Softball

Tournament Note

Saturday 1045am: All fields at Bill Barber and Mark Daily are closed for today. We will provide updates here for Sunday soon.

Saturday 1030am: Rain has started falling in Irvine. The city staff has closed the fields for today at OC Great Park. We are waiting to hear word from the other fields.


The weather forecast shows a chance of rain late Friday night into Saturday morning. We will be in communication with our facility partners and provide updates here and through the Tourney Machine App. Please sign up for Notifications on the Tourney Machine App.

As of now, we are planning on playing games as scheduled.

12 OPEN

OC Coastal Classic with games at OC Great Park

Jan 20 - 21, 2024
Irvine, CA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Explosion Kim 2030 (Fountain Valley, CA) 1 0 0 4 4 0
Batbusters Stith/Byrd (Coto De Caza, CA) 1 0 0 3 3 0
So Cal Choppers - Hodges (Menifee, CA) 0 1 0 -3 0 3
Athletics Mercado Godoy 2030 (Bellflower, CA) 0 1 0 -4 0 4
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Empire JQV 12u (Whittier, CA) 1 0 0 1 3 2
USA Athletics Podzimek 12U (Gardena, CA) 1 0 0 1 3 2
Breakers Labs Andrade 12u (San marcos, CA) 0 1 0 -1 2 3
Firecrackers Medina GGG (West Covina, CA) 0 1 0 -1 2 3
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Watson Wolfpack Fastpitch 12U Fajardo (San Clemente, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
WILDCATS PREMIER LAUKAT 12U (Garden Grove, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Explosion - Indian/Curry (Encinitas, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Athletics Mercado/Shelton (Jurupa Valley, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Firecrackers Ortega-Medina (Whittier, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Athletics Mercado Godoy Harris 2029 (Bellflower, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Black Tide (Simi Valley, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Watson Wolfpack Fastpitch Watson/Araujo12U (San Clemente, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
American Pastime Farnworth (Upland, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Athletics Mercado - Baltierra/Bryant (FRESNO, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
BSC Bengals - Merrilees (Stevenson Ranch, CO) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team San Diego 12U Aguirre (Escondido, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Watson Wolfpack Fastpitch 12U Premier (San Clemente, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
BSC Bengals 2012 (Ladera Ranch, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 20, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 8:00 AM Mark Daily - Field 2 Explosion Kim 2030 (A)
4 0 Athletics Mercado Godoy 2030 (A)
P24 8:00 AM Mark Daily - Field 3 Batbusters Stith/Byrd (A)
3 0 So Cal Choppers - Hodges (A)
P3 8:15 AM Bill Barber - Field 4 USA Athletics Podzimek 12U (B)
3 2 Firecrackers Medina GGG (B)
P4 8:15 AM Bill Barber - Field 3 Breakers Labs Andrade 12u (B)
2 3 Empire JQV 12u (B)
P12 9:35 AM Mark Daily - Field 2 Athletics Mercado Godoy 2030 (A)
So Cal Choppers - Hodges (A)
P13 9:35 AM Mark Daily - Field 3 Batbusters Stith/Byrd (A)
Explosion Kim 2030 (A)
P14 9:50 AM Bill Barber - Field 3 Firecrackers Medina GGG (B)
Breakers Labs Andrade 12u (B)
P15 9:50 AM Bill Barber - Field 4 USA Athletics Podzimek 12U (B)
Empire JQV 12u (B)
P1 11:25 AM Mark Daily - Field 2 Batbusters Stith/Byrd (A)
Athletics Mercado Godoy 2030 (A)
P2 11:25 AM Mark Daily - Field 3 So Cal Choppers - Hodges (A)
Explosion Kim 2030 (A)
P25 11:40 AM Bill Barber - Field 4 Empire JQV 12u (B)
Firecrackers Medina GGG (B)
P26 11:40 AM Bill Barber - Field 3 USA Athletics Podzimek 12U (B)
Breakers Labs Andrade 12u (B)
P5 1:00 PM OC Great Park - Multi Purpose Field 6 Explosion - Indian/Curry (C)
Athletics Mercado/Shelton (C)
P6 1:00 PM OC Great Park - Multi Purpose Field 5 Watson Wolfpack Fastpitch 12U Fajardo (C)
WILDCATS PREMIER LAUKAT 12U (C)
P27 2:45 PM OC Great Park - Multi Purpose Field 6 WILDCATS PREMIER LAUKAT 12U (C)
Athletics Mercado/Shelton (C)
P28 2:45 PM OC Great Park - Multi Purpose Field 5 Explosion - Indian/Curry (C)
Watson Wolfpack Fastpitch 12U Fajardo (C)
P16 4:20 PM OC Great Park - Multi Purpose Field 5 Athletics Mercado/Shelton (C)
Watson Wolfpack Fastpitch 12U Fajardo (C)
P17 4:20 PM OC Great Park - Multi Purpose Field 6 Explosion - Indian/Curry (C)
WILDCATS PREMIER LAUKAT 12U (C)
P18 4:20 PM Mark Daily - Field 3 Black Tide (D)
Watson Wolfpack Fastpitch Watson/Araujo12U (D)
P19 4:20 PM Mark Daily - Field 2 Firecrackers Ortega-Medina (D)
Athletics Mercado Godoy Harris 2029 (D)
P9 4:35 PM OC Great Park - Multi Purpose Field 7 American Pastime Farnworth (E)
Team San Diego 12U Aguirre (E)
P10 4:35 PM OC Great Park - SB Field 3 Athletics Mercado - Baltierra/Bryant (E)
Watson Wolfpack Fastpitch 12U Premier (E)
P11 4:35 PM OC Great Park - SB Field 4 BSC Bengals - Merrilees (E)
BSC Bengals 2012 (E)
P7 6:00 PM Mark Daily - Field 2 Firecrackers Ortega-Medina (D)
Black Tide (D)
P8 6:00 PM Mark Daily - Field 3 Watson Wolfpack Fastpitch Watson/Araujo12U (D)
Athletics Mercado Godoy Harris 2029 (D)
P20 6:15 PM OC Great Park - Multi Purpose Field 5 BSC Bengals - Merrilees (E)
Team San Diego 12U Aguirre (E)
P21 6:15 PM OC Great Park - Multi Purpose Field 6 Athletics Mercado - Baltierra/Bryant (E)
BSC Bengals 2012 (E)
P22 6:15 PM OC Great Park - Multi Purpose Field 7 American Pastime Farnworth (E)
Watson Wolfpack Fastpitch 12U Premier (E)
P29 7:35 PM Mark Daily - Field 3 Athletics Mercado Godoy Harris 2029 (D)
Black Tide (D)
P30 7:35 PM Mark Daily - Field 2 Firecrackers Ortega-Medina (D)
Watson Wolfpack Fastpitch Watson/Araujo12U (D)
P31 7:50 PM OC Great Park - Multi Purpose Field 5 Athletics Mercado - Baltierra/Bryant (E)
Team San Diego 12U Aguirre (E)
P32 7:50 PM OC Great Park - Multi Purpose Field 6 American Pastime Farnworth (E)
BSC Bengals 2012 (E)
P33 7:50 PM OC Great Park - Multi Purpose Field 7 BSC Bengals - Merrilees (E)
Watson Wolfpack Fastpitch 12U Premier (E)
Sunday, January 21, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 7:45 AM Mark Daily - Field 3 E 3rd Place
A 2nd Place
B12 7:45 AM Mark Daily - Field 2 E 5th Place
C 4th Place
B11 9:20 AM Mark Daily - Field 3 D 4th Place
B 4th Place
B13 9:20 AM Mark Daily - Field 2 E 6th Place
A 4th Place
B14 11:10 AM Mark Daily - Field 3 E 4th Place
A 3rd Place
B16 11:10 AM Mark Daily - Field 2 B 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B12
B1 11:40 AM Bill Barber - Field 3 D 2nd Place
B 2nd Place
B2 11:40 AM Bill Barber - Field 4 C 2nd Place
E 2nd Place
B15 12:45 PM Mark Daily - Field 3 C 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B11
B17 12:45 PM Mark Daily - Field 2 D 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B13
B4 1:15 PM Bill Barber - Field 3 A 1st Place
E 1st Place
B7 1:15 PM Bill Barber - Field 4 D 1st Place
Bracket Winner B3
B18 2:30 PM Mark Daily - Field 3 Bracket Winner B15
Bracket Winner B14
B19 2:30 PM Mark Daily - Field 2 Bracket Winner B16
Bracket Winner B17
B5 3:00 PM Bill Barber - Field 3 C 1st Place
Bracket Winner B1
B6 3:00 PM Bill Barber - Field 4 B 1st Place
Bracket Winner B2
B8 4:35 PM Bill Barber - Field 3 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B4
B9 4:35 PM Bill Barber - Field 4 Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B7
B10 6:15 PM Bill Barber - Field 3 Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B9
B20 6:15 PM Bill Barber - Field 4 Bracket Winner B18
Bracket Winner B19

