Basketball

7th Grade Boys

REEBOK CAPE MADNESS SHOWCASE NCAA EXPOSURE EVENT

Mar 9 - 10, 2024
Cape Girardeau, MO
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
MOSS ELITE

7th Grade Boys Champion

Sat Mar 9, 2024 - Sun Mar 10, 2024

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
St. Johns Knights (Marble Hill, MO) 3 0 40 124 84
Semo Blazers (Red) (Sikeston, MO) 2 1 50 130 80
Master Status Basketball 7th Boys (Saint Louis, MO) 1 2 -12 109 121
Fastbreak#7 (Advance, MO) 0 3 -78 61 139
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
PS Elite (Jonesboro, AR) 3 0 35 131 96
MOSS ELITE 2 1 44 141 97
Magic Basketball Academy (Bonne Terre, MO) 1 2 -37 88 125
Southern Illinois Wolves (Carbondale, IL) 0 3 -42 77 119

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 09, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 9:50 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 Fastbreak#7
17 42 St. Johns Knights
P11 9:50 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 Magic Basketball Academy
19 59 MOSS ELITE
P12 10:40 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 PS Elite
45 19 Southern Illinois Wolves
P1 11:30 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 Fastbreak#7
23 55 Semo Blazers (Red)
P2 11:30 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 St. Johns Knights
48 44 Master Status Basketball 7th Boys
P4 12:20 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 Southern Illinois Wolves
25 30 Magic Basketball Academy
P9 1:10 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 Master Status Basketball 7th Boys
23 52 Semo Blazers (Red)
P3 4:30 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 PS Elite
45 38 MOSS ELITE
Sunday, March 10, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 12:10 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 Semo Blazers (Red)
23 34 St. Johns Knights
P6 12:10 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 Fastbreak#7
21 42 Master Status Basketball 7th Boys
P7 12:10 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 MOSS ELITE
44 33 Southern Illinois Wolves
P8 12:10 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6 PS Elite
41 39 Magic Basketball Academy
B1 1:50 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 [1] St. Johns Knights
31 45 [2] MOSS ELITE
B2 1:50 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 [2] Semo Blazers (Red)
18 39 [1] PS Elite
B3 3:30 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 [2] MOSS ELITE
50 42 [1] PS Elite

Bracket

[2] MOSS ELITE
Champion
[2] MOSS ELITE - 50
B3 - Sun 3/10 3:30PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1
[1] PS Elite - 42
[1] St. Johns Knights - 31
B1 - Sun 3/10 1:50PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1
[2] MOSS ELITE - 45
[2] Semo Blazers (Red) - 18
B2 - Sun 3/10 1:50PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2
[1] PS Elite - 39