Softball

Tournament Note

Saturday 1045am: All fields at Bill Barber and Mark Daily are closed for today. We will provide updates here for Sunday soon.

Saturday 1030am: Rain has started falling in Irvine. The city staff has closed the fields for today at OC Great Park. We are waiting to hear word from the other fields.


The weather forecast shows a chance of rain late Friday night into Saturday morning. We will be in communication with our facility partners and provide updates here and through the Tourney Machine App. Please sign up for Notifications on the Tourney Machine App.

As of now, we are planning on playing games as scheduled.

18 OPEN

OC Coastal Classic with games at OC Great Park

Jan 20 - 21, 2024
Irvine, CA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
California Lite Flores (Riverside, CA) 1 0 0 3 5 2
OC Batbusters-Knapp (Poway, CA) 1 0 0 1 4 3
Athletics Mercado Cook (Corona, CA) 0 1 0 -1 3 4
OC Batbusters Mullinax (Hesperia, CA) 0 1 0 -3 2 5
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Fearless Premier 16U (San Diego, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Firecrackers Medina Zamora (Murrieta, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team San Diego 16U National Debus (San Diego, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
USA Athletics Garcia (Whittier, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Big Fly Athletics Trujillo (Vista, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
CORONA ANGELS FTS 16 (murrieta, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Futures (Hemet, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras (Torrance, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Athletics Jendro 18u Premier (WINCHESTER, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
OC Batbusters Martin (Diamond Bar, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ohana Tigers Miller_Gardea 16U (Northridge, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
South Bay Ladyhawks 18U (san pedro, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 20, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Bill Barber - Field 2 Athletics Mercado Cook (A)
3 4 OC Batbusters-Knapp (A)
P10 8:00 AM Bill Barber - Deanna Manning Stadium OC Batbusters Mullinax (A)
2 5 California Lite Flores (A)
P17 9:35 AM Bill Barber - Field 2 California Lite Flores (A)
Athletics Mercado Cook (A)
P18 9:35 AM Bill Barber - Deanna Manning Stadium OC Batbusters Mullinax (A)
OC Batbusters-Knapp (A)
P1 11:25 AM Bill Barber - Deanna Manning Stadium OC Batbusters Mullinax (A)
Athletics Mercado Cook (A)
P2 11:25 AM Bill Barber - Field 2 OC Batbusters-Knapp (A)
California Lite Flores (A)
P21 1:00 PM Bill Barber - Field 2 Futures (C)
Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras (C)
P22 1:00 PM Bill Barber - Deanna Manning Stadium Big Fly Athletics Trujillo (C)
CORONA ANGELS FTS 16 (C)
P7 1:15 PM Bill Barber - Field 3 Team San Diego 16U National Debus (B)
USA Athletics Garcia (B)
P8 1:15 PM Bill Barber - Field 4 Fearless Premier 16U (B)
Firecrackers Medina Zamora (B)
P5 2:45 PM Bill Barber - Field 2 Big Fly Athletics Trujillo (C)
Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras (C)
P6 2:45 PM Bill Barber - Deanna Manning Stadium CORONA ANGELS FTS 16 (C)
Futures (C)
P15 3:00 PM Bill Barber - Field 4 USA Athletics Garcia (B)
Fearless Premier 16U (B)
P16 3:00 PM Bill Barber - Field 3 Team San Diego 16U National Debus (B)
Firecrackers Medina Zamora (B)
P19 4:35 PM Bill Barber - Field 3 Ohana Tigers Miller_Gardea 16U (D)
South Bay Ladyhawks 18U (D)
P20 4:35 PM Bill Barber - Field 4 OC Batbusters Martin (D)
Athletics Jendro 18u Premier (D)
P11 6:15 PM Bill Barber - Field 4 South Bay Ladyhawks 18U (D)
Athletics Jendro 18u Premier (D)
P12 6:15 PM Bill Barber - Field 3 OC Batbusters Martin (D)
Ohana Tigers Miller_Gardea 16U (D)
P3 7:50 PM Bill Barber - Field 4 OC Batbusters Martin (D)
South Bay Ladyhawks 18U (D)
P4 7:50 PM Bill Barber - Field 3 Athletics Jendro 18u Premier (D)
Ohana Tigers Miller_Gardea 16U (D)
Sunday, January 21, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Bill Barber - Deanna Manning Stadium Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras (C)
CORONA ANGELS FTS 16 (C)
P14 8:00 AM Bill Barber - Field 2 Big Fly Athletics Trujillo (C)
Futures (C)
P23 8:15 AM Bill Barber - Field 4 Firecrackers Medina Zamora (B)
USA Athletics Garcia (B)
P24 8:15 AM Bill Barber - Field 3 Team San Diego 16U National Debus (B)
Fearless Premier 16U (B)
B1 9:35 AM Bill Barber - Deanna Manning Stadium C 2nd Place
B 1st Place
B8 9:35 AM Bill Barber - Field 2 C 4th Place
B 3rd Place
B3 9:50 AM Bill Barber - Field 4 B 2nd Place
C 1st Place
B10 9:50 AM Bill Barber - Field 3 B 4th Place
C 3rd Place
B2 11:25 AM Bill Barber - Deanna Manning Stadium A 2nd Place
D 1st Place
B9 11:25 AM Bill Barber - Field 2 A 4th Place
D 3rd Place
B4 1:00 PM Bill Barber - Deanna Manning Stadium D 2nd Place
A 1st Place
B11 1:00 PM Bill Barber - Field 2 D 4th Place
A 3rd Place
B5 2:45 PM Bill Barber - Deanna Manning Stadium Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
B12 2:45 PM Bill Barber - Field 2 Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B9
B6 4:20 PM Bill Barber - Deanna Manning Stadium Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B13 4:20 PM Bill Barber - Field 2 Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B11
B7 6:00 PM Bill Barber - Deanna Manning Stadium Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6
B14 6:00 PM Bill Barber - Field 2 Bracket Winner B12
Bracket Winner B13