Bracket

12 & UNDER GOLD
12 & UNDER SILVER
Bracket Winner B10
CHAMPIONS!
Bracket Winner B20
CHAMPIONS! (12th Place Overall)
C 1st Place
B5 - Sun 1/21 3:00PM Bill Barber - Field 3
Bracket Winner B1
D 2nd Place
B1 - Sun 1/21 11:40AM Bill Barber - Field 3
B 2nd Place
C 2nd Place
B2 - Sun 1/21 11:40AM Bill Barber - Field 4
E 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B5
B8 - Sun 1/21 4:35PM Bill Barber - Field 3
Bracket Winner B4
D 1st Place
B7 - Sun 1/21 1:15PM Bill Barber - Field 4
Bracket Winner B3
A 1st Place
B4 - Sun 1/21 1:15PM Bill Barber - Field 3
E 1st Place
Bracket Winner B8
B10 - Sun 1/21 6:15PM Bill Barber - Field 3
Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B6
B9 - Sun 1/21 4:35PM Bill Barber - Field 4
Bracket Winner B7
E 3rd Place
B3 - Sun 1/21 7:45AM Mark Daily - Field 3
A 2nd Place
B 1st Place
B6 - Sun 1/21 3:00PM Bill Barber - Field 4
Bracket Winner B2
C 3rd Place
B15 - Sun 1/21 12:45PM Mark Daily - Field 3
Bracket Winner B11
D 4th Place
B11 - Sun 1/21 9:20AM Mark Daily - Field 3
B 4th Place
E 5th Place
B12 - Sun 1/21 7:45AM Mark Daily - Field 2
C 4th Place
Bracket Winner B15
B18 - Sun 1/21 2:30PM Mark Daily - Field 3
Bracket Winner B14
D 3rd Place
B17 - Sun 1/21 12:45PM Mark Daily - Field 2
Bracket Winner B13
E 4th Place
B14 - Sun 1/21 11:10AM Mark Daily - Field 3
A 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B16
B19 - Sun 1/21 2:30PM Mark Daily - Field 2
Bracket Winner B17
Bracket Winner B18
B20 - Sun 1/21 6:15PM Bill Barber - Field 4
Bracket Winner B19
E 6th Place
B13 - Sun 1/21 9:20AM Mark Daily - Field 2
A 4th Place
B 3rd Place
B16 - Sun 1/21 11:10AM Mark Daily - Field 2
Bracket Winner B12