Basketball

Tournament Note

YMCA Adult Basketball Games will be played at Lincoln High School.

Please do not arrive more than 15 minutes before your scheduled game.

NO DUNKING, touching, hanging or grabbing the rim or net...period.

Single elimination tournament will take place after regular season games.

Please see the YMCA Adult Basketball League Rules.

Questions contact Claire Cantwell at 402-434-9216 or ccantwell@ymcalincoln.org

B League

Adult Basketball League Winter 2024

Jan 28 - Jun 9, 2024
Lincoln, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

B League
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
Vance Refrigeration 6 1 0 96 498 402
3-Point Contest 6 1 0 83 490 407
Under Enemy Arms 5 2 0 44 450 406
Mambas 5 2 0 57 394 337
B Team 5 3 0 52 408 356
Coors 4 3 0 81 443 362
Dirty G and the Boys 4 3 0 59 460 401
Winded Warriors 4 3 0 40 432 392
The Youngins 4 3 0 21 362 341
Dream Team 2 5 0 -87 375 462
Danny's Grilled Cheese 1 6 0 -54 396 450
Skrewball 0 7 0 -185 291 476
The Kids From Akron 0 7 0 -207 344 551

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, January 28, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #2 South Gym 3-Point Contest
80 56 B Team
P2 7:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #2 South Gym Danny's Grilled Cheese
54 66 Coors
Sunday, February 04, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 6:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym The Youngins
61 50 The Kids From Akron
P6 7:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym Vance Refrigeration
68 67 Under Enemy Arms
P3 8:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #2 South Gym Dream Team
68 81 Dirty G and the Boys
P4 8:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym Skrewball
42 70 Mambas
Sunday, February 18, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 6:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym Winded Warriors
67 59 3-Point Contest
P8 6:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #2 South Gym The Kids From Akron
53 94 Vance Refrigeration
Sunday, February 25, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 6:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym Mambas
59 47 The Youngins
P10 7:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym Dirty G and the Boys
70 42 Skrewball
P11 8:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym Coors
66 51 Dream Team
Sunday, March 03, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym B Team
37 35 Danny's Grilled Cheese
Sunday, March 17, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 5:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym 3-Point Contest
69 57 Danny's Grilled Cheese
P14 6:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym Dream Team
42 58 B Team
P15 7:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym Skrewball
0 50 Coors
P16 8:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym The Youngins
57 54 Dirty G and the Boys
Sunday, March 24, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 5:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym Vance Refrigeration
43 45 Mambas
P22 5:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #2 South Gym Coors
71 57 The Youngins
P18 6:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym Winded Warriors
52 70 Under Enemy Arms
P23 6:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #2 South Gym B Team
50 0 Skrewball
P24 7:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #2 South Gym Danny's Grilled Cheese
56 67 Dream Team
P31 8:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #2 South Gym The Kids From Akron
63 91 3-Point Contest
Sunday, April 07, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 5:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #2 South Gym Under Enemy Arms
51 56 3-Point Contest
P27 6:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #2 South Gym The Youngins
34 57 B Team
P20 7:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym The Kids From Akron
32 70 Winded Warriors
P21 8:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym Dirty G and the Boys
46 66 Vance Refrigeration
Sunday, April 14, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 5:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym 3-Point Contest
70 58 Dream Team
P35 5:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #2 South Gym Danny's Grilled Cheese
50 56 The Youngins
P28 6:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym Vance Refrigeration
72 70 Coors
P29 7:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym Winded Warriors
50 56 Mambas
P30 8:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym Under Enemy Arms
83 58 The Kids From Akron
Sunday, April 21, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P33 5:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym Dirty G and the Boys
67 66 Winded Warriors
P34 6:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym B Team
59 71 Vance Refrigeration
P32 7:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #2 South Gym Mambas
60 62 Under Enemy Arms
P36 8:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #2 South Gym Dream Team
89 81 Skrewball
Sunday, April 28, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P37 5:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym 3-Point Contest
65 55 Skrewball
P41 5:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #2 South Gym Under Enemy Arms
60 56 Dirty G and the Boys
P38 6:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym The Youngins
50 0 Dream Team
P42 6:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #2 South Gym The Kids From Akron
46 66 Mambas
P39 7:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym Vance Refrigeration
84 62 Danny's Grilled Cheese
P46 7:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #2 South Gym Mambas
38 47 B Team
P40 8:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym Winded Warriors
71 64 Coors
Sunday, May 05, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 5:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #2 South Gym Skrewball
71 82 Danny's Grilled Cheese
P43 6:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #2 South Gym Dirty G and the Boys
86 42 The Kids From Akron
P44 7:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym Coors
56 57 Under Enemy Arms
P45 7:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #2 South Gym B Team
44 56 Winded Warriors
Sunday, May 12, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 7:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym [8] Winded Warriors
86 59 [9] The Youngins
B2 7:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #2 South Gym [4] Mambas
60 33 [13] The Kids From Akron
B5 7:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #3 South Gym [6] Coors
67 55 [11] Danny's Grilled Cheese
B3 8:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #2 South Gym [5] B Team
50 0 [12] Skrewball
B4 8:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #3 South Gym [7] Dirty G and the Boys
77 50 [10] Dream Team
Sunday, May 19, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 5:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #3 South Gym [2] 3-Point Contest
56 44 [7] Dirty G and the Boys
B6 6:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym [1] Vance Refrigeration
44 52 [8] Winded Warriors
B9 6:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #2 South Gym [3] Under Enemy Arms
52 53 [6] Coors
B7 8:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #3 South Gym [4] Mambas
42 20 [5] B Team
Sunday, June 02, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 5:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #2 South Gym [8] Winded Warriors
[4] Mambas
B11 5:30 PM Lincoln High - LH #3 South Gym [2] 3-Point Contest
[6] Coors
B12 6:45 PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B11

Bracket

Bracket Winner B12
CHAMPIONS
[2] 3-Point Contest
B11 - Sun 6/2 5:30PM Lincoln High - LH #3 South Gym
[6] Coors
[2] 3-Point Contest - 56
B8 - Sun 5/19 5:30PM Lincoln High - LH #3 South Gym
[7] Dirty G and the Boys - 44
[8] Winded Warriors - 86
B1 - Sun 5/12 7:30PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym
[9] The Youngins - 59
[3] Under Enemy Arms - 52
B9 - Sun 5/19 6:30PM Lincoln High - LH #2 South Gym
[6] Coors - 53
[4] Mambas - 60
B2 - Sun 5/12 7:30PM Lincoln High - LH #2 South Gym
[13] The Kids From Akron - 33
[6] Coors - 67
B5 - Sun 5/12 7:30PM Lincoln High - LH #3 South Gym
[11] Danny's Grilled Cheese - 55
[1] Vance Refrigeration - 44
B6 - Sun 5/19 6:30PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym
[8] Winded Warriors - 52
Bracket Winner B10
B12 - Sun 6/2 6:45PM Lincoln High - LH #1 Main Gym
Bracket Winner B11
[5] B Team - 50
B3 - Sun 5/12 8:30PM Lincoln High - LH #2 South Gym
[12] Skrewball - 0
[8] Winded Warriors
B10 - Sun 6/2 5:30PM Lincoln High - LH #2 South Gym
[4] Mambas
[4] Mambas - 42
B7 - Sun 5/19 8:30PM Lincoln High - LH #3 South Gym
[5] B Team - 20
[7] Dirty G and the Boys - 77
B4 - Sun 5/12 8:30PM Lincoln High - LH #3 South Gym
[10] Dream Team - 50