Basketball

15U Boys

REEBOK CAPE SUPER REGIONAL SHOWDOWN

Apr 20 - 21, 2024
Cape Girardeau, MO
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
MEMPHIS BULLDOGS

15U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 20, 2024 - Sun Apr 21, 2024

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
J.A.G. Elite Jaguars 15U (Searcy, AR) 2 0 29 108 79
GOLDEN EAGLES 1 1 -17 68 85
Triple Threat 15u Academy (IMPERIAL, MO) 0 2 -12 85 97
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MEMPHIS BULLDOGS 2 0 63 124 61
Triple Threat 15u DeBold (IMPERIAL, MO) 1 1 31 102 71
Missouri Kings 9th (Farmington, MO) 0 2 -94 42 136

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 20, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:40 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 GOLDEN EAGLES (Pool A)
28 51 J.A.G. Elite Jaguars 15U (Pool A)
P4 11:20 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 Triple Threat 15u DeBold (Pool B)
65 18 Missouri Kings 9th (Pool B)
P3 12:10 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 Triple Threat 15u Academy (Pool A)
34 40 GOLDEN EAGLES (Pool A)
P6 1:50 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 MEMPHIS BULLDOGS (Pool B)
53 37 Triple Threat 15u DeBold (Pool B)
P5 2:40 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 J.A.G. Elite Jaguars 15U (Pool A)
57 51 Triple Threat 15u Academy (Pool A)
P2 4:20 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 Missouri Kings 9th (Pool B)
24 71 MEMPHIS BULLDOGS (Pool B)
Sunday, April 21, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:30 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6 [3] Triple Threat 15u Academy (Pool A)
29 45 [2] Triple Threat 15u DeBold (Pool B)
B2 10:30 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 [2] GOLDEN EAGLES (Pool A)
61 27 [3] Missouri Kings 9th (Pool B)
B4 2:40 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 [1] J.A.G. Elite Jaguars 15U (Pool A)
39 38 [2] Triple Threat 15u DeBold (Pool B)
B5 2:40 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 [2] GOLDEN EAGLES (Pool A)
39 69 [1] MEMPHIS BULLDOGS (Pool B)
B3 5:10 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6 [3] Triple Threat 15u Academy (Pool A)
69 44 [3] Missouri Kings 9th (Pool B)
B7 5:10 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 [1] J.A.G. Elite Jaguars 15U (Pool A)
43 53 [1] MEMPHIS BULLDOGS (Pool B)

Bracket

[1] MEMPHIS BULLDOGS (Pool B)
Champion
[3] Triple Threat 15u Academy (Pool A)
[2] GOLDEN EAGLES (Pool A) - 39
B5 - Sun 4/21 2:40PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4
[1] MEMPHIS BULLDOGS (Pool B) - 69
[1] J.A.G. Elite Jaguars 15U (Pool A) - 43
B7 - Sun 4/21 5:10PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2
[1] MEMPHIS BULLDOGS (Pool B) - 53
[3] Triple Threat 15u Academy (Pool A) - 69
B3 - Sun 4/21 5:10PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6
[3] Missouri Kings 9th (Pool B) - 44
[3] Triple Threat 15u Academy (Pool A) - 29
B1 - Sun 4/21 10:30AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6
[2] Triple Threat 15u DeBold (Pool B) - 45
[1] J.A.G. Elite Jaguars 15U (Pool A) - 39
B4 - Sun 4/21 2:40PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5
[2] Triple Threat 15u DeBold (Pool B) - 38
[2] GOLDEN EAGLES (Pool A) - 61
B2 - Sun 4/21 10:30AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4
[3] Missouri Kings 9th (Pool B) - 27