Basketball

8th Grade Boys

REEBOK CAPE MADNESS SHOWCASE NCAA EXPOSURE EVENT

Mar 9 - 10, 2024
Cape Girardeau, MO
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
SBC

8th Grade Boys Champion

Sat Mar 9, 2024 - Sun Mar 10, 2024

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Hickory Huskers (Cape Girardeau, MO) 2 0 25 111 68
Red Tornado Elite (Farmington, MO) 1 1 5 82 74
Semo Grizzlies (Marble Hill, MO) 0 2 -30 46 97
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
34 Hoops 8th Boys (Arnold, MO) 2 0 30 96 39
7th Grade Semo Blazers (Sikeston, MO) 1 1 -1 68 76
PB Dream 8th grade (Poplar Bluff, MO) 0 2 -29 43 92
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
SBC 2 0 30 84 25
Chosen Ones (Jackson, TN) 1 1 -8 51 70
Semo Aces (Sikeston, MO) 0 2 -22 53 93

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 09, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 2:00 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 PB Dream 8th grade
29 43 7th Grade Semo Blazers
P6 2:50 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 Semo Aces
36 43 Chosen Ones
P1 3:40 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 Semo Grizzlies
21 39 Red Tornado Elite
P5 3:40 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 7th Grade Semo Blazers
25 47 34 Hoops 8th Boys
P2 5:20 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 34 Hoops 8th Boys
49 14 PB Dream 8th grade
P3 5:20 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 Chosen Ones
8 34 SBC
P7 5:20 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 Red Tornado Elite
43 53 Hickory Huskers
P4 7:00 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 Hickory Huskers
58 25 Semo Grizzlies
P9 7:00 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 SBC
50 17 Semo Aces
Sunday, March 10, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6 [2] Red Tornado Elite
38 50 [2] 7th Grade Semo Blazers
B1 8:50 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 [1] 34 Hoops 8th Boys
48 13 [2] Chosen Ones
B6 9:40 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 [3] PB Dream 8th grade
35 33 [3] Semo Aces
B3 10:30 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6 [1] 34 Hoops 8th Boys
62 59 [1] Hickory Huskers
B4 10:30 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 [2] 7th Grade Semo Blazers
15 47 [1] SBC
B5 2:40 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 [1] 34 Hoops 8th Boys
46 49 [1] SBC
B7 3:30 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 [3] Semo Grizzlies
33 36 [3] PB Dream 8th grade

Bracket

[1] SBC
Champion
[3] PB Dream 8th grade
[1] 34 Hoops 8th Boys - 46
B5 - Sun 3/10 2:40PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1
[1] SBC - 49
[1] 34 Hoops 8th Boys - 48
B1 - Sun 3/10 8:50AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2
[2] Chosen Ones - 13
[2] 7th Grade Semo Blazers - 15
B4 - Sun 3/10 10:30AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4
[1] SBC - 47
[3] PB Dream 8th grade - 35
B6 - Sun 3/10 9:40AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4
[3] Semo Aces - 33
[3] Semo Grizzlies - 33
B7 - Sun 3/10 3:30PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5
[3] PB Dream 8th grade - 36
[2] Red Tornado Elite - 38
B2 - Sun 3/10 8:00AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6
[2] 7th Grade Semo Blazers - 50
[1] 34 Hoops 8th Boys - 62
B3 - Sun 3/10 10:30AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6
[1] Hickory Huskers - 59