Basketball

17U Boys

REEBOK CAPE SUPER REGIONAL SHOWDOWN

Apr 20 - 21, 2024
Cape Girardeau, MO
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
88 West

17U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 20, 2024 - Sun Apr 21, 2024

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
88 West 3 0 25 147 122
J.A.G. Elite Jaguars 17U (Searcy, AR) 2 1 23 137 114
Arkansas RimRaiders (Little Rock, AR) 1 2 -4 127 131
SEMO Legends 0 3 -44 98 142
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Arkansas (Jonesboro, AR) 2 0 62 140 78
Semo Aces (Sikeston, MO) 1 1 12 109 97
SRE (Park Hills, MO) 0 2 -74 71 145
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
West TN Outlawz 2 0 22 118 96
Dieterich Crush (Wheeler, IL) 1 1 -4 94 98
Arkansas Tri-County Rockets (Little Rock, AR) 0 2 -18 88 106

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 20, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 Semo Aces (Pool B)
60 42 SRE (Pool B)
P11 9:40 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 Team Arkansas (Pool B)
55 49 Semo Aces (Pool B)
P3 1:00 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 SRE (Pool B)
29 85 Team Arkansas (Pool B)
P2 3:30 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 88 West (Pool A)
46 35 Arkansas RimRaiders (Pool A)
P1 4:20 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 SEMO Legends (Pool A)
21 42 J.A.G. Elite Jaguars 17U (Pool A)
P4 4:20 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 Dieterich Crush (Pool C)
45 61 West TN Outlawz (Pool C)
P5 6:00 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6 J.A.G. Elite Jaguars 17U (Pool A)
48 54 88 West (Pool A)
P6 6:00 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 SEMO Legends (Pool A)
38 53 Arkansas RimRaiders (Pool A)
P8 6:00 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 Arkansas Tri-County Rockets (Pool C)
37 49 Dieterich Crush (Pool C)
P9 7:40 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 Arkansas RimRaiders (Pool A)
39 47 J.A.G. Elite Jaguars 17U (Pool A)
P10 7:40 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 SEMO Legends (Pool A)
39 47 88 West (Pool A)
P12 8:30 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 West TN Outlawz (Pool C)
57 51 Arkansas Tri-County Rockets (Pool C)
Sunday, April 21, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 8:00 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 [3] SRE (Pool B)
31 46 [3] Arkansas Tri-County Rockets (Pool C)
B20 12:10 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6 [3] Arkansas RimRaiders (Pool A)
44 43 [3] Arkansas Tri-County Rockets (Pool C)
B1 1:50 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 [1] Team Arkansas (Pool B)
27 60 [2] Dieterich Crush (Pool C)
B2 1:50 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 [2] J.A.G. Elite Jaguars 17U (Pool A)
54 37 [2] Semo Aces (Pool B)
B21 1:50 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 [3] SRE (Pool B)
36 56 [4] SEMO Legends (Pool A)
B4 3:30 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 [1] 88 West (Pool A)
46 44 [2] Dieterich Crush (Pool C)
B5 3:30 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 [2] J.A.G. Elite Jaguars 17U (Pool A)
40 42 [1] West TN Outlawz (Pool C)
B7 5:10 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 [1] 88 West (Pool A)
44 38 [1] West TN Outlawz (Pool C)
B3 6:00 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 [1] Team Arkansas (Pool B)
31 49 [2] Semo Aces (Pool B)

Bracket

[1] 88 West (Pool A)
Champion
[3] Arkansas RimRaiders (Pool A)
[4] SEMO Legends (Pool A)
[1] Team Arkansas (Pool B) - 27
B1 - Sun 4/21 1:50PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3
[2] Dieterich Crush (Pool C) - 60
[2] J.A.G. Elite Jaguars 17U (Pool A) - 40
B5 - Sun 4/21 3:30PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2
[1] West TN Outlawz (Pool C) - 42
[1] 88 West (Pool A) - 44
B7 - Sun 4/21 5:10PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1
[1] West TN Outlawz (Pool C) - 38
[1] 88 West (Pool A) - 46
B4 - Sun 4/21 3:30PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1
[2] Dieterich Crush (Pool C) - 44
[2] J.A.G. Elite Jaguars 17U (Pool A) - 54
B2 - Sun 4/21 1:50PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1
[2] Semo Aces (Pool B) - 37
[1] Team Arkansas (Pool B) - 31
B3 - Sun 4/21 6:00PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5
[2] Semo Aces (Pool B) - 49
[3] SRE (Pool B) - 31
B19 - Sun 4/21 8:00AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3
[3] Arkansas Tri-County Rockets (Pool C) - 46
[3] Arkansas RimRaiders (Pool A) - 44
B20 - Sun 4/21 12:10PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6
[3] Arkansas Tri-County Rockets (Pool C) - 43
[3] SRE (Pool B) - 36
B21 - Sun 4/21 1:50PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4
[4] SEMO Legends (Pool A) - 56