Basketball

7th Grade Boys GOLD

REEBOK CAPE SUPER REGIONAL SHOWDOWN

Apr 20 - 21, 2024
Cape Girardeau, MO
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Arkansas Hawks

7th Grade Boys GOLD Champion

Sat Apr 20, 2024 - Sun Apr 21, 2024

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Arkansas Hawks (Little Rock, AR) 2 0 40 88 48
JD SKILLS ACADEMY (Carbondale, IL) 1 1 22 95 73
34Hoops Basketball Academy (Festus, MO) 0 2 -62 43 105
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Mac Elite (Indianapolis, IN) 2 0 77 136 59
7th Grade Semo Blazers (Sikeston, MO) 1 1 18 100 82
Missouri Kings (7th Navy) (Farmington, MO) 0 2 -95 39 134

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 20, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 34Hoops Basketball Academy (Pool A)
11 47 Arkansas Hawks (Pool A)
P4 8:50 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6 Mac Elite (Pool B)
74 19 Missouri Kings (7th Navy) (Pool B)
P6 10:30 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 7th Grade Semo Blazers (Pool B)
40 62 Mac Elite (Pool B)
P3 11:20 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 Arkansas Hawks (Pool A)
41 37 JD SKILLS ACADEMY (Pool A)
P2 1:00 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 Missouri Kings (7th Navy) (Pool B)
20 60 7th Grade Semo Blazers (Pool B)
P1 1:50 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 JD SKILLS ACADEMY (Pool A)
58 32 34Hoops Basketball Academy (Pool A)
Sunday, April 21, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 [3] 34Hoops Basketball Academy (Pool A)
39 54 [2] 7th Grade Semo Blazers (Pool B)
B2 8:00 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 [2] JD SKILLS ACADEMY (Pool A)
38 15 [3] Missouri Kings (7th Navy) (Pool B)
B4 9:40 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 [1] Arkansas Hawks (Pool A)
36 35 [2] 7th Grade Semo Blazers (Pool B)
B5 9:40 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 [2] JD SKILLS ACADEMY (Pool A)
55 58 [1] Mac Elite (Pool B)
B7 11:20 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 [1] Arkansas Hawks (Pool A)
51 31 [1] Mac Elite (Pool B)
B3 6:50 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 [3] 34Hoops Basketball Academy (Pool A)
44 32 [3] Missouri Kings (7th Navy) (Pool B)

Bracket

[1] Arkansas Hawks (Pool A)
Champion
[3] 34Hoops Basketball Academy (Pool A)
[2] JD SKILLS ACADEMY (Pool A) - 55
B5 - Sun 4/21 9:40AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3
[1] Mac Elite (Pool B) - 58
[3] 34Hoops Basketball Academy (Pool A) - 39
B1 - Sun 4/21 8:00AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2
[2] 7th Grade Semo Blazers (Pool B) - 54
[3] 34Hoops Basketball Academy (Pool A) - 44
B3 - Sun 4/21 6:50PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1
[3] Missouri Kings (7th Navy) (Pool B) - 32
[1] Arkansas Hawks (Pool A) - 51
B7 - Sun 4/21 11:20AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2
[1] Mac Elite (Pool B) - 31
[2] JD SKILLS ACADEMY (Pool A) - 38
B2 - Sun 4/21 8:00AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1
[3] Missouri Kings (7th Navy) (Pool B) - 15
[1] Arkansas Hawks (Pool A) - 36
B4 - Sun 4/21 9:40AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1
[2] 7th Grade Semo Blazers (Pool B) - 35