Softball

Tournament Note

Saturday 1045am: All fields at Bill Barber and Mark Daily are closed for today. We will provide updates here for Sunday soon.

Saturday 1030am: Rain has started falling in Irvine. The city staff has closed the fields for today at OC Great Park. We are waiting to hear word from the other fields.


The weather forecast shows a chance of rain late Friday night into Saturday morning. We will be in communication with our facility partners and provide updates here and through the Tourney Machine App. Please sign up for Notifications on the Tourney Machine App.

As of now, we are planning on playing games as scheduled.

14 OPEN

OC Coastal Classic with games at OC Great Park

Jan 20 - 21, 2024
Irvine, CA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Firecrackers Medina-Negrete 14U (Los Angeles, CA) 1 0 0 4 10 6
Nemesis Elite 14u (Downey, CA) 1 0 0 3 8 5
Fraser Valley Fusion 2010 (fort langley, CN) 0 1 0 -3 5 8
SoCal Athletics Beck 2010 (Santa Ana, CA) 0 1 0 -4 6 10
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
CORONA ANGELS FTS 14 (murrieta, CA) 1 0 0 4 10 6
So Cal Choppers Smith (Simi Valley, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
SoCal Sting 14u Premier (Villa Park, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Athletics Mercado Godoy 2028 (Bellflower, CA) 0 1 0 -4 6 10
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Watson Wolfpack Fastpitch Roldan 14U (San Clemente, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
SoCal Athletics Beck-Amezquita (Santa Ana, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
North County Prolific (San Marcos, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
I-5 Ventura Premier 2027 (Moorpark, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Corona Angels AB (Moreno Valley, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Athletics Mercado Godoy (Bellflower, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Batbusters Taylor (Pasadena, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
BSC Bengals Briggs CKM (La Habra, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
JQFP Softball (Saskatoon, CN) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Empire Joaquin 2028 (Long Beach, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ohana Tigers OC Longo 14u (Lake Forest, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
BATBUSTERS-Gonzalez (CHINO, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
PowerSurge 2028 (La Mesa, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Firecrackers Ange Redmond 14 U (Thousand Oaks, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
So Cal Pumas 2009 (Riverside, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
BSC Bengals OC (Anaheim Hills, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
I.V. IMPACT (El Centro, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
BatBusters-Martinez (Indio, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Firecrackers-Humble (Huntington Beach, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
So Cal Athletics Cooper (Simi Valley, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 20, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:00 AM OC Great Park - SB Field 1 SoCal Athletics Beck 2010 (A)
6 10 Firecrackers Medina-Negrete 14U (A)
P16 8:00 AM OC Great Park - SB Field 2 Fraser Valley Fusion 2010 (A)
5 8 Nemesis Elite 14u (A)
P32 8:00 AM OC Great Park - SB Stadium CORONA ANGELS FTS 14 (B)
10 6 Athletics Mercado Godoy 2028 (B)
P3 9:35 AM OC Great Park - SB Stadium CORONA ANGELS FTS 14 (B)
So Cal Choppers Smith (B)
P4 9:35 AM OC Great Park - SB Field 1 Athletics Mercado Godoy 2028 (B)
SoCal Sting 14u Premier (B)
P29 9:35 AM OC Great Park - SB Field 2 Nemesis Elite 14u (A)
SoCal Athletics Beck 2010 (A)
P1 11:25 AM OC Great Park - SB Field 2 Fraser Valley Fusion 2010 (A)
SoCal Athletics Beck 2010 (A)
P2 11:25 AM OC Great Park - SB Field 1 Firecrackers Medina-Negrete 14U (A)
Nemesis Elite 14u (A)
P31 11:25 AM OC Great Park - SB Stadium SoCal Sting 14u Premier (B)
So Cal Choppers Smith (B)
P30 1:00 PM OC Great Park - SB Field 1 Fraser Valley Fusion 2010 (A)
Firecrackers Medina-Negrete 14U (A)
P33 1:00 PM OC Great Park - SB Stadium I-5 Ventura Premier 2027 (C)
North County Prolific (C)
P34 1:00 PM OC Great Park - SB Field 2 Watson Wolfpack Fastpitch Roldan 14U (C)
SoCal Athletics Beck-Amezquita (C)
P35 1:15 PM OC Great Park - SB Field 3 Corona Angels AB (D)
Athletics Mercado Godoy (D)
P36 1:15 PM OC Great Park - SB Field 4 BSC Bengals Briggs CKM (D)
