Basketball

Varsity Girls

REEBOK CAPE SUPER REGIONAL SHOWDOWN

Apr 20 - 21, 2024
Cape Girardeau, MO
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Marshall Madness

Varsity Girls Champion

Sat Apr 20, 2024 - Sun Apr 21, 2024

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Marshall Madness (Benton, KY) 3 0 97 155 58
Memphis Idlewild 2 1 61 136 75
Infinity (Maynard, AR) 1 2 -30 96 126
White County Vipers (Carmi, IL) 0 3 -128 45 173
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Level Up Select (Memphis, TN) 2 0 24 82 58
Elevate Basketball Academy (festus, MO) 1 1 -11 60 71
Lady TNT 17U 0 2 -13 51 64

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 20, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:40 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 Infinity (Pool A)
53 12 White County Vipers (Pool A)
P2 3:30 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 Memphis Idlewild (Pool A)
24 33 Marshall Madness (Pool A)
P3 5:10 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 Level Up Select (Pool B)
37 25 Lady TNT 17U (Pool B)
P7 5:10 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6 Marshall Madness (Pool A)
54 16 White County Vipers (Pool A)
P8 6:00 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 Infinity (Pool A)
25 46 Memphis Idlewild (Pool A)
P6 6:50 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 Elevate Basketball Academy (Pool B)
33 45 Level Up Select (Pool B)
P4 7:40 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 White County Vipers (Pool A)
17 66 Memphis Idlewild (Pool A)
P5 8:30 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 Infinity (Pool A)
18 68 Marshall Madness (Pool A)
P9 8:30 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 Lady TNT 17U (Pool B)
26 27 Elevate Basketball Academy (Pool B)
Sunday, April 21, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:40 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 [3] Infinity (Pool A)
35 40 [2] Elevate Basketball Academy (Pool B)
B2 9:40 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6 [2] Memphis Idlewild (Pool A)
32 33 [3] Lady TNT 17U (Pool B)
B4 12:10 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 [1] Marshall Madness (Pool A)
54 31 [2] Elevate Basketball Academy (Pool B)
B5 12:10 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 [3] Lady TNT 17U (Pool B)
35 41 [1] Level Up Select (Pool B)
B7 1:50 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 [1] Marshall Madness (Pool A)
34 23 [1] Level Up Select (Pool B)
B3 4:20 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 [4] White County Vipers (Pool A)
27 20 [2] Memphis Idlewild (Pool A)

Bracket

[1] Marshall Madness (Pool A)
Champion
[4] White County Vipers (Pool A)
[3] Lady TNT 17U (Pool B) - 35
B5 - Sun 4/21 12:10PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3
[1] Level Up Select (Pool B) - 41
[1] Marshall Madness (Pool A) - 34
B7 - Sun 4/21 1:50PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2
[1] Level Up Select (Pool B) - 23
[3] Infinity (Pool A) - 35
B1 - Sun 4/21 9:40AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4
[2] Elevate Basketball Academy (Pool B) - 40
[4] White County Vipers (Pool A) - 27
B3 - Sun 4/21 4:20PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3
[2] Memphis Idlewild (Pool A) - 20
[2] Memphis Idlewild (Pool A) - 32
B2 - Sun 4/21 9:40AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6
[3] Lady TNT 17U (Pool B) - 33
[1] Marshall Madness (Pool A) - 54
B4 - Sun 4/21 12:10PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2
[2] Elevate Basketball Academy (Pool B) - 31