Basketball

8th Grade Boys Gold

REEBOK CAPE SUPER REGIONAL SHOWDOWN

Apr 20 - 21, 2024
Cape Girardeau, MO
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
ASSASSINS ELITE 2028

8th Grade Boys Gold Champion

Sat Apr 20, 2024 - Sun Apr 21, 2024

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
SI Bears 3 0 32 161 111
TEAM ENG 2 1 6 129 127
JD Skills Academy (Carbondale, IL) 1 2 -7 131 152
EastSide A 0 3 -31 136 167
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ASSASSINS ELITE 2028 (Springdale, AR) 2 0 30 118 53
Hickory Huskers (Cape Girardeau, MO) 1 1 0 103 69
34 Hoops Basketball Academy (Festus, MO) 0 2 -30 40 139

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 20, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 34 Hoops Basketball Academy (Pool B)
19 71 Hickory Huskers (Pool B)
P6 9:40 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 Hickory Huskers (Pool B)
32 50 ASSASSINS ELITE 2028 (Pool B)
P3 11:20 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 ASSASSINS ELITE 2028 (Pool B)
68 21 34 Hoops Basketball Academy (Pool B)
P5 1:00 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 EastSide A (Pool A)
44 58 JD Skills Academy (Pool A)
P2 2:40 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 TEAM ENG (Pool A)
57 51 JD Skills Academy (Pool A)
P7 4:20 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 JD Skills Academy (Pool A)
22 51 SI Bears (Pool A)
P8 5:10 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 EastSide A (Pool A)
30 45 TEAM ENG (Pool A)
P1 6:50 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 EastSide A (Pool A)
62 64 SI Bears (Pool A)
P4 8:30 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 SI Bears (Pool A)
46 27 TEAM ENG (Pool A)
Sunday, April 21, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:50 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 [3] JD Skills Academy (Pool A)
11 59 [2] Hickory Huskers (Pool B)
B2 8:50 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 [2] TEAM ENG (Pool A)
36 34 [3] 34 Hoops Basketball Academy (Pool B)
B4 10:30 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 [1] SI Bears (Pool A)
32 44 [2] Hickory Huskers (Pool B)
B5 10:30 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 [2] TEAM ENG (Pool A)
25 55 [1] ASSASSINS ELITE 2028 (Pool B)
B7 1:00 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 [2] Hickory Huskers (Pool B)
30 60 [1] ASSASSINS ELITE 2028 (Pool B)
B3 4:20 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6 [4] EastSide A (Pool A)
31 34 [3] 34 Hoops Basketball Academy (Pool B)