Batbusters Taylor (D)
P5 2:45 PM OC Great Park - SB Field 2 Watson Wolfpack Fastpitch Roldan 14U (C)
North County Prolific (C)
P6 2:45 PM OC Great Park - SB Field 1 SoCal Athletics Beck-Amezquita (C)
I-5 Ventura Premier 2027 (C)
P24 2:45 PM OC Great Park - SB Stadium JQFP Softball (E)
Empire Joaquin 2028 (E)
P7 3:00 PM OC Great Park - SB Field 4 BSC Bengals Briggs CKM (D)
Athletics Mercado Godoy (D)
P8 3:00 PM OC Great Park - SB Field 3 Batbusters Taylor (D)
Corona Angels AB (D)
P25 4:20 PM OC Great Park - SB Field 2 So Cal Pumas 2009 (F)
BSC Bengals OC (F)
P26 4:20 PM OC Great Park - SB Field 1 Firecrackers Ange Redmond 14 U (F)
PowerSurge 2028 (F)
P38 4:20 PM OC Great Park - SB Stadium JQFP Softball (E)
Ohana Tigers OC Longo 14u (E)
P41 4:20 PM Bill Barber - Field 2 So Cal Athletics Cooper (G)
Firecrackers-Humble (G)
P42 4:20 PM Bill Barber - Deanna Manning Stadium BatBusters-Martinez (G)
I.V. IMPACT (G)
P11 6:00 PM OC Great Park - SB Field 1 Firecrackers Ange Redmond 14 U (F)
So Cal Pumas 2009 (F)
P12 6:00 PM OC Great Park - SB Field 2 BSC Bengals OC (F)
PowerSurge 2028 (F)
P27 6:00 PM Bill Barber - Deanna Manning Stadium Firecrackers-Humble (G)
I.V. IMPACT (G)
P28 6:00 PM Bill Barber - Field 2 BatBusters-Martinez (G)
So Cal Athletics Cooper (G)
P37 6:00 PM OC Great Park - SB Stadium Empire Joaquin 2028 (E)
BATBUSTERS-Gonzalez (E)
P13 7:35 PM Bill Barber - Field 2 BatBusters-Martinez (G)
Firecrackers-Humble (G)
P14 7:35 PM Bill Barber - Deanna Manning Stadium I.V. IMPACT (G)
So Cal Athletics Cooper (G)
P23 7:35 PM OC Great Park - SB Stadium BATBUSTERS-Gonzalez (E)
Ohana Tigers OC Longo 14u (E)
P39 7:35 PM OC Great Park - SB Field 2 PowerSurge 2028 (F)
So Cal Pumas 2009 (F)
P40 7:35 PM OC Great Park - SB Field 1 Firecrackers Ange Redmond 14 U (F)
BSC Bengals OC (F)
Sunday, January 21, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM OC Great Park - Multi Purpose Field 5 JQFP Softball (E)
BATBUSTERS-Gonzalez (E)
P17 8:00 AM OC Great Park - SB Field 2 So Cal Choppers Smith (B)
Athletics Mercado Godoy 2028 (B)
P18 8:00 AM OC Great Park - SB Field 1 CORONA ANGELS FTS 14 (B)
SoCal Sting 14u Premier (B)
P19 8:00 AM OC Great Park - SB Stadium North County Prolific (C)
SoCal Athletics Beck-Amezquita (C)
P20 8:00 AM OC Great Park - Multi Purpose Field 6 Watson Wolfpack Fastpitch Roldan 14U (C)
I-5 Ventura Premier 2027 (C)
P10 8:15 AM OC Great Park - Multi Purpose Field 7 Ohana Tigers OC Longo 14u (E)
Empire Joaquin 2028 (E)
P21 8:15 AM OC Great Park - SB Field 4 Athletics Mercado Godoy (D)
Batbusters Taylor (D)
P22 8:15 AM OC Great Park - SB Field 3 BSC Bengals Briggs CKM (D)
Corona Angels AB (D)
B2 9:35 AM OC Great Park - SB Field 1 F 2nd Place
B 1st Place
B4 9:35 AM OC Great Park - SB Stadium B 2nd Place
C 1st Place
B15 9:35 AM OC Great Park - SB Field 2 B 3rd Place
C 3rd Place
B21 9:50 AM OC Great Park - Multi Purpose Field 7 C 4th Place
E 4th Place
B3 11:25 AM OC Great Park - SB Field 1 A 2nd Place
D 1st Place
B5 11:25 AM OC Great Park - SB Stadium G 2nd Place
E 1st Place
B16 11:25 AM OC Great Park - SB Field 2 D 3rd Place
E 3rd Place
B1 11:40 AM OC Great Park - SB Field 4 E 2nd Place
C 2nd Place
B6 11:40 AM OC Great Park - SB Field 3 D 2nd Place
A 1st Place
B22 11:40 AM OC Great Park - Multi Purpose Field 7 B 4th Place
D 4th Place
B8 1:00 PM OC Great Park - SB Field 1 Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B3
B14 1:00 PM OC Great Park - SB Field 2 A 3rd Place
F 3rd Place
B7 1:15 PM OC Great Park - SB Field 4 G 1st Place
Bracket Winner B1
B9 1:15 PM OC Great Park - SB Field 3 Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B5
B20 1:15 PM OC Great Park - Multi Purpose Field 7 G 4th Place
A 4th Place
B18 2:45 PM OC Great Park - SB Field 2 Bracket Winner B15
Bracket Winner B16
B10 3:00 PM OC Great Park - SB Field 3 F 1st Place
Bracket Winner B6
B11 3:00 PM OC Great Park - SB Field 4 Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B8
B24 3:00 PM OC Great Park - Multi Purpose Field 7 Bracket Winner B21
Bracket Winner B22
B17 4:20 PM OC Great Park - SB Field 2 G 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B14
B12 4:35 PM OC Great Park - SB Field 3 Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10
B23 4:35 PM OC Great Park - Multi Purpose Field 7 F 4th Place
Bracket Winner B20
B19 6:00 PM OC Great Park - SB Field 2 Bracket Winner B17
Bracket Winner B18
B13 6:15 PM OC Great Park - SB Field 3 Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B12
B25 6:15 PM OC Great Park - Multi Purpose Field 7 Bracket Winner B23
Bracket Winner B24

