Basketball

16U Boys

REEBOK CAPE SUPER REGIONAL SHOWDOWN

Apr 20 - 21, 2024
Cape Girardeau, MO
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Semo Bulls Basketball

16U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 20, 2024 - Sun Apr 21, 2024

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Semo Grizzlies (Marble Hill, MO) 2 0 57 115 58
CapeElite (Cape Girardeau, MO) 1 1 12 96 84
Team Arkansas 16U Silver (Jonesboro, AR) 0 2 -69 65 134
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Illinois Mavericks (Wildwood, MO) 2 0 5 95 90
Team Griffin- Pruitt (Owensboro, KY) 1 1 20 106 86
IgniteOB (Olive Branch, MS) 0 2 -25 61 86
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Semo Bulls Basketball (Poplar Bluff, MO) 2 0 55 122 67
Team Arkansas (Jonesboro, ARK) 1 1 -21 88 109
Triple Threat 16u (IMPERIAL, MO) 0 2 -34 82 116

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 20, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 Semo Grizzlies (Pool A)
39 38 CapeElite (Pool A)
P6 8:50 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 Team Arkansas (Pool C)
32 62 Semo Bulls Basketball (Pool C)
P7 9:40 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 Team Arkansas 16U Silver (Pool A)
20 76 Semo Grizzlies (Pool A)
P3 10:30 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 Semo Bulls Basketball (Pool C)
60 35 Triple Threat 16u (Pool C)
P2 11:20 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 Illinois Mavericks (Pool B)
58 57 Team Griffin- Pruitt (Pool B)
P1 12:10 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 CapeElite (Pool A)
58 45 Team Arkansas 16U Silver (Pool A)
P9 1:00 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 Triple Threat 16u (Pool C)
47 56 Team Arkansas (Pool C)
P8 2:40 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 Team Griffin- Pruitt (Pool B)
49 28 IgniteOB (Pool B)
P5 6:00 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 IgniteOB (Pool B)
33 37 Illinois Mavericks (Pool B)
Sunday, April 21, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 8:50 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 [3] IgniteOB (Pool B)
48 17 [3] Team Arkansas 16U Silver (Pool A)
B20 12:10 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 [3] Triple Threat 16u (Pool C)
46 41 [3] IgniteOB (Pool B)
B1 1:00 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 [1] Illinois Mavericks (Pool B)
56 42 [2] Team Arkansas (Pool C)
B2 1:00 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 [2] CapeElite (Pool A)
40 45 [2] Team Griffin- Pruitt (Pool B)
B4 4:20 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 [1] Semo Grizzlies (Pool A)
49 50 [1] Illinois Mavericks (Pool B)
B5 4:20 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 [2] Team Griffin- Pruitt (Pool B)
43 56 [1] Semo Bulls Basketball (Pool C)
B3 6:00 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6 [2] Team Arkansas (Pool C)
34 43 [2] CapeElite (Pool A)
B7 6:00 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 [1] Illinois Mavericks (Pool B)
37 47 [1] Semo Bulls Basketball (Pool C)

Bracket

[1] Semo Bulls Basketball (Pool C)
Champion
[3] Triple Threat 16u (Pool C)
[1] Illinois Mavericks (Pool B) - 56
B1 - Sun 4/21 1:00PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1
[2] Team Arkansas (Pool C) - 42
[2] Team Griffin- Pruitt (Pool B) - 43
B5 - Sun 4/21 4:20PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2
[1] Semo Bulls Basketball (Pool C) - 56
[1] Illinois Mavericks (Pool B) - 37
B7 - Sun 4/21 6:00PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2
[1] Semo Bulls Basketball (Pool C) - 47
[1] Semo Grizzlies (Pool A) - 49
B4 - Sun 4/21 4:20PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1
[1] Illinois Mavericks (Pool B) - 50
[2] CapeElite (Pool A) - 40
B2 - Sun 4/21 1:00PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4
[2] Team Griffin- Pruitt (Pool B) - 45
[2] Team Arkansas (Pool C) - 34
B3 - Sun 4/21 6:00PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6
[2] CapeElite (Pool A) - 43
[3] IgniteOB (Pool B) - 48
B19 - Sun 4/21 8:50AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3
[3] Team Arkansas 16U Silver (Pool A) - 17
[3] Triple Threat 16u (Pool C) - 46
B20 - Sun 4/21 12:10PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5
[3] IgniteOB (Pool B) - 41