Basketball

4th Grade Boys

REEBOK CAPE MADNESS SHOWCASE NCAA EXPOSURE EVENT

Mar 9 - 10, 2024
Cape Girardeau, MO
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Hoop Dreams Elite

4th Grade Boys Champion

Sat Mar 9, 2024 - Sun Mar 10, 2024

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MOSS ELITE 3 0 53 124 71
Fastbreak #5 (Advance, MO) 2 1 31 87 56
Calloway red (Murray, KY) 1 2 6 86 80
PS Elite (Jonesboro, AR) 0 3 -90 40 130
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Hoop Dreams Elite (Springfield, MO) 2 0 71 92 21
SEMO Blazers 3rd & 4th (Sikeston, MO) 1 1 -14 56 70
Portageville (Portageville, MO) 0 2 -57 30 87

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 09, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 Fastbreak #5
30 20 Calloway red
P1 10:40 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 Fastbreak #5
20 25 MOSS ELITE
P2 10:40 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 PS Elite
11 33 Calloway red
P3 10:40 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6 SEMO Blazers 3rd & 4th
42 23 Portageville
P9 12:20 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 Portageville
7 45 Hoop Dreams Elite
P7 1:10 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 Calloway red
33 39 MOSS ELITE
P8 2:00 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 Fastbreak #5
37 11 PS Elite
P6 3:40 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6 Hoop Dreams Elite
47 14 SEMO Blazers 3rd & 4th
P4 6:10 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 MOSS ELITE
60 18 PS Elite
Sunday, March 10, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:50 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 [3] Calloway red
22 34 [2] SEMO Blazers 3rd & 4th
B2 8:50 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 [2] Fastbreak #5
25 18 [3] Portageville
B4 11:20 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 [1] MOSS ELITE
34 28 [2] SEMO Blazers 3rd & 4th
B5 11:20 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 [2] Fastbreak #5
13 41 [1] Hoop Dreams Elite
B3 2:40 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 [4] PS Elite
9 25 [3] Portageville
B7 2:40 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6 [1] MOSS ELITE
15 42 [1] Hoop Dreams Elite

Bracket

[1] Hoop Dreams Elite
Champion
[3] Portageville
[3] Calloway red - 22
B1 - Sun 3/10 8:50AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3
[2] SEMO Blazers 3rd & 4th - 34
[1] MOSS ELITE - 34
B4 - Sun 3/10 11:20AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3
[2] SEMO Blazers 3rd & 4th - 28
[4] PS Elite - 9
B3 - Sun 3/10 2:40PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3
[3] Portageville - 25
[2] Fastbreak #5 - 13
B5 - Sun 3/10 11:20AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4
[1] Hoop Dreams Elite - 41
[2] Fastbreak #5 - 25
B2 - Sun 3/10 8:50AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4
[3] Portageville - 18
[1] MOSS ELITE - 15
B7 - Sun 3/10 2:40PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6
[1] Hoop Dreams Elite - 42