Softball

18 OPEN

7 INNING SERIES - Schutt Cup Tourney

Jan 13 - 15, 2024
Perris, CA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Nemesis Elite 18u Gold (Downey, CA) 1 0 1 7 19 9
SC Athletics Premier Marinakis (La Mirada, CA) 1 0 1 7 19 10
OC Batbusters Mullinax (Hesperia, CA) 0 2 0 -14 5 24
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Watson Wolfpack Fastpitch - 18U GOLD (San Clemente, CA) 2 0 0 14 21 1
Firecrackers Brashear/Tbone AFFR (Nuevo, CA) 1 1 0 -1 10 12
Swat 18U - Corrales (National City, CA) 0 2 0 -13 5 23
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
OC Batbusters 2024 - Aldrich (Fountain Valley, CA) 2 0 0 12 17 2
Wildcats 18u Hunter (La Palma, CA) 2 0 0 4 13 9
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
WFA Wallace (Rancho cucamonga, CA) 0 2 0 -7 6 13
Semper Fi Sports - Lucero (Murrieta, CA) 0 2 0 -9 5 17

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 13, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM BLD Perris - Dodger Swat 18U - Corrales (B)
4 10 Firecrackers Brashear/Tbone AFFR (B)
P8 8:00 AM BLD Perris - Yankee OC Batbusters Mullinax (A)
2 12 Nemesis Elite 18u Gold (A)
P1 10:00 AM BLD Perris - Dodger Firecrackers Brashear/Tbone AFFR (B)
0 8 Watson Wolfpack Fastpitch - 18U GOLD (B)
P2 10:00 AM BLD Perris - Yankee SC Athletics Premier Marinakis (A)
12 3 OC Batbusters Mullinax (A)
P6 12:00 PM BLD Perris - Yankee Nemesis Elite 18u Gold (A)
7 7 SC Athletics Premier Marinakis (A)
P7 12:00 PM BLD Perris - Dodger Watson Wolfpack Fastpitch - 18U GOLD (B)
13 1 Swat 18U - Corrales (B)
P3 2:00 PM BLD Perris - Yankee OC Batbusters 2024 - Aldrich (C)
5 0 WFA Wallace (D)
P10 2:00 PM BLD Perris - Dodger Wildcats 18u Hunter (C)
5 3 Semper Fi Sports - Lucero (D)
P4 4:00 PM BLD Perris - Yankee OC Batbusters 2024 - Aldrich (C)
12 2 Semper Fi Sports - Lucero (D)
P9 4:00 PM BLD Perris - Dodger Wildcats 18u Hunter (C)
8 6 WFA Wallace (D)
B1 6:00 PM BLD Perris - Yankee [3] OC Batbusters Mullinax (A)
2 6 [2] Wildcats 18u Hunter (C)
B2 6:00 PM BLD Perris - Dodger [3] Swat 18U - Corrales (B)
5 13 [2] Semper Fi Sports - Lucero (D)
Sunday, January 14, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:00 AM BLD Perris - Yankee [2] Firecrackers Brashear/Tbone AFFR (B)
2 3 [1] Nemesis Elite 18u Gold (A)
B4 8:00 AM BLD Perris - Dodger [2] SC Athletics Premier Marinakis (A)
1 7 [1] Watson Wolfpack Fastpitch - 18U GOLD (B)
B5 10:00 AM BLD Perris - Yankee [2] Wildcats 18u Hunter (C)
4 2 [1] OC Batbusters 2024 - Aldrich (C)
B6 10:00 AM BLD Perris - Dodger [1] WFA Wallace (D)
4 5 [2] Semper Fi Sports - Lucero (D)
B11 12:00 PM BLD Perris - Yankee [1] Nemesis Elite 18u Gold (A)
9 10 [2] Wildcats 18u Hunter (C)
B12 12:00 PM BLD Perris - Dodger [1] Watson Wolfpack Fastpitch - 18U GOLD (B)
8 0 [2] Semper Fi Sports - Lucero (D)
B7 2:00 PM BLD Perris - Yankee [3] Swat 18U - Corrales (B)
1 12 [1] OC Batbusters 2024 - Aldrich (C)
B8 2:00 PM BLD Perris - Dodger [3] OC Batbusters Mullinax (A)
2 1 [1] WFA Wallace (D)
B9 4:00 PM BLD Perris - Yankee [1] OC Batbusters 2024 - Aldrich (C)
4 3 [2] Firecrackers Brashear/Tbone AFFR (B)
B10 4:00 PM BLD Perris - Dodger [2] SC Athletics Premier Marinakis (A)
4 0 [3] OC Batbusters Mullinax (A)
B13 6:00 PM BLD Perris - Yankee [2] Semper Fi Sports - Lucero (D)
3 4 [1] OC Batbusters 2024 - Aldrich (C)
B14 6:00 PM BLD Perris - Dodger [2] SC Athletics Premier Marinakis (A)
6 3 [1] Nemesis Elite 18u Gold (A)
Monday, January 15, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 8:00 AM BLD Perris - Angel [1] OC Batbusters 2024 - Aldrich (C)
4 5 [2] SC Athletics Premier Marinakis (A)
B15 10:00 AM BLD Perris - Angel [2] Wildcats 18u Hunter (C)
7 6 [1] Watson Wolfpack Fastpitch - 18U GOLD (B)
B17 12:00 PM BLD Perris - Angel [1] Watson Wolfpack Fastpitch - 18U GOLD (B)
10 0 [2] SC Athletics Premier Marinakis (A)
B18 2:00 PM BLD Perris - Angel [2] Wildcats 18u Hunter (C)
5 11 [1] Watson Wolfpack Fastpitch - 18U GOLD (B)
B19 4:00 PM BLD Perris - Angel [1] Watson Wolfpack Fastpitch - 18U GOLD (B)
0 0 [2] Wildcats 18u Hunter (C)