Bracket

14 & UNDER GOLD
14 & UNDER SILVER
14 & UNDER BRONZE
Bracket Winner B13
CHAMPIONS!
Bracket Winner B19
CHAMPIONS! (15th Place Overall)
Bracket Winner B25
CHAMPIONS! (22nd Place Overall)
E 2nd Place
B1 - Sun 1/21 11:40AM OC Great Park - SB Field 4
C 2nd Place
G 2nd Place
B5 - Sun 1/21 11:25AM OC Great Park - SB Stadium
E 1st Place
Bracket Winner B2
B8 - Sun 1/21 1:00PM OC Great Park - SB Field 1
Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B9
B12 - Sun 1/21 4:35PM OC Great Park - SB Field 3
Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B7
B11 - Sun 1/21 3:00PM OC Great Park - SB Field 4
Bracket Winner B8
G 1st Place
B7 - Sun 1/21 1:15PM OC Great Park - SB Field 4
Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B11
B13 - Sun 1/21 6:15PM OC Great Park - SB Field 3
Bracket Winner B12
A 2nd Place
B3 - Sun 1/21 11:25AM OC Great Park - SB Field 1
D 1st Place
F 2nd Place
B2 - Sun 1/21 9:35AM OC Great Park - SB Field 1
B 1st Place
Bracket Winner B4
B9 - Sun 1/21 1:15PM OC Great Park - SB Field 3
Bracket Winner B5
B 2nd Place
B4 - Sun 1/21 9:35AM OC Great Park - SB Stadium
C 1st Place
F 1st Place
B10 - Sun 1/21 3:00PM OC Great Park - SB Field 3
Bracket Winner B6
D 2nd Place
B6 - Sun 1/21 11:40AM OC Great Park - SB Field 3
A 1st Place
G 3rd Place
B17 - Sun 1/21 4:20PM OC Great Park - SB Field 2
Bracket Winner B14
Bracket Winner B17
B19 - Sun 1/21 6:00PM OC Great Park - SB Field 2
Bracket Winner B18
A 3rd Place
B14 - Sun 1/21 1:00PM OC Great Park - SB Field 2
F 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B15
B18 - Sun 1/21 2:45PM OC Great Park - SB Field 2
Bracket Winner B16
B 3rd Place
B15 - Sun 1/21 9:35AM OC Great Park - SB Field 2
C 3rd Place
D 3rd Place
B16 - Sun 1/21 11:25AM OC Great Park - SB Field 2
E 3rd Place
F 4th Place
B23 - Sun 1/21 4:35PM OC Great Park - Multi Purpose Field 7
Bracket Winner B20
Bracket Winner B23
B25 - Sun 1/21 6:15PM OC Great Park - Multi Purpose Field 7
Bracket Winner B24
G 4th Place
B20 - Sun 1/21 1:15PM OC Great Park - Multi Purpose Field 7
A 4th Place
Bracket Winner B21
B24 - Sun 1/21 3:00PM OC Great Park - Multi Purpose Field 7
Bracket Winner B22
C 4th Place
B21 - Sun 1/21 9:50AM OC Great Park - Multi Purpose Field 7
E 4th Place
B 4th Place
B22 - Sun 1/21 11:40AM OC Great Park - Multi Purpose Field 7
D 4th Place