Basketball

6th Grade Boys

REEBOK CAPE MADNESS SHOWCASE NCAA EXPOSURE EVENT

Mar 9 - 10, 2024
Cape Girardeau, MO
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Columbia Mambas

6th Grade Boys Champion

Sat Mar 9, 2024 - Sun Mar 10, 2024

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Future Prospects (Little rock, AR) 2 0 17 87 70
SEMO STARZ (Jackson, MO) 1 1 -3 69 72
Southern Illinois Wolves (Carbondale, IL) 0 2 -14 56 70
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Master Status Basketball 2030 (St. Louis, MO) 2 0 42 81 39
PS Elite (Jonesboro, AR) 1 1 -12 59 71
SEMO BLAZERS 0 2 -30 45 75
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Columbia Mambas (Columbia, MO) 2 0 9 72 63
Chosen Ones (Jackson, TN) 1 1 8 72 64
Hoop Dreams Elite (Springfield, MO) 0 2 -17 61 78
Pool D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
YLC 6th grade (Caruthersville, MO) 2 0 25 82 57
Gateway Knights - Premier (Ballwin, MO) 1 1 -11 63 74
WKY RAPTORS (Paducah, KY) 0 2 -14 69 83

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 09, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:50 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 Southern Illinois Wolves
25 30 SEMO STARZ
P1 12:20 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 SEMO STARZ
39 47 Future Prospects
P11 2:00 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 Hoop Dreams Elite
32 37 Columbia Mambas
P9 2:50 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 Future Prospects
40 31 Southern Illinois Wolves
P10 2:50 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 PS Elite
19 46 Master Status Basketball 2030
P8 3:40 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 Gateway Knights - Premier
25 37 YLC 6th grade
P2 4:30 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 SEMO BLAZERS
25 40 PS Elite
P7 4:30 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 Columbia Mambas
35 31 Chosen Ones
P6 6:10 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 Master Status Basketball 2030
35 20 SEMO BLAZERS
P12 6:10 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 WKY RAPTORS
37 38 Gateway Knights - Premier
P3 7:00 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6 Chosen Ones
41 29 Hoop Dreams Elite
P4 7:00 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 YLC 6th grade
45 32 WKY RAPTORS
Sunday, March 10, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 [1] Future Prospects
42 37 [2] Gateway Knights - Premier
B2 8:00 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 [1] Master Status Basketball 2030
42 26 [2] Chosen Ones
B3 8:00 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 [2] PS Elite
12 56 [1] Columbia Mambas
B4 8:00 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 [2] SEMO STARZ
29 35 [1] YLC 6th grade
B5 9:40 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 [1] Future Prospects
35 28 [1] Master Status Basketball 2030
B6 9:40 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 [1] Columbia Mambas
42 29 [1] YLC 6th grade
B7 11:20 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 [1] Future Prospects
33 43 [1] Columbia Mambas
B8 1:00 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6 [3] Southern Illinois Wolves
30 43 [3] WKY RAPTORS
B9 1:00 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 [3] SEMO BLAZERS
42 44 [3] Hoop Dreams Elite
B10 2:40 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 [3] WKY RAPTORS
45 30 [3] Hoop Dreams Elite

Bracket

[1] Columbia Mambas
Champion
[3] WKY RAPTORS
[1] Master Status Basketball 2030 - 42
B2 - Sun 3/10 8:00AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1
[2] Chosen Ones - 26
[1] Columbia Mambas - 42
B6 - Sun 3/10 9:40AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1
[1] YLC 6th grade - 29
[1] Future Prospects - 35
B5 - Sun 3/10 9:40AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2
[1] Master Status Basketball 2030 - 28
[1] Future Prospects - 33
B7 - Sun 3/10 11:20AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2
[1] Columbia Mambas - 43
[1] Future Prospects - 42
B1 - Sun 3/10 8:00AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2
[2] Gateway Knights - Premier - 37
[2] PS Elite - 12
B3 - Sun 3/10 8:00AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4
[1] Columbia Mambas - 56
[2] SEMO STARZ - 29
B4 - Sun 3/10 8:00AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5
[1] YLC 6th grade - 35
[3] WKY RAPTORS - 45
B10 - Sun 3/10 2:40PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5
[3] Hoop Dreams Elite - 30
[3] SEMO BLAZERS - 42
B9 - Sun 3/10 1:00PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5
[3] Hoop Dreams Elite - 44
[3] Southern Illinois Wolves - 30
B8 - Sun 3/10 1:00PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6
[3] WKY RAPTORS - 43