Bracket

Winners Bracket
Losers Bracket
IF GAME
Watson Wolfpack Fastpitch 18U Gold & Wildcats 18U Hunter Co-Champions
Unknown
CHAMPIONS!
[3] OC Batbusters Mullinax (A) - 2
B8 - Sun 1/14 2:00PM BLD Perris - Dodger
[1] WFA Wallace (D) - 1
[2] SC Athletics Premier Marinakis (A) - 1
B4 - Sun 1/14 8:00AM BLD Perris - Dodger
[1] Watson Wolfpack Fastpitch - 18U GOLD (B) - 7
[1] WFA Wallace (D) - 4
B6 - Sun 1/14 10:00AM BLD Perris - Dodger
[2] Semper Fi Sports - Lucero (D) - 5
[1] Watson Wolfpack Fastpitch - 18U GOLD (B) - 8
B12 - Sun 1/14 12:00PM BLD Perris - Dodger
[2] Semper Fi Sports - Lucero (D) - 0
[2] SC Athletics Premier Marinakis (A) - 4
B10 - Sun 1/14 4:00PM BLD Perris - Dodger
[3] OC Batbusters Mullinax (A) - 0
[2] SC Athletics Premier Marinakis (A) - 6
B14 - Sun 1/14 6:00PM BLD Perris - Dodger
[1] Nemesis Elite 18u Gold (A) - 3
[3] Swat 18U - Corrales (B) - 5
B2 - Sat 1/13 6:00PM BLD Perris - Dodger
[2] Semper Fi Sports - Lucero (D) - 13
[2] Wildcats 18u Hunter (C) - 7
B15 - Mon 1/15 10:00AM BLD Perris - Angel
[1] Watson Wolfpack Fastpitch - 18U GOLD (B) - 6
[2] Wildcats 18u Hunter (C) - 5
B18 - Mon 1/15 2:00PM BLD Perris - Angel
[1] Watson Wolfpack Fastpitch - 18U GOLD (B) - 11
[1] Watson Wolfpack Fastpitch - 18U GOLD (B) - 10
B17 - Mon 1/15 12:00PM BLD Perris - Angel
[2] SC Athletics Premier Marinakis (A) - 0
[1] Watson Wolfpack Fastpitch - 18U GOLD (B) - 0
B19 - Mon 1/15 4:00PM BLD Perris - Angel
[2] Wildcats 18u Hunter (C) - 0
[1] OC Batbusters 2024 - Aldrich (C) - 4
B16 - Mon 1/15 8:00AM BLD Perris - Angel
[2] SC Athletics Premier Marinakis (A) - 5
[2] Wildcats 18u Hunter (C) - 4
B5 - Sun 1/14 10:00AM BLD Perris - Yankee
[1] OC Batbusters 2024 - Aldrich (C) - 2
[2] Firecrackers Brashear/Tbone AFFR (B) - 2
B3 - Sun 1/14 8:00AM BLD Perris - Yankee
[1] Nemesis Elite 18u Gold (A) - 3
[2] Semper Fi Sports - Lucero (D) - 3
B13 - Sun 1/14 6:00PM BLD Perris - Yankee
[1] OC Batbusters 2024 - Aldrich (C) - 4
[1] Nemesis Elite 18u Gold (A) - 9
B11 - Sun 1/14 12:00PM BLD Perris - Yankee
[2] Wildcats 18u Hunter (C) - 10
[3] OC Batbusters Mullinax (A) - 2
B1 - Sat 1/13 6:00PM BLD Perris - Yankee
[2] Wildcats 18u Hunter (C) - 6
[1] OC Batbusters 2024 - Aldrich (C) - 4
B9 - Sun 1/14 4:00PM BLD Perris - Yankee
[2] Firecrackers Brashear/Tbone AFFR (B) - 3
[3] Swat 18U - Corrales (B) - 1
B7 - Sun 1/14 2:00PM BLD Perris - Yankee
[1] OC Batbusters 2024 - Aldrich (C) - 12