, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 8:00 AM BLD Perris - Dodger [2] Athletics Mercado - Mangini/Okayama 09 (C)
4 7 [1] Team San Diego 16U Futures Kubski/Gorman (A)
B16 8:00 AM BLD Perris - Yankee [2] Firecrackers Solis (A)
3 12 [1] Breakers Labs Cullivan (C)
B17 10:00 AM BLD Perris - Dodger [3] Athletics Jendro/Womack Premier (A)
7 4 [3] Redemption Memory/Rodriquez (C)
B18 10:00 AM BLD Perris - Yankee [1] Breakers Labs Cullivan (C)
16 3 [1] Team San Diego 16U Futures Kubski/Gorman (A)
B19 12:00 PM BLD Perris - Yankee [3] Redemption Memory/Rodriquez (C)
3 2 [1] Breakers Labs Cullivan (C)
B20 2:00 PM BLD Perris - Yankee [3] Athletics Jendro/Womack Premier (A)
6 9 [3] Redemption Memory/Rodriquez (C)
B21 4:00 PM BLD Perris - Yankee [3] Redemption Memory/Rodriquez (C)
7 4 [3] Athletics Jendro/Womack Premier (A)

Bracket

Losers Bracket
IF GAME
Winners Bracket
[3] Redemption Memory/Rodriquez (C)
CHAMPIONS!
[3] Athletics Jendro/Womack Premier (A) - 7
B17 - Mon 1/15 10:00AM BLD Perris - Dodger
[3] Redemption Memory/Rodriquez (C) - 4
[2] Athletics Mercado - Mangini/Okayama 09 (C) - 4
B15 - Mon 1/15 8:00AM BLD Perris - Dodger
[1] Team San Diego 16U Futures Kubski/Gorman (A) - 7
[1] Team San Diego 16U Futures Kubski/Gorman (A) - 1
B13 - Sun 1/14 2:00PM BLD Perris - Fenway
[3] Athletics Jendro/Womack Premier (A) - 9
[3] Athletics Jendro/Womack Premier (A) - 5
B5 - Sun 1/14 10:00AM BLD Perris - Fenway
[1] Breakers Labs Cullivan (C) - 2
[5] Nemesis Elite 16u Gold (C) - 8
B10 - Sun 1/14 4:00PM BLD Perris - Fenway
[1] Wildcats Willcox / Hunter (B) - 9
[2] Firecrackers Solis (A) - 11
B6 - Sun 1/14 12:00PM BLD Perris - Fenway
[1] Wildcats Willcox / Hunter (B) - 1
[5] Nemesis Elite 16u Gold (C) - 3
B1 - Sun 1/14 8:00AM BLD Perris - Fenway
[3] Athletics Jendro/Womack Premier (A) - 11
[2] Athletics Mercado - Mangini/Okayama 09 (C) - 6
B12 - Sun 1/14 6:00PM BLD Perris - Fenway
[1] Wildcats Willcox / Hunter (B) - 3
[2] Athletics Mercado - Mangini/Okayama 09 (C) - 3
B7 - Sun 1/14 12:00PM BLD Perris - Angel
[3] Redemption Memory/Rodriquez (C) - 5
[2] Firecrackers Solis (A) - 5
B14 - Sun 1/14 2:00PM BLD Perris - Angel
[3] Redemption Memory/Rodriquez (C) - 12
[3] Swat 16U -Corrales (B) - 0
B9 - Sun 1/14 6:00PM BLD Perris - Angel
[1] Breakers Labs Cullivan (C) - 10
[2] California Lite Lincoln-KD (B) - 0
B4 - Sat 1/13 2:00PM BLD Perris - Angel
[1] Team San Diego 16U Futures Kubski/Gorman (A) - 12
[4] Batbusters Mora (C) - 4
B11 - Sun 1/14 8:00PM BLD Perris - Angel
[1] Breakers Labs Cullivan (C) - 5
[4] Batbusters Mora (C) - 12
B8 - Sun 1/14 4:00PM BLD Perris - Angel
[2] California Lite Lincoln-KD (B) - 5
[4] Batbusters Mora (C) - 2
B2 - Sun 1/14 8:00AM BLD Perris - Angel
[2] Firecrackers Solis (A) - 7
[3] Redemption Memory/Rodriquez (C) - 19
B3 - Sun 1/14 10:00AM BLD Perris - Angel
[3] Swat 16U -Corrales (B) - 1
[3] Athletics Jendro/Womack Premier (A) - 6
B20 - Mon 1/15 2:00PM BLD Perris - Yankee
[3] Redemption Memory/Rodriquez (C) - 9
[2] Firecrackers Solis (A) - 3
B16 - Mon 1/15 8:00AM BLD Perris - Yankee
[1] Breakers Labs Cullivan (C) - 12
[3] Redemption Memory/Rodriquez (C) - 3
B19 - Mon 1/15 12:00PM BLD Perris - Yankee
[1] Breakers Labs Cullivan (C) - 2
[3] Redemption Memory/Rodriquez (C) - 7
B21 - Mon 1/15 4:00PM BLD Perris - Yankee
[3] Athletics Jendro/Womack Premier (A) - 4
[1] Breakers Labs Cullivan (C) - 16
B18 - Mon 1/15 10:00AM BLD Perris - Yankee
[1] Team San Diego 16U Futures Kubski/Gorman (A) - 3