Bracket

18 & UNDER GOLD
18 & UNDER SILVER
Bracket Winner B7
CHAMPIONS!
Bracket Winner B14
CHAMPIONS! (9th Place Overall)
B 2nd Place
B3 - Sun 1/21 9:50AM Bill Barber - Field 4
C 1st Place
Bracket Winner B5
B7 - Sun 1/21 6:00PM Bill Barber - Deanna Manning Stadium
Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B1
B5 - Sun 1/21 2:45PM Bill Barber - Deanna Manning Stadium
Bracket Winner B2
A 2nd Place
B2 - Sun 1/21 11:25AM Bill Barber - Deanna Manning Stadium
D 1st Place
D 2nd Place
B4 - Sun 1/21 1:00PM Bill Barber - Deanna Manning Stadium
A 1st Place
Bracket Winner B3
B6 - Sun 1/21 4:20PM Bill Barber - Deanna Manning Stadium
Bracket Winner B4
C 2nd Place
B1 - Sun 1/21 9:35AM Bill Barber - Deanna Manning Stadium
B 1st Place
B 4th Place
B10 - Sun 1/21 9:50AM Bill Barber - Field 3
C 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B8
B12 - Sun 1/21 2:45PM Bill Barber - Field 2
Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B12
B14 - Sun 1/21 6:00PM Bill Barber - Field 2
Bracket Winner B13
A 4th Place
B9 - Sun 1/21 11:25AM Bill Barber - Field 2
D 3rd Place
D 4th Place
B11 - Sun 1/21 1:00PM Bill Barber - Field 2
A 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B10
B13 - Sun 1/21 4:20PM Bill Barber - Field 2
Bracket Winner B11
C 4th Place
B8 - Sun 1/21 9:35AM Bill Barber - Field 2
B 3rd Place